Canadian Cyclist

 

May 8/15 13:40 pm - 4 Days of Dunkirk: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/15
 

Alexis Gougeard (AG2R La Mondiale) won the 3rd stage of the 4 Days of Dunkirk after 176.7 kms between Barlin and Saint-Omer in France. He won the sprint with his two breakaway companions Julien Antomarchi (Roubaix-Lille Métropole) and Brayan Ramirez (Colombia).
Bryan Coquard (Team Europcar) keeps the overall leaders' jersey.

Antoine Duchesne (Team Europcar) finished 58th, 14 seconds back and sits 14th in the overall, at 53 seconds behind leader and teammate Bryan Coquard.

Stage 3: Barlin to Saint-Omer, 176.7 km
1 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 4:15:29
2 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole at s.t.
3 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia 0:03
4 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:14
5 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
6 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
9 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
10 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11 Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
12 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
13 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
14 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
15 David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
16 Björn Thurau (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
17 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
18 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
19 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
20 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
21 Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
22 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
27 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28 Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
29 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
31 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale
32 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
33 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
34 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia
35 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
38 Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
39 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
40 Julien El Farès (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
41 Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
42 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
43 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
44 José Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia
45 Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
46 César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93
47 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
48 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
49 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
50 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18
51 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
52 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
53 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18
55 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
56 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
58 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
59 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
60 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
61 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
62 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
65 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
66 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
67 Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
68 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
69 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
70 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia 0:54
71 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 0:56
72 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 1:01
73 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:14
74 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
75 Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 1:01
76 Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:15
77 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:15
78 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 1:19
79 Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93
80 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
81 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
83 Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement all s.t.
84 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 1:35
85 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 1:48
86 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
87 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
88 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora - Argon 18 all s.t.
89 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:50
90 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:14
91 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Colombia 1:50
92 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:14
93 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:14
94 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:50
95 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:14
96 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:14
97 Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 1:56
98 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 2:03
99 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
100 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:17
101 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
102 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 both s.t.
103 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 0:14
104 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 2:24
105 Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 2:37
106 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:40
107 Théo Vimpère (Fra) Auber 93 0:14
108 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:40
109 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
110 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 2:46
111 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:14
112 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:18
113 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:14
114 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 11:31
115 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 11:31
116 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11:34
117 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Colombia 20:32
118 Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
DNF Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 
GC
1 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 12:45:49
2 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise at 0:12
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:18
4 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM s.t.
5 Björn Thurau (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 0:40
6 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
7 Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:44
8 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
9 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM both s.t.
10 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 0:49
11 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:52
12 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:53
13 Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
14 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
15 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement all s.t.
17 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 0:55
18 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:04
19 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:07
20 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:22
21 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:27
22 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:31
23 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
24 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
25 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:40
26 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 2:21
27 Julien El Farès (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 2:25
28 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:27
29 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 2:28
30 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
32 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
33 David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
34 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
35 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
36 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:38
37 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:46
38 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:47
39 Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
40 Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
41 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
42 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
43 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton all s.t.
44 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18 2:56
45 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 3:13
46 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale 3:14
47 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 3:16
48 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia 3:18
49 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 3:32
50 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 3:34
51 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 3:44
52 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:52
53 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:00
54 Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 4:07
55 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 4:23
56 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits s.t.
57 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 4:50
58 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 5:01
59 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 5:17
60 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 6:21
61 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6:53
62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 7:27
63 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:03
64 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 9:14
65 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
66 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM both s.t.
67 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 10:40
68 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 10:48
69 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia 10:49
70 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 11:08
71 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 11:18
72 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11:25
73 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 11:27
74 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole s.t.
75 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 11:33
76 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 11:42
77 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 11:54
78 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 12:31
79 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 12:40
80 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 12:41
81 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 12:59
82 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 13:17
83 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia 13:35
84 Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 13:50
85 Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 13:51
86 Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 13:56
87 Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
88 Théo Vimpère (Fra) Auber 93 both s.t.
89 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 14:20
90 Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 14:57
91 Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93 14:58
92 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 15:06
93 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora - Argon 18 15:15
94 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15:17
95 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 17:46
96 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 18:20
97 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93 19:00
98 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93 19:09
99 Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
100 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
101 César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93
102 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 all s.t.
103 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19:47
104 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 20:43
105 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 20:47
106 José Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia 21:23
107 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
108 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 22:26
109 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 22:44
110 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22:55
111 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 22:57
112 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Colombia 22:59
113 Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 25:03
114 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25:16
115 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 27:08
116 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 33:00
117 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Colombia 33:21
118 Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar 34:21

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.