Canadian Cyclist

 

May 12/15 16:15 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/15
 

Davide Formolo (Team Cannondale - Garmin), riding his first Grand Tour at age 22, won stage 4, Chiavari to La Spezia (150km), with a swashbuckling solo stage win. Simon Clarke (Orica GreenEDGE) finished second on the stage, at 22 seconds back, with the Venezuelan rider Jonathan Monsalve (Southeast) third in the same time.

Simon Clarke becomes the Australian team's third rider to take the overall race lead and don the Maglia Rosa. His team-mate, the Colombian youngster Johan Esteban Chaves, is second overall. Chaves wore the Maglia Bianca, on stages 2 and 3, on behalf of his team-mate Michael Matthews, but today he took the lead in the category and received the jersey on the podium for the first time.

No change in the mountains classification, with Pavel Kochetkov (Team Katusha) retaining the Maglia Azzurra.

Results

Stage 4: Chiavari to La Spezia, 150km
1 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 3:47:59
2 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge at 0:22
3 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling
4 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
5 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
6 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
8 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
10 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
11 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
12 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
13 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
14 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:04
15 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
16 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
17 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
20 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
21 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step
22 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
23 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky all s.t.
24 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:22
25 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 2:24
26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
27 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:46
28 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:56
29 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
30 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky both s.t.
31 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 4:22
32 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
34 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling all s.t.
35 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 4:56
36 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
37 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 5:25
38 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
39 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
40 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
41 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
42 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:27
43 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
44 Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
45 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 8:34
46 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida s.t.
47 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 9:21
48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 13:15
49 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
50 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
51 Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team
52 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
54 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
55 Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
57 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
58 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 17:21
59 Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
60 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
62 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
64 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
65 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
66 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
67 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
69 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
70 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 17:23
71 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
72 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
73 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
74 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
75 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
76 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
77 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
78 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
79 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
80 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 20:00
81 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
82 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
84 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
85 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
87 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
88 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
91 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
92 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
93 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
94 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
95 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
96 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
98 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
101 Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
102 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
103 Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
104 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
105 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
106 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
107 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
108 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
109 Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
110 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
111 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
113 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
114 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
115 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
116 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
117 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
118 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
119 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
120 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
121 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
122 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
123 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
124 David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step
125 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
127 Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida
128 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
129 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
130 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
131 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
132 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
133 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
134 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
135 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF
136 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
137 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge
138 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
139 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
140 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
141 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
142 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
143 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr
144 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
145 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
146 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge all s.t.
147 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 21:15
148 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
149 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
150 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
151 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling
152 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
153 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
154 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
155 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
156 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
157 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
158 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
159 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
160 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
161 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
162 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
163 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing
164 Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team
165 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli
166 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
167 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
168 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
169 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
170 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
171 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
172 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
173 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
174 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
175 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
176 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
177 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
178 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
179 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
180 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
181 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
182 Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
183 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
184 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling all s.t.
185 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 23:01
186 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
187 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
188 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
189 Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
190 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini all s.t.
191 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 23:38
DNF Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
 
GC
1 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 11:54:48
2 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge at 0:10
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:17
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
5 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:23
6 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:29
8 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:31
9 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
10 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:37
11 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky s.t.
12 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:57
13 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:05
14 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:11
15 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:13
16 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:17
17 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:18
18 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 1:19
19 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:21
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
22 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 1:44
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:07
24 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:25
25 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 2:39
26 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:47
27 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:17
28 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 4:31
29 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 4:52
30 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 6:06
31 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 6:23
32 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 6:35
33 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 6:59
34 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7:25
35 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 8:06
36 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:51
37 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 9:30
38 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 10:09
39 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:15
40 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 10:30
41 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 13:16
42 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 13:18
43 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:40
44 Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team 13:43
45 Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 13:51
46 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 13:56
47 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 14:37
48 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:49
49 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 17:09
50 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 17:30
51 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 17:34
52 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
53 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 17:35
54 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 17:38
55 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
56 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 17:57
57 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 18:01
58 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 19:19
59 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida s.t.
60 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 19:23
61 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 19:38
62 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 19:47
63 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 20:13
64 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 20:14
65 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 20:25
66 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:33
67 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
68 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 21:00
69 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 21:18
70 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 21:24
71 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 21:26
72 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:32
73 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:42
74 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 21:56
75 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 22:45
76 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 23:32
77 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 23:42
78 Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 24:25
79 David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 24:30
80 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 24:47
81 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 26:11
82 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 26:20
83 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 26:39
84 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 27:23
85 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 27:29
86 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 27:41
87 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 27:49
88 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 28:00
89 Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 28:13
90 Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 29:06
91 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 29:24
92 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 30:09
93 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 30:20
94 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:24
95 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 30:30
96 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 31:03
97 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 31:27
98 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 32:42
99 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 34:12
100 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 34:43
101 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 34:47
102 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 34:52
103 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 35:04
104 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 35:10
105 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 35:11
106 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 35:39
107 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 35:42
108 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 36:01
109 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 36:07
110 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 36:13
111 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 36:45
112 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 37:00
113 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 37:15
114 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 37:21
115 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 37:25
116 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 37:35
117 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 37:36
118 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF 37:47
119 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 38:10
120 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 38:15
121 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 38:20
122 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 38:45
123 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 38:46
124 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge 39:21
125 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 39:26
126 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
127 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 39:38
128 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 39:44
129 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 39:52
130 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 39:58
131 Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team 40:14
132 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 40:18
133 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 40:29
134 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 41:52
135 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 42:05
136 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 42:06
137 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 42:15
138 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 42:27
139 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 42:39
140 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42:45
141 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 42:46
142 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43:00
143 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 43:01
144 Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 43:27
145 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 43:50
146 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 43:52
147 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 44:00
148 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 44:04
149 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 44:05
150 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 44:11
151 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 44:23
152 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 44:29
153 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 44:30
154 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 44:43
155 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 44:49
156 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 45:07
157 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 45:14
158 Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 45:27
159 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 45:51
160 Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 46:08
161 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 46:14
162 Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida 46:30
163 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 46:37
164 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 46:59
165 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 47:01
166 Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 47:19
167 Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
168 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 47:21
169 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 47:27
170 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini s.t.
171 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 47:41
172 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 47:42
173 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 48:04
174 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 48:43
175 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 48:51
176 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 49:00
177 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli 49:01
178 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 49:06
179 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 49:08
180 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 50:01
181 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling 50:24
182 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 50:53
183 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 55:12
184 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 55:54
185 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr 56:44
186 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 56:57
187 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 57:52
188 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 1:06:16
189 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:07:01
190 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 1:07:17
191 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 1:09:37

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.