Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/15 21:45 pm - An Post Ras: Stages 1, 2 and 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/15
 

Results from the first 3 stages of the An Post Rás in Ireland

Stage 1 (May 17th): Dunboyne to Carlow, 154.4 kms
1 Francesco Reda (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 3:32:38
2 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO 0:55
4 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Madison Genesis
5 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
6 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
7 Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M
8 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
9 Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
10 Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT Condor
11 Ian Richardson (Irl) Dublin UCD
12 Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
13 Elliott Porter (GBr) Team 3M
14 Christophe Steurs (Bel) Team 3M
15 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis all s.t.
16 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 3:38
17 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
18 Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction
19 Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO
20 David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team all s.t.
21 William Elliot (Can) Canadian National Team 3:41
22 Marc Potts (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 4:57
23 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Team Asea
24 Robin Kelly (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
25 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor
26 Sean McKenna (Irl) Cork Aquablue
27 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
28 Nick Bain (NZl) New Zealand National Team
29 Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork Aquablue
30 Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
31 Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
32 Morgan Smith (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion
33 Benjamin L’Hermitte (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
34 David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie all s.t.
35 Anthony Murray (Irl) Team Subaru-Albion 6:37
36 David Montgomery (Irl) Team 3M
37 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
38 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post Chain Reaction
39 Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand National Team
40 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
41 Steven Lawley (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
42 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Canadian National Team
43 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
44 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Madison Genesis all s.t.
45 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M 6:40
46 Alex Minting (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 8:37
47 David Watson (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
48 Sean Hahessy (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
49 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Cork Aquablue
50 Gary Sheehan (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
51 Craig Rea (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
52 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical all s.t.
53 Damien Shaw (Irl) Louth Team Asea 10:32
54 Joseph Breheny (Irl) Dublin UCD 11:04
55 Eoin Morton (Irl) Dublin UCD s.t.
56 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 12:38
57 Aurelien Daniel (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
58 Ken Tobin (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
59 Mark Millar (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
60 Stephen Murray (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
61 John Hodge (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
62 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
63 Dave Reilly (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles
64 Karl Morgan (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
65 Daragh Campbell (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
66 John Lynch (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles
67 Keith Hughes (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
68 Colm Quinn (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
69 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
70 Brian McArdle (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
71 Jason Prendergast (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
72 Des Woods (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
73 Tom Barras (GBr) NFTO
74 Richard Meaney (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie
75 Tom Blennerhassett (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
76 Marcus Flavin (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
77 Aaron McGrady (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
78 Michael Ahern (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
79 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
80 Rodolphe Marie (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
81 Stuart Cox (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping
82 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT Condor
83 David Hamiliton (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
84 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) NFTO
85 David McCarthy (Irl) JLT Condor
86 Alexander Cowan (Can) Canadian National Team
87 David Coughlan (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
88 Aidan Caves (Can) Canadian National Team
89 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
90 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Devo
91 Derek Cunningham (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
92 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
93 Keegan Aitchison (Aus) Team Subaru-Albion
94 Shane Kenny (Irl) Limerick Mego RT
95 Jeremy Durrin (Usa) Neon Velo Cycling Team
96 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
97 James Lewis (GBr) NFTO
98 Andreas Mueller (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
99 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis
100 Liam Dolan (Irl) Dublin UCD
101 Simon Ryan (Irl) Limerick Mego RT
102 Alastair McAuley (Irl) Louth Team Asea
103 Peter Murdoch (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
104 Nicholas Kergozou (NZl) New Zealand National Team
105 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
106 Luke Mudgway (NZl) New Zealand National Team
107 Norton Ellern (Aus) Team Subaru-Albion
108 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Cork Aquablue
109 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
110 Fergus Rooney (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
111 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
112 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Team Asea
113 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
114 Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis
115 Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand National Team
116 Eric Johnstone (Can) Canadian National Team
117 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Cork Aquablue
118 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Louth Team Asea
119 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath DID Electrical all s.t.
