Canadian Cyclist

 

May 24/15 19:13 pm - Killington Stage Race: Men Stage 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/15
 

Results from the first two stages of the Killington Stage Race in Killington, VT

 

On stage 2, Jet Fuel Coffee teamamtes Chris Prendergast finished 3rd and Robert Gutgesell 5th.  Chris Prendergast now sits 3rd overall going into the final stage, ITT, tomorrow

 

PHOTO

Chris Prendergast

 

PHOTO

Stage 2 podium

Photos Courtesy Jet Fuel Coffee

 

 

Stage 1 (May 23rd): Circuit Race, 72 miles
1 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&rpro cycling 2:46:57
2 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant / Specialized
3 Matt Moon (USA) Downeast Racing
4 Jules Goguely (USA) CCB Racing
5 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
6 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
7 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing
8 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation
9 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
10 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safway Cycling Team
11 Jonah Meadvancort (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
12 Luke Vanlauwe (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
13 Braydon Bourne (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
14 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
15 Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
16 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing
17 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Buddies Cha Jamaica Plain
18 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stans's NoTube
19 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing
20 Curtis Winsor (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
21 Daniel Crespo (USA) Primal-Audi Denver
22 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing
23 Andrew Seitz (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
24 Marcos MazzoLazzarotto (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO Christiansburg
25 Jesse Walker (USA) CRCA/e2Value
26 Gabriel Remillard (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
27 Lance Ohlsson (USA) 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
28 Fred Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.
29 Joshua Dillon (USA) BikeReg Elite Cycling
30 Scott Fitzgerald (Can) Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies
31 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
32 Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours
33 Cory Jay (Can) Craftsman Construction
34 James Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
35 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg Elite Cycling Team
36 Preston Buehrer (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco
37 Tyler D'Arcy (Can) Velorganic Racing Team
38 Chad Young (USA) CCB Racing
39 Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA / e2Value
40 Nick Cressey (USA) Unattached
41 Chris Prendergast (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
42 Guillaume Plourde (Can) Trek-Fiera
43 Karl Nelson (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles Philadelphia
44 Chris Lundberg (USA) Team Cycleton
45 Jonathan D'Alba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
46 Bryan Lewis (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
47 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
48 Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant / Specialized
49 Chris Young (USA) CRCA / Bold Racing Team / enduranceWERX
50 Maxwell Godbey (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege
51 Craig Nichols (USA) Team Alliance Environmental
52 Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
53 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-Fiera
54 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing
55 Frederic Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
56 Juan Pimentel (USA) Champion System - Stans's NoTube
57 Christopher Jones (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
58 Lewis Fellas (USA) CCB Racing
59 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
60 Jacob Tremblay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
61 Derek Gee (Can) Ottawa Bicycle club
62 Emile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin
63 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
64 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Transport Lacombe - Devinci
65 Dylan McNicholas (USA) Polartec
66 Cooper Willsey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team
67 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance
68 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci
69 Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
70 Stefano Zanotti (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
71 Jordan Lynn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
72 Bryan McGill (USA) Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
73 Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
74 William Crabtree (USA) Unattached
75 Samuel Périgny (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
76 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci
77 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB Racing
78 Ben Wolfe (USA) California Giant / Specialized
79 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles
80 Will Cooper (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles Philadelphia
81 Michael Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM
82 Brian Fuller (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria
83 Sean Barrie (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
84 Brendan McLaughlin (USA) CCB Racing
85 Eliot Pitney (USA) Downeast Racing
86 Jeremy Powers (USA) RAPHA-FOCUS
87 Pier-andré Côté (Can) Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI all s.t.
88 Eric Follen (USA) Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycle Co. Sanford 0:32
89 Brian Wolff (USA) GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 11:06
90 Philippe Allard (Can) Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles s.t.
91 Marc-Antoine Noel (Can) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco-TMI 11:48
92 Ford Murphy (USA) BikeReg Elite Cycling 13:23
93 Michael Baird (Can) Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles 17:34
94 Antoine Breton (Can) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 32:15
DNF Lucas Fortini (USA) BikeReg Elite Cycling Team
 
