Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/15 18:01 pm - An Post Ras: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/15
 

New Zealander Aaron Gate fought off stiff competition from Marco Tizza and Matteo Malucelli (Team IDEA 2010 ASD) to storm to victory in Stage five of An Post Rás. Gate broke away from the leading pack with just five kilometres to go in an audacious move that set the platform for his stage victory today in Ballina. Jaap de Man (Team 3M) and Marco Tizza (Team IDEA) followed the An Post rider’s break and the three men worked well together through a highly technical home stretch with lots of twists and turns. The gap shortened quickly as the pack reeled in the three leaders but Gate managed to hold off a final assault by Tizza and Malucelli to give An Post Chain Reaction their third stage win of this year’s Rás.

Post office primes and category three climbs returned for stage five which led an exciting and enthralling stage as the 142km course weaved its way through the scenic terrain from Newport to Ballina, which proved to be a test to even the most experienced riders.

Several riders tried to get off the front early but after a couple of minutes of freedom, they were soon hauled back into the pack. The first notable break came from county rider Simon Ryan (Limerick Mego RT) who rode impressively throughout today’s stage. He was rewarded by finishing the stage as the first county rider home.

The inevitable split in the pack happened at the 35km mark led by the yellow jersey holder, Lukas Postlberger (Tirol Cycling Team). The lead group consisted of eighteen riders including four of the An Post Chain Reaction Team who rode an extremely intelligent tactical race today, allowing Aaron Gate to conserve his energy levels for the all-important finish.

The riders covered 47.2 kilometres in the opening hour and 48km in the second hour in what was a very fast race, pushed on by powerful tailwinds and a smooth course.

Coming into the first climb at Glenassera the breakaway held a one minute and thirty second lead which subsequently extended out to over four minutes following the descent from the second climb at the Ceide Fields. It was at this point that we looked to have lost Simon Ryan, but in an impressive show of strength from the young Tipperary man he fought his way back to dine at the top table once again. Robert Partridge (NFTO) won both climbs to strengthen his grip on the coveted King of the Mountains Jersey.

Coming into the final portion of the race Gate was relentless, constantly attacking and very nearly getting away on a number of occasions. His persistence finally paid off, when with only 5km to go he shot out from the pack followed by De Man and Tizza to give themselves a sixteen second lead as they rounded the bend coming into the final two kilometres. This was a gap that proved decisive as the chasing pack were left agonisingly out of reach in the closing sprint and although they managed to claw the leaders back to within touching distance, Gate forged on ahead to prevail after a brave and aggressive ride.

After the race Aaron Gate seemed optimistic about his team’s chances in the General Classification.

“The Rás is definitely a race that isn’t over until the fat lady sings. We could have thought that the GC was out of the way on the first day but that definitely is not the case. We are just going to have to keep riding hard, enjoy the final three stages and maybe even try to get another win.”

After today’s results Postlberger retains both the Yellow and the Points Classification Jerseys, while Ryan Mullen (An Post) now holds a three minute and twenty nine second lead over Jaap De Mann (Team 3M) in the U23 category. Best County Rider (Ian Richardson) and King of the Mountains (Robert Partridge) remain unchanged.

An Post Rás

 