120 Pajoe O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 19:54
121 Damian Travers (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
122 Mark Radley (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
123 James McGreevy (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie
124 Mark Shannon (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
125 Ronan Killeen (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
126 Peter Kirwan (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
127 Colm Laverty (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping
128 Tim O’Regan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
129 Gareth McCormack (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
130 Niall Dwyer (Irl) Dublin UCD
131 Kieran Crean (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
132 Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping
133 Michael Leonard (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
134 Michael Butler (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers all s.t.
135 Daniel Stewart (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 19:59
136 Eugene Moriaty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical s.t.
137 Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 34:45
138 Richard McDonagh (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx 37:48
139 Robert Staunton (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT s.t.
140 Sean Featherstone (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers both s.t.
141 Daniel Molyneaux (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion 38:03
142 Bobby Coleman (Irl) Limerick Mego RT
143 Niall Doggett (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping
144 Gary Sheils (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
145 Keith O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie
146 Nigel MacAodha (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
147 Alan Loftus (Irl) Limerick Mego RT
148 Joe Henry (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
149 Niall O’Hagan (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
150 James Lawless (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles all s.t.
151 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 48:32
152 Dick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
153 Neal Hudson (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers both s.t.
154 Ross Campbell Grogan (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 1:03:09
155 Mark Nicholls (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles s.t.
Stage 2 (May 18th): Carlow to Tipperary, 137.2 kms
1 Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction 3:29:26
2 Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand National Team
3 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
4 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
5 Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis
6 Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M
7 Elliott Porter (GBr) Team 3M
8 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
9 Aurelien Daniel (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
10 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis
11 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
12 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
13 Ian Richardson (Irl) Dublin UCD
14 Sean McKenna (Irl) Cork Aquablue
15 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
16 Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT Condor
17 David Montgomery (Irl) Team 3M
18 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
19 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor
20 Nick Bain (NZl) New Zealand National Team
21 Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
22 Steven Lawley (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
23 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) NFTO
24 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
25 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Team Asea
26 David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
27 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M
28 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor all s.t.
29 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Madison Genesis 0:45
30 Nicholas Kergozou (NZl) New Zealand National Team
31 Alexander Cowan (Can) Canadian National Team
32 Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
33 Alastair McAuley (Irl) Louth Team Asea
34 Eoin Morton (Irl) Dublin UCD
35 Daniel Stewart (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
36 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
37 Damien Shaw (Irl) Louth Team Asea
38 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post Chain Reaction
39 Anthony Murray (Irl) Team Subaru-Albion
40 Jeremy Durrin (Usa) Neon Velo Cycling Team
41 William Elliot (Can) Canadian National Team
42 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Canadian National Team
43 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Cork Aquablue
44 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis
45 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Team Asea
46 David Watson (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
47 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
48 Karl Morgan (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix all s.t.
49 David Coughlan (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 1:22
50 Sean Hahessy (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
51 Brian McArdle (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
52 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
53 Benjamin L’Hermitte (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
54 Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO
55 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Cork Aquablue
56 Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
57 Liam Dolan (Irl) Dublin UCD
58 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
59 Rodolphe Marie (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
60 Morgan Smith (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion
61 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
62 Peter Kirwan (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
63 Marc Potts (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
64 Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
65 Eric Johnstone (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
66 Marcus Flavin (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 1:43
67 David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie
68 Keegan Aitchison (Aus) Team Subaru-Albion both s.t.
69 Robin Kelly (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 2:07
70 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Cork Aquablue s.t.
71 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 2:08
72 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
73 John Lynch (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles
74 Keith Hughes (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
75 John Hodge (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
76 Dave Reilly (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles
77 James McGreevy (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie all s.t.
78 David Hamiliton (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 2:11
79 Christophe Steurs (Bel) Team 3M
80 Mark Radley (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
81 Aidan Caves (Can) Canadian National Team
82 Peter Murdoch (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
83 Sean Featherstone (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
84 Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork Aquablue
85 Gareth McCormack (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
86 Derek Cunningham (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
87 David McCarthy (Irl) JLT Condor
88 Luke Mudgway (NZl) New Zealand National Team
89 Tom Barras (GBr) NFTO
90 Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand National Team
91 Tim O’Regan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
92 Andreas Mueller (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
93 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Louth Team Asea all s.t.
