Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/15 14:41 pm - 4 Days of Dunkirk: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/15
 

Jonas Ahlstrand (Cofidis) won the 2nd stage of the 4 Days of Dunkirk run  between Fontaine-au-Pire and Maubeuge in France. The Swede caught the French sprinter Bryan Coquard (Team Europcar) and Benjamin Giraud (Team Marseille) to win a bunch sprint.

Antoine Duchesne (Team Europcar) finished 48th, 9 seconds back and sits 14th in the overall, at 53 seconds behind leader and teammate Bryan Coquard.

Stage 2: Fontaine-au-Pire to Maubeug, 178.7 km
1 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 4:13:50
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
3 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
4 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
5 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
8 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9 Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
10 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
12 Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
13 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
14 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
15 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
16 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
18 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
19 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale
20 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
21 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
22 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
23 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
24 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
25 Julien El Farès (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
26 David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
27 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
29 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
31 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia
32 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
34 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
35 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93 all s.t.
36 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 0:09
37 Björn Thurau (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
38 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
41 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
43 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
44 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
46 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47 Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
48 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
49 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
50 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
51 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
52 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
53 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
54 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
55 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
56 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
58 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
59 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
60 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
61 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
62 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63 Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
64 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
65 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
66 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
67 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
68 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
69 Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
70 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
71 César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93
72 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18
73 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18
75 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
76 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
77 Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
78 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia
79 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
80 Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
81 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
82 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
83 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
84 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 0:20
85 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:21
86 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:33
87 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:39
88 Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM s.t.
89 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:13
90 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:39
91 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
92 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 1:51
93 Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 2:23
94 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
95 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
96 Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
97 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Colombia
98 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
99 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
100 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101 José Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia
102 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora - Argon 18
103 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Colombia
105 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia
106 Théo Vimpère (Fra) Auber 93
107 Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93
108 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
109 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
110 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
111 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112 Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
113 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
114 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
116 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 4:58
117 Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
119 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre all s.t.
DNF Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
GC
1 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 8:30:06
2 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise at 0:12
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:18
4 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 0:18
5 Björn Thurau (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 0:40
6 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
7 Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:44
8 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits s.t.
9 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 0:44
10 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 0:50
11 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:52
12 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:53
13 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
15 Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
16 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement all s.t.
17 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 0:55
18 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:04
19 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:07
20 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:22
21 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar both s.t.
23 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:27
24 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 1:31
25 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
27 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:40
28 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 2:21
29 Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:25
30 Julien El Farès (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM s.t.
31 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 2:28
32 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 2:34
33 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:38
34 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
35 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia
37 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
39 David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
40 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
41 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:46
42 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:47
43 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
44 Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
45 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
46 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
48 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
49 Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
50 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
51 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Cofidis Solutions Crédits all s.t.
52 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:55
53 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18 2:56
54 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 3:13
55 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 3:14
56 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
57 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 3:44
58 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:55
59 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 4:23
60 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:27
61 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 5:01
62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
63 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:03
64 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 9:14
65 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
66 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM both s.t.
67 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 10:40
68 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 10:49
69 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
70 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia both s.t.
71 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 11:08
72 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11:13
73 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 11:18
74 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 11:19
75 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11:25
76 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 11:27
77 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
78 Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole both s.t.
79 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 11:28
80 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 11:33
81 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 11:39
82 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 11:42
83 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 12:31
84 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 12:41
85 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 12:59
86 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 13:03
87 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Colombia s.t.
88 Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 13:04
89 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora - Argon 18 13:41
90 Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93 13:53
91 Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13:56
92 Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
93 Théo Vimpère (Fra) Auber 93
94 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia
95 Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
96 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
97 Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar 14:03
98 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 14:44
99 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 16:31
100 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 17:46
101 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93 19:00
102 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
103 César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93
104 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
105 Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
106 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18
107 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole all s.t.
108 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 19:13
109 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19:21
110 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19:47
111 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21:19
112 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Colombia 21:23
113 José Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia
114 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
116 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
117 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling all s.t.
118 Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 23:58
119 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 24:36


Previous stages
Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.