Stage 2: Road Race, 76 miles
1 Chad Young (USA) CCB Racing 3:13:32
2 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant / Specialized at 0:22
3 Chris Prendergast (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 0:33
4 James Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:36
5 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 0:36
6 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36
7 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safway Cycling Team 0:46
8 Marcos Mazzo Lazzarotto (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO Christiansburg 0:51
9 Christopher Jones (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:59
10 Joshua Dillon (USA) BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:04
11 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:12
12 Andrew Seitz (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:14
13 Jacob Tremblay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:14
14 Sean Barrie (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 1:18
15 Brian Fuller (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:26
16 Will Cooper (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles Philadelphia 1:37
17 Eric Follen (USA) Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycle Co. Sanford 1:39
18 Jeremy Powers (USA) RAPHA-FOCUS 1:41
19 Jonah Meadvancort (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 1:55
20 Frederic Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 1:55
21 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 2:04
22 Chris Lundberg (USA) Team Cycleton 2:04
23 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:13
24 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 2:20
25 Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:23
26 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 2:26
27 Michael Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 2:36
28 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 2:49
29 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-Fiera 2:52
30 Derek Gee (Can) Ottawa Bicycle club 2:57
31 Daniel Crespo (USA) Primal-Audi Denver 2:57
32 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 2:59
33 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing 3:11
34 Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 3:15
35 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing 3:23
36 Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant / Specialized 3:23
37 Brendan McLaughlin (USA) CCB Racing 3:23
38 Pier-andré Côté (Can) Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI 3:32
39 Cooper Willsey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:42
40 Bryan Lewis (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:44
41 Jesse Walker (USA) CRCA/e2Value 3:47
42 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Buddies Cha Jamaica Plain 3:51
43 Dylan McNicholas (USA) Polartec 4:34
44 Luke Vanlauwe (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 4:34
45 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 4:34
46 Guillaume Plourde (Can) Trek-Fiera 4:34
47 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:51
48 Jordan Lynn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 5:19
49 Craig Nichols (USA) Team Alliance Environmental 5:24
50 William Crabtree (USA) Unattached 6:00
51 Preston Buehrer (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:02
52 Jonathan D'Alba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:05
53 Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:05
54 Jules Goguely (USA) CCB Racing 6:37
55 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 6:37
56 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance 6:50
57 Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours 7:47
58 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 7:49
59 Eliot Pitney (USA) Downeast Racing 8:06
60 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stans's NoTube 8:56
61 Cory Jay (Can) Craftsman Construction 9:14
62 Juan Pimentel (USA) Champion System - Stans's NoTube 9:23
63 Ben Wolfe (USA) California Giant / Specialized 9:23
64 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 9:23
65 Stefano Zanotti (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 10:41
66 Karl Nelson (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles Philadelphia 11:53
67 Emile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin 12:53
68 Scott Fitzgerald (Can) Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies 12:59
69 Lance Ohlsson (USA) 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 13:12
70 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles 13:27
71 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB Racing 15:21
72 Tyler D'Arcy (Can) Velorganic Racing Team 16:25
73 Bryan McGill (USA) Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 17:09
74 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Transport Lacombe - Devinci 18:31
75 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 18:31
76 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&rpro cycling 18:31
77 Lewis Fellas (USA) CCB Racing 19:05
78 Fred Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 19:38
79 Ford Murphy (USA) BikeReg Elite Cycling 20:25
80 Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 20:33
81 Philippe Allard (Can) Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles 22:28
82 Maxwell Godbey (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 24:09
83 Samuel Périgny (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 27:19
84 Matt Moon (USA) Downeast Racing 29:24
85 Gabriel Remillard (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 35:20
86 Michael Baird (Can) Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles 37:26
87 Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA / e2Value 37:39
88 Nick Cressey (USA) Unattached 55:32
DNF Braydon Bourne (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Antoine Breton (Can) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
DNF Marc-Antoine Noel (Can) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco-TMI
DNF Curtis Winsor (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Brian Wolff (USA) GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
DNF Chris Young (USA) CRCA / Bold Racing Team / enduranceWERX
 