94 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 2:44
95 Richard Meaney (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 2:46
96 Stephen Murray (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
97 Des Woods (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
98 Daragh Campbell (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
99 Tom Blennerhassett (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
100 Aaron McGrady (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
101 Michael Ahern (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
102 Colm Quinn (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers all s.t.
103 Pajoe O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 3:53
104 Daniel Molyneaux (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion
105 Joseph Breheny (Irl) Dublin UCD both s.t.
106 Mark Millar (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 3:58
107 Eugene Moriaty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
108 Mark Shannon (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
109 Gary Sheehan (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
110 Nigel MacAodha (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
111 Ronan Killeen (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
112 Colm Laverty (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping
113 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
114 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
115 Neal Hudson (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
116 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
117 James Lewis (GBr) NFTO
118 Jason Prendergast (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
119 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT Condor
120 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
121 Fergus Rooney (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix all s.t.
122 Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO 4:13
123 Richard McDonagh (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx 4:43
124 Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 4:54
125 Ken Tobin (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx 4:56
126 Niall Dwyer (Irl) Dublin UCD 5:05
127 Bobby Coleman (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 5:08
128 Michael Leonard (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
129 Joe Henry (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin both s.t.
130 Stuart Cox (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 5:44
131 Alan Loftus (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 5:54
132 Mark Nicholls (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 6:07
133 Damian Travers (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 7:05
134 Robert Staunton (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
135 Niall O’Hagan (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
136 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
137 Michael Butler (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers all s.t.
138 James Lawless (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles 7:17
139 Craig Rea (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 7:24
140 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 7:52
141 Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 8:06
142 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 8:20
143 Alex Minting (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 8:34
144 Niall Doggett (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 8:38
145 Keith O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 9:08
146 Gary Sheils (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
147 Kieran Crean (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT all s.t.
148 Shane Kenny (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 10:54
149 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Madison Genesis
150 Dick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers both s.t.
151 Norton Ellern (Aus) Team Subaru-Albion 11:45
152 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 18:11
153 Simon Ryan (Irl) Limerick Mego RT s.t.
DNF Francesco Reda (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
DNF Ross Campbell Grogan (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
Stage 3 (May 19th): Tipperary to Bearna, 155 kms
1 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 3:58:50
2 Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand National Team
3 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
4 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
5 Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction
6 Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT Condor
7 Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M
8 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
9 Alexander Cowan (Can) Canadian National Team
10 Tom Barras (GBr) NFTO
11 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Madison Genesis
12 Aurelien Daniel (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
13 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
14 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Louth Team Asea
15 Eugene Moriaty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
16 John Lynch (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles
17 Robin Kelly (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
18 Alex Minting (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
19 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
20 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
21 Karl Morgan (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
22 David Watson (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
23 Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
24 Ian Richardson (Irl) Dublin UCD
25 Nicholas Kergozou (NZl) New Zealand National Team
26 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
27 Dave Reilly (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles
28 Nick Bain (NZl) New Zealand National Team
29 Benjamin L’Hermitte (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
30 Daragh Campbell (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
31 Simon Ryan (Irl) Limerick Mego RT
32 Mark Millar (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
33 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
34 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
35 Derek Cunningham (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
36 Elliott Porter (GBr) Team 3M
37 Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
38 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
39 Daniel Stewart (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
40 David Coughlan (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
41 Stephen Murray (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
42 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
43 Marc Potts (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
44 John Hodge (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
45 Christophe Steurs (Bel) Team 3M
46 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post Chain Reaction
47 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Cork Aquablue
48 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Cork Aquablue
49 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
50 David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie
51 Craig Rea (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
52 Aidan Caves (Can) Canadian National Team
53 Keith Hughes (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
54 Keegan Aitchison (Aus) Team Subaru-Albion
55 Brian McArdle (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
56 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
57 Marcus Flavin (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
58 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis
59 Michael Ahern (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
60 Steven Lawley (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
61 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Team Asea
62 Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
63 Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis
64 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
65 Alastair McAuley (Irl) Louth Team Asea
66 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
67 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
68 Aaron McGrady (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
69 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Madison Genesis
70 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) NFTO
71 Peter Kirwan (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
72 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
73 Liam Dolan (Irl) Dublin UCD
74 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
75 Eoin Morton (Irl) Dublin UCD
76 Richard Meaney (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie
77 Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork Aquablue
78 Sean McKenna (Irl) Cork Aquablue
79 Gary Sheehan (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
80 Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO
81 Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO
82 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
83 James Lewis (GBr) NFTO
84 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor
85 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Canadian National Team
86 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
87 Andreas Mueller (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
88 Sean Featherstone (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
89 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Team Asea
90 William Elliot (Can) Canadian National Team
91 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M
92 Morgan Smith (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion
93 Damien Shaw (Irl) Louth Team Asea
94 Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction all s.t.