Results

Stage 5: Newport to Ballina, 142.4 km
1 Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction 3:07:32
2 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
3 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
4 Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M
5 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post Chain Reaction
6 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
7 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam all s.t.
8 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 0:03
9 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
10 Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand National Team
11 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
12 Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO all s.t.
13 Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 0:06
14 Simon Ryan (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 0:16
15 Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
16 Nick Bain (NZl) New Zealand National Team both s.t.
17 Marc Potts (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 6:04
18 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Cork Aquablue
19 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
20 Aurelien Daniel (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
21 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Madison Genesis all s.t.
22 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis 6:07
23 Ian Richardson (Irl) Dublin UCD
24 Steven Lawley (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
25 James Lewis (GBr) NFTO all s.t.
26 Christophe Steurs (Bel) Team 3M 6:11
27 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Canadian National Team
28 Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction both s.t.
29 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M 6:21
30 Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis s.t.
31 Alexander Cowan (Can) Canadian National Team 7:57
32 Sean McKenna (Irl) Cork Aquablue
33 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
34 John Lynch (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles
35 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
36 Jeremy Durrin (Usa) Neon Velo Cycling Team
37 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
38 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
39 Benjamin L’Hermitte (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
40 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Team Asea
41 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Team Asea
42 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
43 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
44 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) NFTO
45 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
46 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Cork Aquablue
47 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
48 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
49 Nicholas Kergozou (NZl) New Zealand National Team
50 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Louth Team Asea
51 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan all s.t.
52 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Madison Genesis 8:09
53 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
54 Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO 8:12
55 David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 9:37
56 Robin Kelly (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 11:13
57 Damien Shaw (Irl) Louth Team Asea 11:16
58 David Coughlan (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 16:14
59 Stephen Murray (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 16:23
60 Derek Cunningham (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
61 David Watson (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
62 David Hamiliton (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport
63 Alastair McAuley (Irl) Louth Team Asea all s.t.
64 Anthony Murray (Irl) Team Subaru-Albion 16:29
65 Peter Murdoch (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
66 Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team both s.t.
67 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 18:42
68 David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 18:52
69 Gareth McCormack (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers 20:55
70 Luke Mudgway (NZl) New Zealand National Team 21:14
71 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. s.t.
72 Dave Reilly (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles 21:16
73 Craig Rea (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 21:18
74 Brian McArdle (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
75 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Cork Aquablue
76 Keegan Aitchison (Aus) Team Subaru-Albion
77 Mark Millar (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin all s.t.
78 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 21:21
79 Keith O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie s.t.
80 Jason Prendergast (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 21:22
81 John Hodge (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
82 Shane Kenny (Irl) Limerick Mego RT
83 Colm Quinn (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
84 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
85 Keith Hughes (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
86 Daragh Campbell (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk Dev.
87 Michael Ahern (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
88 Richard Meaney (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie
89 Ronan Killeen (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
90 Marcus Flavin (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
91 Aaron McGrady (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
92 Alan Loftus (Irl) Limerick Mego RT
93 Aidan Caves (Can) Canadian National Team
94 Des Woods (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
95 Rodolphe Marie (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan
96 Sean Featherstone (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers
97 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
98 Peter Kirwan (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
99 Ken Tobin (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
100 Michael Leonard (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles
101 Daniel Molyneaux (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion
102 Mark Radley (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
103 Gary Sheehan (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
104 Stuart Cox (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping
105 Michael Butler (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
106 Kieran Crean (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT
107 Damian Travers (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies
108 Joseph Breheny (Irl) Dublin UCD
109 Richard McDonagh (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx
110 Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping
111 Colm Laverty (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping
112 Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork Aquablue
113 Eugene Moriaty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
114 Morgan Smith (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion
115 Karl Morgan (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
116 Liam Dolan (Irl) Dublin UCD
117 David Montgomery (Irl) Team 3M
118 James McGreevy (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie
119 David McCarthy (Irl) JLT Condor
120 Daniel Stewart (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix
121 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD
122 Eoin Morton (Irl) Dublin UCD
123 Andreas Mueller (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
124 Tom Blennerhassett (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
125 Niall Dwyer (Irl) Dublin UCD
126 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath DID Electrical
127 Tom Barras (GBr) NFTO
128 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor
129 Nigel MacAodha (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin
130 Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand National Team
131 William Elliot (Can) Canadian National Team
132 Fergus Rooney (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix all s.t.
133 Bobby Coleman (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 21:43
134 Niall Doggett (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 23:36
135 Mark Nicholls (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 27:47
136 James Lawless (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles s.t.
137 Eric Johnstone (Can) Canadian National Team 30:30
138 Joe Henry (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 30:40
139 Robert Staunton (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT s.t.
140 Alex Minting (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 35:06
141 Tim O’Regan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical 35:12
142 Niall O’Hagan (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 35:16
143 Pajoe O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie s.t.
144 Gary Sheils (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 36:38
145 Neal Hudson (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 36:40
DNF Elliott Porter (GBr) Team 3M
DNF Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT Condor
DNS Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis
DNS Dick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers
 
