Canadian Cyclist

 

May 31/15 5:01 am - Albstadt World Cup: U23 Men XC


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/15
 

Full results from the U23 Men's race in Albstadt, Germany



U23 Men, 30.16 km (1 Start Loop + 7 Laps)
1 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) 1:21:38
2 Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi at 0:04
3 Lars Forster (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 0:20
4 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 0:31
5 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 0:51
6 Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 0:59
7 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing 2:04
8 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team 2:26
9 Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 2:36
10 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 3:00
11 Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 3:09
12 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 3:32
13 Arnis Petersons (Lat) 3:55
14 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 4:07
15 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra) 4:41
16 Quinten Hermans (Bel) 4:51
17 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi 4:58
18 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) 5:11
19 Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 5:20
20 Martins Blums (Lat) 5:21
21 Martin Stosek (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 5:21
22 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Merida Italia Team 5:23
23 Peter Disera (Can) Team Canada 5:24
24 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team 5:57
25 Georg Egger (Ger) 6:11
26 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 6:22
27 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 6:27
28 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) 6:27
29 Sven Strahle (Ger) 6:37
30 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 6:43
31 Jose Pedro Dias (Por) 6:50
32 Keegan Swenson (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale 6:57
33 Thomas Griot (Fra) 7:03
34 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Bra) 7:15
35 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 7:21
36 Milan Vader (Ned) 7:25
37 Emil Linde (Swe) 7:31
38 Johannes Blasi (Ger) 7:39
39 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Team Canada 7:52
40 Wout Alleman (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 8:02
41 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) 8:11
42 Florian Chenaux (Sui) 8:17
43 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 8:32
44 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 8:45
45 Gert Heyns (RSA) Scott Factory Racing Powered By Lcb 8:49
46 Jose Gerardo Ulloa (Mex) Nilfisk Alto Pro Cycling 8:52
47 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 8:52
48 Jack Compton (NZl) 9:05
49 Louis Wolf (Ger) 9:18
50 Peteris Janevics (Lat) DPA 9:37
51 Nazaerbieke Bieken (Chn) 10:13
52 Enea Vetsch (Sui) Fischer-Bmc -1 Lap
53 Omer Shubi (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant -1 Lap
54 Ben Oliver (NZl) -1 Lap
55 Anders Bregnhoj (Den) -1 Lap
56 Javier Jimenez Pascual (Esp) -1 Lap
57 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson Vtt -1 Lap
58 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team -1 Lap
59 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) -1 Lap
60 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Devinci XC Pro Team -1 Lap
61 Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team -1 Lap
62 Sasu Halme (Fin) -1 Lap
63 Guy Sessler (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant -1 Lap
64 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer-Bmc -1 Lap
65 David Horvath (Ger) -1 Lap
66 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team -1 Lap
67 Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr) -1 Lap
68 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret -1 Lap
69 Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team -1 Lap
70 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Team Lillehammer Powered By Sport1 & Scott -1 Lap
71 Iain Paton (GBr) -1 Lap
72 Leo L'homme (Sui) Team Vtt Bmc Fribourg -1 Lap
73 Guy Niv (Isr) -2 Laps
74 Brendon Davids (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team -2 Laps
75 Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) -2 Laps
76 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) -2 Laps
77 Davide Clerici (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci -2 Laps
78 Jodok Salzmann (Aut) -2 Laps
79 Martin Frey (Ger) -2 Laps
80 Daniel Voitl (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team -2 Laps
81 Joel Koller (Sui) -2 Laps
82 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw -2 Laps
83 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) -2 Laps
84 Nicolas Fischer (Sui) JB Felt Team -2 Laps
85 Tobias Eise (Ger) -2 Laps
86 Federico Barri (Ita) Titici Factory Team Lgl -2 Laps
87 Romain Bannwart (Sui) -2 Laps
88 Victor Pinthon (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -2 Laps
89 Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Esp) -2 Laps
90 Michael Thompson (GBr) -2 Laps
91 Sakari Lehtinen (Fin) -3 Laps
92 Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team -3 Laps
93 Elias Hagspiel (Aut) -3 Laps
94 Fabian Costa (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team -3 Laps
95 Alex Dere (Fra) Pro-Fermetures Wilier -3 Laps
96 Corentin Cousteur (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -3 Laps
97 Andrin Beeli (Sui) -3 Laps
98 Arno Du Toit (RSA) Scott Factory Racing Powered By Lcb -3 Laps
99 Sebastian Jayne (Aus) -3 Laps
100 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -3 Laps
101 Jan Rajchart (Cze) -3 Laps
102 Xiaolong Sun (Chn) China Jiangsu Zgl MTB Team -3 Laps
103 Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut) -3 Laps
104 Christopher Platt (Ger) -3 Laps
105 Gregorio Cerutti (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci -3 Laps
106 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) -3 Laps
107 Bryan Allemann (Sui) -3 Laps
108 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Team Canada -3 Laps
109 Sam Weber (USA) -3 Laps
110 Roberto Bou (Esp) -3 Laps
111 Lukas Walde (Ger) -3 Laps
112 Niels Rasmussen (Den) -3 Laps
113 Andreas Egger (Ger) -3 Laps
114 Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team -3 Laps
115 Luis Blattner (Ger) -4 Laps
116 Shakir Adilov (Kaz) -4 Laps
117 Pedro Aviles Gangas (Chi) -4 Laps
118 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team -4 Laps
119 Tommaso Patrucco (Ita) Team Piemonte FCI -4 Laps
120 Adrian Sirek (Cze) -4 Laps
121 Scott Bowden (Aus) -4 Laps
122 Matthieu Becker (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -4 Laps
123 Sergey Kovalchuk (Kaz) -4 Laps
124 Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) -5 Laps
DNF Goncalo Duarte Amado (Por)
DNF Lucas De Rossi (Fra)
DNF Philipp Bertsch (Ger)
DNF Jack Lavis (Aus)
DNF Mattia Setti (Ita) Merida Italia Team
DNF Filip Kubin (Cze) GT Bikeplac Opportunity
DNF Franco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (Chi)
DNF Tim Wilkins (RSA)
DNF Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel)
DNS Arnaud Cannau (Fra)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.