95 Colm Laverty (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 0:23
96 Jeremy Durrin (Usa) Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:29
97 Fergus Rooney (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 0:35
98 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Cork Aquablue s.t.
99 Colm Quinn (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers 0:37
100 David McCarthy (Irl) JLT Condor 0:58
101 Jason Prendergast (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
102 Shane Kenny (Irl) Limerick Mego RT
103 Rodolphe Marie (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan all s.t.
104 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 1:02
105 James McGreevy (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 1:06
106 Damian Travers (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 1:30
107 Nigel MacAodha (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin s.t.
108 Peter Murdoch (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:49
109 Alan Loftus (Irl) Limerick Mego RT s.t.
110 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis 2:08
111 Eric Johnstone (Can) Canadian National Team 2:11
112 Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand National Team 2:40
113 David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team s.t.
114 Pajoe O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 3:04
115 Joseph Breheny (Irl) Dublin UCD 3:58
116 Stuart Cox (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping s.t.
117 Ronan Killeen (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles both s.t.
118 Gareth McCormack (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers 4:43
119 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT Condor 4:50
120 Tom Blennerhassett (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 10:31
121 Kieran Crean (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
122 Michael Leonard (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
123 Luke Mudgway (NZl) New Zealand National Team
124 James Lawless (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles all s.t.
125 Bobby Coleman (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 12:03
126 Keith O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 13:27
127 David Montgomery (Irl) Team 3M
128 Des Woods (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
129 Tim O’Regan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
130 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
131 Ken Tobin (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
132 David Hamiliton (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport all s.t.
133 Daniel Molyneaux (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion 13:32
134 Norton Ellern (Aus) Team Subaru-Albion
135 Anthony Murray (Irl) Team Subaru-Albion both s.t.
136 Niall Doggett (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 24:02
137 Richard McDonagh (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx s.t.
138 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 25:54
139 Gary Sheils (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 26:32
140 Joe Henry (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
141 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
142 Niall Dwyer (Irl) Dublin UCD
143 Neal Hudson (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
144 Niall O’Hagan (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
145 Mark Radley (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
146 Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping
147 Robert Staunton (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
148 Michael Butler (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers all s.t.
149 Dick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 28:18
150 Mark Nicholls (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles s.t.
DNF Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
DNF Sean Hahessy (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
DNF Mark Shannon (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E
GC
1 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 11:00:44
2 Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT Condor at 1:03
3 Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M 1:04
4 Ian Richardson (Irl) Dublin UCD 1:05
5 Elliott Porter (GBr) Team 3M
6 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
7 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis
8 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction all s.t.
9 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Madison Genesis 1:43
10 Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 1:49
11 Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO 2:23
12 Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 2:27
13 Christophe Steurs (Bel) Team 3M 3:16
14 Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction 3:48
15 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 4:33
16 William Elliot (Can) Canadian National Team 4:36
17 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan 5:07
18 Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
19 Nick Bain (NZl) New Zealand National Team
20 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Team Asea
21 Sean McKenna (Irl) Cork Aquablue
22 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor all s.t.
23 David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 6:28
24 Benjamin L’Hermitte (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan 6:29
25 Marc Potts (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
26 Morgan Smith (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion
27 Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction all s.t.
28 Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand National Team 6:47
29 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
30 Steven Lawley (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team bot: s.t.
31 David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 6:50
32 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M s.t.
33 Robin Kelly (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 7:14
34 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan 7:17
35 Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork Aquablue 7:18
36 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post Chain Reaction 7:32
37 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
38 Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO 8:01
39 David Watson (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 9:32
40 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical 10:09
41 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 10:53
42 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Cork Aquablue 10:54
43 Damien Shaw (Irl) Louth Team Asea 11:27
44 Eoin Morton (Irl) Dublin UCD 11:59
45 Gary Sheehan (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx 12:45
46 Aurelien Daniel (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan 12:48
47 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
48 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) NFTO
49 Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis
50 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
51 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor all s.t.