GC
1 Chad Young (USA) CCB Racing 6:00:29
2 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant / Specialized at 0:14
3 Chris Prendergast (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 0:33
4 James Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:36
5 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 0:36
6 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36
7 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safway Cycling Team 0:46
8 Marcos Mazzo Lazzarotto (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO Christiansburg 0:51
9 Christopher Jones (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:59
10 Joshua Dillon (USA) BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:04
11 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:10
12 Andrew Seitz (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:14
13 Jacob Tremblay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:14
14 Sean Barrie (USA) BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 1:18
15 Brian Fuller (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:26
16 Will Cooper (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles Philadelphia 1:37
17 Jeremy Powers (USA) RAPHA-FOCUS 1:41
18 Jonah Meadvancort (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 1:55
19 Frederic Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 1:55
20 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 2:04
21 Chris Lundberg (USA) Team Cycleton 2:04
22 Eric Follen (USA) Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycle Co. Sanford 2:11
23 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:13
24 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 2:20
25 Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:23
26 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 2:26
27 Michael Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 2:36
28 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 2:49
29 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-Fiera 2:52
30 Daniel Crespo (USA) Primal-Audi Denver 2:57
31 Derek Gee (Can) Ottawa Bicycle club 2:57
32 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 2:59
33 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing 3:11
34 Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 3:15
35 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing 3:23
36 Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant / Specialized 3:23
37 Brendan McLaughlin (USA) CCB Racing 3:23
38 Cooper Willsey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:42
39 Bryan Lewis (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:44
40 Jesse Walker (USA) CRCA/e2Value 3:47
41 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Buddies Cha Jamaica Plain 3:51
42 Pier-andré Côté (Can) Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI 4:32
43 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 4:34
44 Luke Vanlauwe (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 4:34
45 Guillaume Plourde (Can) Trek-Fiera 4:34
46 Dylan McNicholas (USA) Polartec 4:34
47 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:51
48 Jordan Lynn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 5:19
49 Craig Nichols (USA) Team Alliance Environmental 5:24
50 William Crabtree (USA) Unattached 6:00
51 Preston Buehrer (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:02
52 Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:05
53 Jonathan D'Alba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:05
54 Jules Goguely (USA) CCB Racing 6:33
55 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 6:37
56 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance 6:50
57 Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours 7:47
58 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 7:49
59 Eliot Pitney (USA) Downeast Racing 8:06
60 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stans's NoTube 8:56
61 Cory Jay (Can) Craftsman Construction 9:14
62 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 9:23
63 Juan Pimentel (USA) Champion System - Stans's NoTube 9:23
64 Ben Wolfe (USA) California Giant / Specialized 9:23
65 Stefano Zanotti (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 10:41
66 Karl Nelson (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles Philadelphia 11:53
67 Emile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin 12:53
68 Scott Fitzgerald (Can) Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies 12:59
69 Lance Ohlsson (USA) 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 13:12
70 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles 13:27
71 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB Racing 15:21
72 Tyler D'Arcy (Can) Velorganic Racing Team 16:25
73 Bryan McGill (USA) Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 17:09
74 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&rpro cycling 18:19
75 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Transport Lacombe - Devinci 18:31
76 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 18:31
77 Lewis Fellas (USA) CCB Racing 19:05
78 Fred Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 19:38
79 Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 20:33
80 Maxwell Godbey (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 24:09
81 Samuel Périgny (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 27:19
82 Matt Moon (USA) Downeast Racing 29:18
83 Philippe Allard (Can) Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles 33:34
84 Ford Murphy (USA) BikeReg Elite Cycling 33:48
85 Gabriel Remillard (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 35:20
86 Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA / e2Value 37:39
87 Michael Baird (Can) Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles 55:00
88 Nick Cressey (USA) Unattached 55:32

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.