Canadian Cyclist

 

May 29/15 19:32 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/15
 

Results from the second stage of Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay in Quebec

Stage 2: Kenogami, 156 km
1 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 3:50:30
2 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe at 0:14
3 Mattieu Jeannes (Fra) Vélo Sélect s.t.
4 Anton Varabel (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:16
5 Christopher Drew (USA) Champion System
6 Jack Burke (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express both s.t.
7 Gavi Epstein (Can) Champion System 0:34
8 Edward Greene (RSA) Vélo Sélect s.t.
9 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe 0:38
10 Ed Veal (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:06
11 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Québecor
12 Brendan Canty (Aus) Budjet Forklifts
13 Timothy Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing
14 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA
15 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
16 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
17 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA
18 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
19 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor
20 Darren Matthews (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
21 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing
22 Étienne Moreau (Can) Vélo Sélect
23 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja MMR
24 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
26 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing
27 Josh Berry (Aus) Budjet Forklifts
28 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing all s.t.
29 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing 2:19
30 David Drouin (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:24
31 Sébastien Cossette (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
32 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System
33 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System
34 Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
35 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Budjet Forklifts
36 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe
37 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor all s.t.
38 Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes 3:06
39 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
40 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
41 Benjamin Martel (Can) Vélo Sélect 3:23
42 Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes 3:33
43 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor
44 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Vélo Sélect
45 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA
46 Derrek Ivey (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express all s.t.
47 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System 3:44
48 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System
49 Brandon Etzl (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
50 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA
51 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
52 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR all s.t.
53 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 4:32
54 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Transport Lacombe
55 Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transport Lacombe both s.t.
56 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:16
57 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 5:49
58 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA 7:58
59 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Inteja MMR
60 Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Budjet Forklifts
61 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
62 Israel Nuño Argüelles (Esp) Inteja MMR
63 William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect
64 Ed Walsh (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
65 Simon Fothergill (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express all s.t.
66 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:50
67 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Budjet Forklifts s.t.
68 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 13:49
69 Gevan Samuel (TTO) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 15:21
70 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme s.t.
71 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe 16:19
72 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe 16:25
73 Ugo Lapierre (Can) Vélo Sélect 21:23
DNF Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor
DNF Samuel O'Keefe (USA) CCB Racing
DNF Anthony Barrette (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
 
GC
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:06:01
2 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:12
3 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja MMR 0:16
4 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:20
5 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA 0:21
6 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Québecor 0:24
7 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
8 Brendan Canty (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 0:28
9 Timothy Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing
10 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA
11 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor
12 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
13 Josh Berry (Aus) Budjet Forklifts all s.t.
14 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Budjet Forklifts 0:46
15 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System s.t.
16 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA 2:17
17 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 2:53
18 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR 5:26
19 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 12:30
20 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe 12:44
21 Mattieu Jeannes (Fra) Vélo Sélect 12:53
22 Anton Varabel (Can) Garneau Québecor 12:54
23 Christopher Drew (USA) Champion System 12:57
24 Jack Burke (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 12:59
25 Gavi Epstein (Can) Champion System 13:12
26 Edward Greene (RSA) Vélo Sélect 13:14
27 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe 13:28
28 Ed Veal (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:44
29 Étienne Moreau (Can) Vélo Sélect
30 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing
31 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing
32 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing all s.t.
33 Darren Matthews (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes 14:49
34 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing 14:57
35 David Drouin (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 15:02
36 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor
37 Sébastien Cossette (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
38 Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
39 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System all s.t.
40 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe 15:07
41 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 15:44
42 Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes 15:49
43 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
44 Benjamin Martel (Can) Vélo Sélect 16:06
45 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Vélo Sélect 16:16
46 Derrek Ivey (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
47 Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes
48 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor all s.t.
49 Brandon Etzl (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 16:22
50 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System s.t.
51 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 16:27
52 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System 16:35
53 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA 16:47
54 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Transport Lacombe 17:15
55 Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transport Lacombe 17:23
56 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:59
57 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 18:32
58 Ed Walsh (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 20:36
59 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 20:40
60 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Inteja MMR 20:41
61 Israel Nuño Argüelles (Esp) Inteja MMR
62 Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Budjet Forklifts both s.t.
63 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA 20:47
64 Simon Fothergill (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 20:55
65 William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect 21:09
66 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 21:28
67 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 21:51
68 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Budjet Forklifts 26:32
69 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 28:10
70 Gevan Samuel (TTO) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 28:35
71 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe 28:57
72 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe 29:08
73 Ugo Lapierre (Can) Vélo Sélect 34:01


Previous Stages

Stage 1

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.