52 Alexander Cowan (Can) Canadian National Team 13:33
53 Karl Morgan (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
54 Nicholas Kergozou (NZl) New Zealand National Team
55 Alastair McAuley (Irl) Louth Team Asea
56 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Cork Aquablue
57 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
58 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Team Asea all s.t.
59 Jeremy Durrin (Usa) Neon Velo Cycling Team 14:02
60 David Coughlan (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 14:10
61 Brian McArdle (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
62 Liam Dolan (Irl) Dublin UCD
63 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport all s.t.
64 Marcus Flavin (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 14:31
65 Keegan Aitchison (Aus) Team Subaru-Albion s.t.
66 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Cork Aquablue 14:55
67 John Lynch (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles 14:56
68 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
69 Dave Reilly (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles
70 John Hodge (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
71 Keith Hughes (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
72 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. all s.t.
73 Tom Barras (GBr) NFTO 14:59
74 Derek Cunningham (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
75 Aidan Caves (Can) Canadian National Team
76 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Louth Team Asea
77 Andreas Mueller (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam all s.t.
78 Rodolphe Marie (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan 15:08
79 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 15:32
80 Daragh Campbell (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 15:34
81 Stephen Murray (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
82 Michael Ahern (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
83 Aaron McGrady (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix all s.t.
84 Richard Meaney (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie
85 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis 15:41
86 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 15:54
87 David McCarthy (Irl) JLT Condor 15:57
88 Craig Rea (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 16:11
89 Colm Quinn (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers s.t.
90 Eric Johnstone (Can) Canadian National Team 16:21
91 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 16:46
92 Mark Millar (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
93 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
94 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
95 James Lewis (GBr) NFTO all s.t.
96 Peter Murdoch (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 16:48
97 Alex Minting (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 17:21
98 Fergus Rooney (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix s.t.
99 Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand National Team 17:39
100 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Madison Genesis 17:41
101 Jason Prendergast (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 17:44
102 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 17:48
103 Joseph Breheny (Irl) Dublin UCD 19:05
104 David Montgomery (Irl) Team 3M 20:14
105 Daniel Stewart (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 20:54
106 Anthony Murray (Irl) Team Subaru-Albion 21:04
107 Peter Kirwan (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 21:26
108 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT Condor 21:36
109 Stuart Cox (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 22:50
110 James McGreevy (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 23:18
111 Eugene Moriaty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical 24:07
112 Colm Laverty (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 24:25
113 Shane Kenny (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 24:40
114 Luke Mudgway (NZl) New Zealand National Team 25:30
115 Tom Blennerhassett (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 26:05
116 Gareth McCormack (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers 26:58
117 Pajoe O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 27:01
118 Ronan Killeen (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 28:00
119 David Hamiliton (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 28:26
120 Damian Travers (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 28:39
121 Des Woods (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers 29:01
122 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 30:59
123 Simon Ryan (Irl) Limerick Mego RT s.t.
124 Ken Tobin (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx 31:11
125 Tim O’Regan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical 35:42
126 Michael Leonard (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 35:43
127 Norton Ellern (Aus) Team Subaru-Albion 38:05
128 Kieran Crean (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 39:43
129 Sean Featherstone (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers 40:09
130 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 40:33
131 Nigel MacAodha (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 43:41
132 Alan Loftus (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 45:56
133 Mark Radley (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 48:47
134 Niall Dwyer (Irl) Dublin UCD 51:41
135 Michael Butler (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 53:41
136 Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 55:02
137 Bobby Coleman (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 55:24
138 Daniel Molyneaux (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion 55:38
139 James Lawless (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles 56:01
140 Keith O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 1:00:48
141 Richard McDonagh (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx 1:06:43
142 Joe Henry (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 1:09:53
143 Niall Doggett (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 1:11:13
144 Robert Staunton (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 1:11:35
145 Niall O’Hagan (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 1:11:50
146 Gary Sheils (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 1:13:53
147 Neal Hudson (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 1:19:12
148 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 1:23:34
149 Dick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 1:27:54
150 Mark Nicholls (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 1:37:44

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.