GC
1 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 17:53:48
2 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction at 1:05
3 Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 1:52
4 Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO 3:10
5 Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction 4:32
6 Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M 5:21
7 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post Chain Reaction 7:29
8 Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand National Team 7:34
9 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Madison Genesis 7:44
10 Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 11:11
11 Ian Richardson (Irl) Dublin UCD 11:29
12 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 12:45
13 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 13:19
14 Christophe Steurs (Bel) Team 3M 13:44
15 Nick Bain (NZl) New Zealand National Team 13:51
16 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M 13:55
17 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 14:56
18 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 15:10
19 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan 15:48
20 Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO 16:10
21 Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 16:57
22 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan 17:21
23 Sean McKenna (Irl) Cork Aquablue s.t.
24 Benjamin L’Hermitte (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan 18:43
25 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 19:05
26 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Cork Aquablue 20:26
27 Marc Potts (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 21:01
28 Steven Lawley (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 21:22
29 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Team Asea 21:32
30 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Canadian National Team 22:11
31 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical 22:23
32 Robin Kelly (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 22:44
33 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 24:22
34 David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 24:33
35 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Team Asea 25:47
36 Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 25:53
37 Jeremy Durrin (Usa) Neon Velo Cycling Team 26:16
38 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 26:24
39 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Cork Aquablue 27:09
40 Aurelien Daniel (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan 27:20
41 Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis 27:37
42 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 29:00
43 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) NFTO 29:13
44 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
45 Nicholas Kergozou (NZl) New Zealand National Team 29:58
46 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Madison Genesis 30:07
47 David Watson (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 30:12
48 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 30:13
49 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis 30:16
50 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor 30:46
51 John Lynch (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles 31:21
52 James Lewis (GBr) NFTO s.t.
53 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Louth Team Asea 31:24
54 Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork Aquablue 32:57
55 David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 34:10
56 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 35:53
57 Stephen Murray (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 36:14
58 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT Condor 38:13
59 Alastair McAuley (Irl) Louth Team Asea 38:24
60 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 38:31
61 Damien Shaw (Irl) Louth Team Asea 38:46
62 Simon Ryan (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 39:53
63 Peter Murdoch (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 41:45
64 William Elliot (Can) Canadian National Team 42:01
65 Gary Sheehan (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx 42:35
66 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 43:13
67 Karl Morgan (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 43:23
68 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath DID Electrical s.t.
69 Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand National Team 43:29
70 Morgan Smith (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion 43:54
71 Keegan Aitchison (Aus) Team Subaru-Albion 44:17
72 Alexander Cowan (Can) Canadian National Team 44:35
73 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 44:38
74 Aidan Caves (Can) Canadian National Team 44:49
75 Rodolphe Marie (Fra) Team Pays De Dinan 44:58
76 Aaron McGrady (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 45:24
77 Anthony Murray (Irl) Team Subaru-Albion 46:01
78 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical 47:48
79 Eoin Morton (Irl) Dublin UCD 48:49
80 David Montgomery (Irl) Team 3M 50:04
81 Daniel Stewart (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 50:44
