Canadian Cyclist

 

May 9/15 22:50 pm - 4 Days of Dunkirk: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/9/15
 

Omar Fraile (Caja Rural Seguros RGA) won the 4th and final stage of the 4 Days of Dunkirk , 178.7 kilometers between Lestrem and Cassel. Fraile was folllwed by Maurits Lammertink (Team Roompot) and Alo Jakin (Auber 93). Ignatas Konovalovas (Team Marseille 13-KTM) took the overall win and pink jersey.

Antoine Duchesne (Team Europcar) finished 14th, 1:09 back and finished 10th in the overall, at 1:39 behind the winner.

 

Results from the final day of the 4 Days of Dunkirk in France

Stage 4: Lestrem to Cassel, 178.7 km
1 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:44:26
2 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton at 0:03
3 Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93 0:07
4 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
5 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM all s.t.
7 Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:25
8 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
9 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement both s.t.
10 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:34
11 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:45
12 Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM s.t.
13 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia 0:54
14 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 1:09
15 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
17 David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
18 Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
19 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole all s.t.
21 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia 1:24
22 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:32
23 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 1:44
24 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18
25 Björn Thurau (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 both s.t.
26 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:50
27 Julien El Farès (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 2:10
28 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:23
29 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 3:39
30 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 3:53
31 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5:10
32 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 5:24
33 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 5:26
34 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
35 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
36 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling all s.t.
37 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5:50
38 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 6:18
40 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7:57
41 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
42 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18
43 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale
44 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Colombia all s.t.
46 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 8:16
47 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
48 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 10:29
49 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits s.t.
50 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10:32
51 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 10:48
52 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 12:02
53 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 12:17
54 Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 14:05
55 Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
56 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
57 César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93
58 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
59 José Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia all s.t.
60 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 14:08
61 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
62 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton both s.t.
63 Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 15:03
64 Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 15:20
65 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 15:29
66 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 15:55
67 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 16:09
68 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 17:28
69 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
70 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
71 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
72 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 17:58
73 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ 18:36
74 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
75 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
76 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora - Argon 18
77 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
78 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
79 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
80 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
81 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
82 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
83 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
84 Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar
85 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
86 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
87 Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
88 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
91 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
92 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93 Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
94 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
97 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
98 Théo Vimpère (Fra) Auber 93
99 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
100 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
101 Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
102 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia
103 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
104 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
105 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19:34
106 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 19:54
107 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 25:32
108 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 35:43
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
DNF Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Colombia
DNF Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
DNF Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
DNF Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93
DNF Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNS Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
 
Final GC
1 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 17:30:40
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar at 0:20
3 Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93 0:31
4 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:35
5 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:40
6 Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 0:44
7 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:56
8 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:04
9 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:36
10 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 1:37
11 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:51
12 Björn Thurau (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 1:59
13 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:12
14 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 2:15
15 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 2:19
16 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:47
17 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:50
18 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:56
19 David Menut (Fra) Auber 93 3:22
20 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia 3:37
21 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 4:05
22 Julien El Farès (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 4:10
23 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18 4:15
24 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 4:35
25 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 6:01
26 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:28
27 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 7:37
28 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93 7:39
29 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 8:09
30 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:25
31 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:25
32 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale 10:46
33 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 10:48
34 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 11:04
35 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia 11:18
36 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 12:26
37 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 12:42
38 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 12:52
39 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 13:20
40 Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 14:11
41 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 14:15
42 Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 14:40
43 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 15:05
44 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 15:41
45 Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 16:26
46 Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 16:27
47 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 16:27
48 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16:35
49 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 17:58
50 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 18:29
51 Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 18:45
52 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 19:02
53 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 19:41
54 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19:42
55 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93 19:53
56 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 20:32
57 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 20:38
58 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ 20:49
59 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20:49
60 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 20:51
61 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 - KTM 21:07
62 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 22:03
63 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 22:17
64 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 23:01
65 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 23:24
66 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 23:52
67 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 24:10
68 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 25:10
69 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 26:41
70 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 27:25
71 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 27:35
72 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 27:39
73 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 28:00
74 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 28:45
75 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 28:59
76 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 29:19
77 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 29:29
78 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29:36
79 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 29:38
80 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 29:44
81 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 30:12
82 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Colombia 30:31
83 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 30:42
84 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 30:47
85 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 30:52
86 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 31:10
87 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 31:28
88 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31:30
89 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia 31:46
90 Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 32:01
91 Théo Vimpère (Fra) Auber 93 32:07
92 César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93 32:49
93 Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 33:08
94 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora - Argon 18 33:26
95 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33:28
96 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre 33:30
97 Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 34:04
98 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 34:30
99 José Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia 35:03
100 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93 37:11
101 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 40:35
102 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 40:55
103 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 41:06
104 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 41:28
105 Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 43:14
106 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 44:23
107 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 51:11
108 Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar 52:05

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.