Canadian Cyclist

 

May 17/15 20:54 pm - Morning Glory Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/15
 

Results from the Morning Glory Criterium held on May 16th in Markham Ontario

Sport, 30 km (Average Speed 37.0 km/h)
1 Richard Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 0:48:35
2 Murray Solem (Giro/Bell/Blackburn - RMMB.2)
3 Glendon Tomlinson (MBRC.Org-Gears - RMMB.3)
4 Enrico Traini (Rapha Cycling Club - RME.3)
5 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2)
6 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto - RMMC.3)
7 Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.2) all s.t.
8 Matt Thomas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2) 0:04
9 Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:08
10 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) s.t.
11 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:23
DNF Mike Normandeau (Giro/Bell/Blackburn - RME.4)
DNF Vince Liew (B1 Evo Cycling Club - PME.4)
DNF Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
 
Open, 45 km ( Average Speed 41.4 km/h)
1 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) 1:05:11
2 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) at 0:01
3 Peter Morse (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1) 0:14
4 Niles Vaivars (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RME.2) 0:41
5 Derrek Ivey (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RME.1)
6 Aaron Thomas (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMU23.2) both s.t.
7 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMMA.1) 2:32
8 Jack Burke (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMU23.1)
9 Nicole Moerig (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RWE.1)
10 Hayley Jones (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RWE.1)
11 Trevor O'donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam - RMU23.2)
12 Gary Wright (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMMB.1)
13 Michael Ybanez (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1)
14 Cameron Mitchell (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU23.4)
15 Paolo Dilecce (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
16 Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
17 Greg Cushing (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
18 Scott Laliberte (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
19 Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
20 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMMB.2)
21 Simon Fothergill (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMU23.2)
22 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMU23.2)
23 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMJ) all s.t.
24 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RWE.1) 19:14
DNF Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMJ)
DNS Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.2)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.