Canadian Cyclist

 

May 28/15 20:11 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/15
 

Results from the first stage of Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay in Quebec

 

Stage 1: Route 1 to Arrondissement de la Baie, 166 km
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:13:35
2 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:14
3 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja MMR
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Québecor
6 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
7 Timothy Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 0:18
8 Brendan Canty (Aus) Budjet Forklifts
9 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
10 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
11 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Budjet Forklifts
12 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor
13 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budjet Forklifts
15 Josh Berry (Aus) Budjet Forklifts
16 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System all s.t.
17 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:31
18 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
19 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR 3:38
20 Ed Veal (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:34
21 Brandon Etzl (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
22 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Budjet Forklifts
23 Étienne Moreau (Can) Vélo Sélect
24 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor
25 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe
26 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor
27 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling
28 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing
29 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe
30 David Drouin (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
31 Anton Varabel (Can) Garneau Québecor
32 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing
33 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System
34 Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
35 Sébastien Cossette (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
36 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing
37 Gavi Epstein (Can) Champion System
38 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System
39 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing
40 Ed Walsh (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
41 Ugo Lapierre (Can) Vélo Sélect all s.t.
42 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 14:39
43 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe
44 Jack Burke (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
45 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Vélo Sélect
46 Israel Nuño Argüelles (Esp) Inteja MMR
47 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Inteja MMR
48 Anthony Barrette (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
49 Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
50 Darren Matthews (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
51 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
52 Derrek Ivey (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
53 Mattieu Jeannes (Fra) Vélo Sélect
54 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
55 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Budjet Forklifts
56 Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
57 Edward Greene (RSA) Vélo Sélect
58 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Transport Lacombe
59 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
60 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe
61 Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Budjet Forklifts
62 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor
63 Benjamin Martel (Can) Vélo Sélect
64 Christopher Drew (USA) Champion System
65 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
66 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor all s.t.
67 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14:45
68 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme s.t.
69 Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transport Lacombe 14:47
70 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System
71 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe both s.t.
72 Samuel O'Keefe (USA) CCB Racing 14:49
73 Simon Fothergill (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 14:53
74 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:57
75 William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect 15:07
76 Gevan Samuel (TTO) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 15:10
77 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies ss.t.
DNF James LaBerge (USA) Champion System
DNF Shawn Clarke (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
DNS William De Jesus Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja MMR
 
Points GC
1 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20 pts
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15
3 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja MMR 14
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14
5 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12
6 Jason Lowndes (Can) Garneau Québecor 11
7 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 10
8 Timothy Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 9
9 Brendan Canty (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 8
10 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 7
11 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Budjet Forklifts 5
12 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor 4
13 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3
14 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 3
15 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
16 Josh Berry (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 1
 
Best Young Rider
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:13:47
2 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Québecor at 0:02
3 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
4 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:06
5 Brandon Etzl (Can) NCCH 14:22
6 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor
7 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor
8 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing
9 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe
10 David Drouin (Can) NCCH
11 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing
12 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing all s.t.
 
KOM
1 Brendan Canty (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 21 pts
2 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 13
3 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 8
4 Josh Berry (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 4
5 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3
6 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
6 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2
6 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1
 
Team GC
1 Silber Pro Cycling 12:41:13
2 Budjet Forklifts at 0:26
3 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:35
4 Garneau Québecor 14:38
5 Inteja MMR 18:03
6 CCB Racing 28:58
7 Champion System s.t.
8 Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 29:03
9 NCCH p/b DEC Express 43:14
10 Transport Lacombe 43:19
11 Vélo Sélect
12 Santé Universelle Marin Bikes both s.t.

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.