Canadian Cyclist

 

May 31/15 9:48 am - Albstadt World Cup: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/15
 

Full results from the Elite Men's race in Albstadt, Germany

 

Elite Men, 34.36 km (1 Start Loop + 8 Laps)
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:30:36
2 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team at 0:11
3 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 1:13
4 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 1:39
5 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stoeckli Pro Team 2:07
6 Fabian Giger (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 2:28
7 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:53
8 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 2:53
9 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 3:25
10 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 3:34
11 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 3:34
12 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 3:56
13 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team 3:59
14 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 4:05
15 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 4:09
16 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Frm Factory Racing Team 4:31
17 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:48
18 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:48
19 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 5:34
20 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 5:42
21 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:43
22 Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Canada 6:05
23 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) 6:19
24 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 6:28
25 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) 6:35
26 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 6:39
27 Rourke Croeser (RSA) 6:46
28 Ralph Naef (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:55
29 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 6:57
30 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 7:01
31 Karl Markt (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 7:03
32 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 7:05
33 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 7:29
34 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 7:32
35 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada 7:33
36 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 7:33
37 Martin Gujan (Sui) Novus Omx Pro Team 7:50
38 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Titici Factory Team LGL 8:07
39 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 8:15
40 Andrea Righettini (Ita) 8:30
41 Martin Loo (Est) 8:34
42 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) 8:38
43 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 8:40
44 Jeff Luyten (Bel) 8:55
45 Frank Beemer (Ned) 8:59
46 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 9:17
47 Michal Lami (Svk) 9:24
48 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia 9:29
49 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 9:40
50 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team 9:40
51 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus MTB Team 9:47
52 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 10:02
53 Marek Konwa (Pol) -1 Lap
54 David Valero (Esp) -1 Lap
55 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls -1 Lap
56 Martin Gluth (Ger) Novus Omx Pro Team -1 Lap
57 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale -1 Lap
58 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) Bianchi I.Idro Drain -1 Lap
59 Maximilian Vieider (Ita) -1 Lap
60 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Nilfisk Alto Pro Cycling -1 Lap
61 Cameron Ivory (Aus) -1 Lap
62 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Novus Omx Pro Team -1 Lap
63 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
64 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) -1 Lap
65 Daniele Braidot (Ita) -1 Lap
66 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing -1 Lap
67 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC -1 Lap
68 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin -2 Laps
69 Stephane Tempier (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -2 Laps
70 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus MTB Team -2 Laps
71 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled by Ultrasports -2 Laps
72 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) -2 Laps
73 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing -2 Laps
74 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing -2 Laps
75 James Reid (RSA) -2 Laps
76 Steffen Thum (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -2 Laps
77 Martino Fruet (Ita) -2 Laps
78 Hans Becking (Ned) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team -2 Laps
79 Heiko Gutmann (Ger) -2 Laps
80 Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi) -3 Laps
81 Markus Bauer (Ger) -3 Laps
82 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Titici Factory Team LGL -3 Laps
83 Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) -3 Laps
84 Michael Stunzi (Sui) -3 Laps
85 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team -3 Laps
86 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por) -3 Laps
87 Marco Ponta (Ita) -3 Laps
88 Ricardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (Por) -3 Laps
89 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory -3 Laps
90 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team -3 Laps
91 Emilien Barben (Sui) -3 Laps
92 Filip Eberl (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin -3 Laps
93 Rotem Ishay (Isr) -3 Laps
94 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) -3 Laps
95 Marc Stutzmann (Sui) Giant Swiss Team -3 Laps
96 Rubens Donizete Valeriano (Bra) -3 Laps
97 Luca Braidot (Ita) -3 Laps
98 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Btwin MTB Racing Team -3 Laps
99 Kerry Werner (USA) -3 Laps
100 Matiss Preimanis (Lat) DPA -3 Laps
101 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) -3 Laps
102 Maximilian Holz (Ger) -3 Laps
103 Michal Malik (Cze) -4 Laps
104 Jonas De Backer (Bel) -4 Laps
105 Sascha Weber (Ger) -4 Laps
106 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) -4 Laps
107 Miguel Martinez (Fra) -4 Laps
108 Michele Casagrande (Ita) -4 Laps
109 Zhen Wang (Chn) -4 Laps
110 Phillip Pearce (GBr) -4 Laps
111 Erik Groen (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team -4 Laps
112 Gerrit Rosenkranz (Ger) -4 Laps
113 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team -4 Laps
114 Jorgen Flion (Bel) -4 Laps
115 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team -4 Laps
116 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) -4 Laps
117 Rick Reimann (Sui) -4 Laps
118 Maximilian Maier (Ger) -4 Laps
119 Christopher Maletz (Ger) -4 Laps
120 Lysander Kiesel (Ger) -4 Laps
121 Torsten Marx (Ger) -4 Laps
122 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz) -5 Laps
123 Kornel Osicki (Pol) Kross Racing Team -5 Laps
124 Philip Buys (RSA) Scott Factory Racing Powered By Lcb -5 Laps
125 Cole Oberman (USA) -5 Laps
126 Jan Withaar (RSA) -5 Laps
127 S. Miranda Maldonado (Chi) -5 Laps
128 Emmanuel Castillo (Mex) -5 Laps
129 Kevin Krieg (Sui) -5 Laps
130 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) -5 Laps
131 Oriol Domenech (Esp) -5 Laps
132 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) Frm Factory Racing Team -5 Laps
133 Cory Wallace (Can) Kona Factory Team -5 Laps
134 Andrea Dei Tos (Ita) -5 Laps
135 David Flaten (USA) -5 Laps
136 Sonke Wegner (Ger) -5 Laps
137 Daniel Castillo (Mex) -5 Laps
138 Jan Schaer (Sui) -5 Laps
139 Noe Alejandro Rodriguez Acevedo (Mex) Nilfisk Alto Pro Cycling -6 Laps
DNS Matthys Beukes (RSA) Scott Factory Racing Powered By Lcb
DNS Ruben Scheire (Bel) Habitat Mountainbiketeam
DNS Sven Nys (Bel)
DNS Julian Schelb (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNS Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada
DNS Daniel Grossi Soares De Souza (Bra)
DNS Fabian Paumann (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team
DNS Zdenek Vobecky (Cze)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.