Canadian Cyclist

 

May 13/15 12:02 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/15
 

Results from the fifth stage in Italy

Stage 5: La Spezia to Abetone, 152 km
1 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 4:09:18
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling at 1:31
3 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
4 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo
5 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky all s.t.
6 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:44
7 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:53
8 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
9 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
10 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
12 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
13 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky
14 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo all s.t.
17 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step 1:59
18 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida 2:06
19 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
20 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:15
21 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
22 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica - GreenEDGE
23 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo all s.t.
24 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 2:28
25 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:32
26 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin
27 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
28 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:51
29 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:54
30 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:57
31 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:03
32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
33 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
34 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
35 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
36 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast 3:53
37 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
38 Nathan Brown (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin
39 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
40 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Team Cannondale - Garmin
41 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani - CSF all s.t.
42 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 4:09
43 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
45 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 4:12
46 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 4:17
47 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 5:07
48 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 5:10
49 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
50 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
51 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
52 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo
53 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
54 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky all s.t.
55 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 5:46
56 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 5:47
57 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Etixx - Quick Step 5:55
58 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 6:23
59 Clément Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
60 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal both s.t.
61 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick Step 7:12
62 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
63 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast 8:05
64 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 9:36
65 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin
66 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
67 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
68 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team
69 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
70 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Team Cannondale - Garmin 9:42
71 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida s.t.
72 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin 9:50
73 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice s.t.
74 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 10:28
75 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 10:33
76 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
77 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale both s.t.
78 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 12:00
79 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto - Soudal s.t.
80 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 12:01
81 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 12:58
82 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini s.t.
83 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 13:02
84 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
85 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale
87 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
88 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
89 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
90 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
91 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
92 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo
93 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo
94 Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin
95 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
96 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff - Saxo
97 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin
98 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
99 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale 13:41
100 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
101 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 14:29
102 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant - Alpecin 16:18
103 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step
104 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
105 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 16:35
106 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
107 Julien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale both s.t.
108 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 17:51
109 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast
110 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
111 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
112 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast
113 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
114 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
115 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
116 Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre - Merida
117 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
118 Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast
119 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
120 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
121 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
122 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ
123 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale
124 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
125 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo
126 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant - Alpecin
127 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF all s.t.
128 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 18:11
129 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin 19:34
130 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast
131 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant - Alpecin
132 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
133 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast
134 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
135 Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
136 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou) Nippo - Vini Fantini
137 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin
138 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing
139 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
140 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
141 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
142 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
143 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant - Alpecin
144 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
145 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
146 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
147 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
148 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
149 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
150 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica - GreenEDGE
151 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
152 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE
153 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
154 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
155 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
156 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto - Soudal
157 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
158 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE
159 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal
160 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
161 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
162 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
163 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
164 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
165 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
166 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
167 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
168 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
169 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
170 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
171 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
172 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
173 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
174 Kévin Réza (Fra) FDJ
175 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
176 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
177 Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast
178 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
179 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Team Katusha
180 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
181 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
182 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
183 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida
184 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
185 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
186 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
187 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
188 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE all s.t.
189 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida 20:11
190 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 21:11
OTL Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
 
GC
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff - Saxo 16:05:54
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 0:02
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:20
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff - Saxo 0:22
5 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:28
6 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica - GreenEDGE 0:37
7 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:56
8 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:01
9 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:15
10 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 1:18
11 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:22
12 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
13 Leopold König (Cze) Team Sky 1:24
14 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
15 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:46
16 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 1:49
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:12
18 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 2:21
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:27
20 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 2:33
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:36
22 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 2:42
23 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast 3:02
24 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:31
25 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo 4:44
26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:46
27 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 4:49
28 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida 5:10
29 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 6:01
30 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale - Garmin 6:11
31 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 9:54
32 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 9:57
33 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:30
34 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 14:52
35 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 15:04
36 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2r La Mondiale 15:06
37 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 15:29
38 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 15:45
39 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Team Cannondale - Garmin 16:01
40 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 17:18
41 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 18:10
42 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 18:18
43 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 18:24
44 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale 19:00
45 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 19:40
46 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 20:03
47 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team 21:04
48 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:37
49 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 21:43
50 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast 22:26
51 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 22:33
52 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 22:45
53 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick Step 22:54
54 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 23:02
55 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 23:30
56 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 24:09
57 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast 24:18
58 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 24:22
59 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 25:11
60 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 25:23
61 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 25:26
62 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 27:30
63 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 28:02
64 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 28:23
65 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Etixx - Quick Step 28:37
66 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 29:44
67 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 31:01
68 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky 31:03
69 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 31:27
70 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 31:30
71 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 31:39
72 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 32:35
73 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 32:58
74 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 33:10
75 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 33:19
76 Nathan Brown (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin 33:32
77 Clément Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 33:41
78 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin 34:41
79 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 34:59
80 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 35:43
81 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Cannondale - Garmin 36:01
82 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 36:04
83 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 36:36
84 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 37:01
85 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 37:11
86 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 37:24
87 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 38:19
88 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo 38:37
89 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff - Saxo 38:43
90 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 40:38
91 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 40:50
92 Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast 42:11
93 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 42:17
94 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 43:35
95 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 43:57
96 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin 44:06
97 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 44:48
98 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE 45:35
99 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale 45:57
100 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 46:00
101 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 46:12
102 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 46:18
103 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 47:11
104 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 48:06
105 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast 48:16
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 48:35
107 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 49:01
108 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant - Alpecin 49:41
109 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 50:43
110 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast 50:50
111 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 50:55
112 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale 51:19
113 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 51:43
114 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 51:58
115 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 52:05
116 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 52:56
117 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 53:25
118 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 53:53
119 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 53:59
120 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 54:00
121 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Team Cannondale - Garmin 54:02
122 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Androni Giocattoli 54:19
123 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 54:31
124 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo 54:48
125 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 55:11
126 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 55:22
127 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale 55:29
128 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 55:44
129 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 55:47
130 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 55:56
131 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 56:01
132 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin 56:06
133 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 56:32
134 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 57:01
135 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 57:02
136 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica - GreenEDGE 57:07
137 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 57:09
138 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 57:38
139 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 57:44
140 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 57:55
141 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team 58:00
142 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida 58:01
143 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 58:16
144 Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin 58:33
145 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 58:48
146 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 59:04
147 Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast 59:30
148 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 59:37
149 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 59:51
150 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto - Soudal 59:52
151 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:00:13
152 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:00:23
153 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:00:32
154 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1:00:46
155 Julien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:01:01
156 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:01:17
157 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto - Soudal 1:01:36
158 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:01:38
159 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1:01:46
160 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:01:50
161 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 1:01:51
162 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 1:01:57
163 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:02:09
164 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:02:16
165 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:02:28
166 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:02:29
167 Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre - Merida 1:02:33
168 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:02:35
169 Kévin Réza (Fra) FDJ 1:03:13
170 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:04:23
171 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:04:47
172 Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:05:05
173 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:05:09
174 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:05:13
175 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:05:13
176 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 1:06:29
177 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:06:37
178 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:06:46
179 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:06:54
180 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Team Katusha 1:07:47
181 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast 1:08:10
182 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:08:39
183 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ 1:12:47
184 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:12:58
185 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:13:40
186 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 1:15:38
187 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 1:24:02
188 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:24:47
189 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 1:25:03
190 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 1:27:23

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.