82 Eric Johnstone (Can) Canadian National Team 51:06
83 Liam Dolan (Irl) Dublin UCD 51:35
84 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 52:20
85 Richard Meaney (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 52:59
86 David Coughlan (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 53:29
87 Craig Rea (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 53:32
88 Eugene Moriaty (Irl) Meath DID Electrical 53:57
89 Mark Millar (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 54:07
90 Derek Cunningham (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx 54:27
91 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Cork Aquablue 55:17
92 Brian McArdle (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 58:33
93 Marcus Flavin (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 58:58
94 Dave Reilly (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles 59:17
95 John Hodge (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 59:23
96 Keith Hughes (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx s.t.
97 Tom Barras (GBr) NFTO 59:26
98 Andreas Mueller (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam s.t.
99 Michael Ahern (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 1:00:01
100 David McCarthy (Irl) JLT Condor 1:00:24
101 Colm Quinn (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers 1:00:34
102 James McGreevy (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 1:00:43
103 David Hamiliton (Irl) Down Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 1:00:52
104 Alex Minting (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:00:55
105 Ken Tobin (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx 1:01:01
106 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 1:01:13
107 Fergus Rooney (Irl) ANTRIM Phoenix 1:01:48
108 Daragh Campbell (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 1:01:55
109 Jason Prendergast (Irl) Mayo Coleman Electronics - T.K.E 1:02:11
110 Peter Kirwan (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 1:05:53
111 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team IDEA 2010 ASD 1:06:10
112 Stuart Cox (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 1:07:17
113 Colm Laverty (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 1:08:52
114 Shane Kenny (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 1:09:07
115 Luke Mudgway (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1:09:49
116 Tom Blennerhassett (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 1:10:32
117 Gareth McCormack (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers 1:10:58
118 Ronan Killeen (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 1:12:27
119 Damian Travers (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 1:13:06
120 Des Woods (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers 1:13:28
121 Kieran Crean (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 1:19:03
122 Michael Leonard (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 1:20:10
123 Joseph Breheny (Irl) Dublin UCD 1:20:14
124 Sean Featherstone (Irl) Down Newry Wheelers 1:24:36
125 Pajoe O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 1:25:22
126 Daniel Molyneaux (NZl) Team Subaru-Albion 1:25:28
127 Nigel MacAodha (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 1:28:08
128 Alan Loftus (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 1:30:23
129 Mark Radley (Irl) Waterford Dungarvan Minnies 1:33:14
130 Tim O’Regan (Irl) Meath DID Electrical 1:33:59
131 Michael Butler (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 1:38:08
132 Bobby Coleman (Irl) Limerick Mego RT 1:40:12
133 Keith O’Connell (Irl) Mayo Mayo.ie 1:45:14
134 James Lawless (Irl) Dublin South Eurocycles 1:47:10
135 Richard McDonagh (Irl) Dublin Bikeworx 1:51:10
136 Niall Dwyer (Irl) Dublin UCD 1:52:50
137 Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 1:56:11
138 Niall Doggett (Irl) Meath Martin Donnelly/Fast Shipping 1:57:54
139 Joe Henry (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 2:03:38
140 Robert Staunton (Irl) Cork Strata3/Velorevolution RT 2:05:20
141 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Dev. 2:08:01
142 Niall O’Hagan (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 2:10:11
143 Gary Sheils (Irl) Cavan Velo Cafe Magasin 2:13:36
144 Neal Hudson (Irl) Dublin Orwell Wheelers 2:18:57
145 Mark Nicholls (Irl) Dublin Lucan Stagg Cycles 2:45:18
 
Points
1 Lukas Postlberger (Tirol Cycling Team) 50 pts
2 Aaron Gate (An Post Chain Reaction) 46
3 Jaap de Man (Team 3M) 40
23 Alexander Cowan (Canadian National Team) 7
Mountains
1 Robert Partridge (NFTO) 25 pts
2 Joshua Edmondson (An Post Chain Reaction) 13
3 Ryan Mullen (An Post Chain Reaction) 11
Young rider
1 Ryan Mullen (An Post Chain Reaction) 17:55:40
2 Jaap de Man (Team 3M) at 3:39
3 Alex Frame (New Zealand National Team) 5:42
11 Sean MacKinnon (Canadian National Team) 20:19
19 William Elliot (Can) Canadian National Team 40:09
20 Alexander Cowan (Canadian National Team) 42:43
22 Aidan Caves (Canadian National Team) 42:57
26 Eric Johnstone (Canadian National Team) 49:14


Stages 1, 2 and 3

Stage 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.