Canadian Cyclist

 

October 4/15 16:10 pm - Toronto Cross -Ontario Cup #3 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/4/15
 

Results from Toronto Cross -Ontario Cup #3 held at Centennial Park, Ontario

PeeWee Boys, 14 km
1 Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU11) 0:33:46
2 Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek - CMU13) at 0:39
3 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMU13) -1 Lap
4 William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU11) -2 Laps
5 Benen MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU11) -2 Laps
6 Augustus de Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMU11) -2 Laps
DNS Connor McInnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU11)
 
Minime Boys, 14 km
1 Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave - CMU13) 0:31:52
2 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15) at 1:11
3 Finlay MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU15) 2:20
4 William Corry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMU15) -1 Lap
 
Cadet Men, 14 km
1 Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 0:29:33
2 Dylan Kerr (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) at 1:31
3 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU17) 1:47
4 Graham Buchan (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 2:42
DNS Colton Woods (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17)
 
Elite 4 Men, 15 km (5 laps)
1 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 0:39:21
2 Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) at 0:16
3 Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:29
4 Stephen Cooley (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) 1:08
5 Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club - CME.4) 1:21
6 Hopi Martin (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 1:23
7 Taylor Ford (TOWheels/Epicsportsperformance/BCC - CME.4) 1:24
8 Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 1:43
9 Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 1:53
10 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 2:27
11 Chris Wedeles (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 2:27
12 Adrian Saywell (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team - CME.4) 2:59
13 Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CME.4) 3:27
14 Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 3:45
15 Tyler Ramsbottom (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 3:48
16 Jason Simmons (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - PME.4) 4:04
17 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:21
18 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 5:12
19 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 5:54
20 Shawn Hill (Independent - CME.4) 6:35
21 James Mcmurray (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team - CME.4) 7:32
22 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 8:30
23 Jamie Vrooman (Independent - CME.4) -1 Lap
24 Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym - CME.4) -1 Lap
DNF Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CME.4)
DNF Richard Pougnet (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - CMU23.4)
DNF James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club - CMU23.4)
DNF Ian Gartley (Independent - CME.4)
DNF Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge - CME.4)
DNF Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4)
DNS Sean Sealey (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 15 km (6 laps)
1 Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 0:39:20
2 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) at 0:01
3 Chris Pollett (Independent - CMMA.3) 0:58
4 Russell Slater (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 1:44
5 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 1:48
6 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:56
7 Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 2:32
8 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CMMC.3) 2:43
9 Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:45
10 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CMMB.3) 2:52
11 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 2:57
12 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:06
13 Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:08
14 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:08
15 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:25
16 David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:30
17 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - CMMC.3) 3:32
18 Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:38
19 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:45
20 Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:51
21 Christopher Britton (Independent - CMMC.3) 4:02
22 Adam Ferris (Independent - CMMB.3) 4:05
23 Dave Munro (Independent - CMMB.3) 4:12
24 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:32
25 Ross Kappele (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:36
26 Martin Cloutier (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 4:39
27 Sean Ganann (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:40
28 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:47
29 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 5:04
30 Anthony Kingsley (Independent - PMMA.3) 5:04
31 Joseph Miller (Independent - CMMA.3) 5:05
32 Arjan Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:06
33 Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 5:09
34 Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:10
35 Dennis James (Esteemtraining.Com - CMMC.3) 5:11
36 Guy Leclair (Apollo Bicycles - CMMC.3) 5:14
37 Ian Gvozdek (Etobicoke Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:17
38 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:26
39 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 5:51
40 Derek D'angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 6:23
41 Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 6:24
42 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 6:31
43 Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 6:51
44 Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:55
45 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club - CMMC.3) 6:58
46 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 7:15
47 Brian Rogers (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - CMMB.3) 7:27
48 Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge - CMMC.3) 8:01
49 Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CMMB.3) 8:24
50 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) 9:02
51 Rahim Remu (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMB.3) 9:16
52 Rick Otway (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 9:19
53 Ian Macqueen (Awi Racing - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
54 David Denduk (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
55 Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
56 Ted Suddon (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
57 Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNF Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Bruce Hoppe (Forest City Velodrome - CMMC.3)
DNS Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos Inc. - CMMB.3)
DNS Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
 
PeeWee Girls, 12 km
1 Ava Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CWU11) 0:32:48
2 Isabella Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CWU11) 0:30
3 Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave - CWU13) 1:18
4 Sarah Fuller (Peterborough Cycling Club - CWU13) -1 Lap
 
Cadet Women, 12 km
1 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - CWU17) 0:31:11
 
Junior Women, 15 km (5 laps)
1 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave - RWJ) 0:40:59
2 Samantha Fuller (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle - CWJ) at 2:38
 
Master Women, 15 km (5 laps)
1 Kathy Eggenberger (Peterborough Cycling Club - CWMA) 0:42:14
2 Valerie Flower (Independent - CWMA) at 0:27
3 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) 2:02
4 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CWMB) 2:26
5 Nathalie Mousseau (Independent - CWMB) 3:26
6 Aly Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - CWMB) 3:27
7 Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge - CWMA) -1 Lap
8 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - CWMB) -1 Lap
9 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
10 Sheila Casey (Awi Racing - CWMB) -1 Lap
11 Leslie Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club - CWMB) -2 Laps
DQ Pauline Beaupre (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CWMA)
 
Elite Women, 15 km (5 laps)
1 Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave - CWE.2) 0:38:53
2 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - CWE.1) at 1:21
3 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 5:19
4 Nicola Kidd (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CWE.3) -1 Lap
5 Eva Kuzyk (Escape Velocity - CWE.2) -1 Lap
6 Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
7 Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
8 Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling Club - CWE.3) -1 Lap
DNF Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CWE.3)
DNS Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerw - CWE.3)
 
Junior Men, 18 km (6 laps)
1 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - CMJ)
2 Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 1:30
3 Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) at 1:43
4 Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions - RMJ) 2:23
5 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team - CMJ) 4:17
6 Dylan Kerr (Centurion Next Wave - CMU17) 4:42
 
Elite 3 Men, 18 km (6 laps)
1 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - CME.3) 0:44:08
2 Marshall Eidinger (The Velo Colour Supper Club - CME.3) at 0:52
3 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 0:55
4 Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing - CME.3) 1:31
5 Paul Mckeever (TOWheels/Epicsportsperformance/BCC - CME.3) 1:44
6 Bret Waghorne (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.3) 2:53
7 Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions - CME.3) 2:57
8 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3) 3:04
9 Andrew Merrick (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.3) 3:40
10 James Keezer (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.3) 3:48
11 Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3) 5:16
 
Master 2 Men, 18 km (6 laps)
1 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 0:44:32
2 Noah Rosen (The Velo Colour Supper Club - CMMA.2) at 0:33
3 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 1:10
4 Eric Jackson (Centurion Next Wave - CMMC.2) 1:35
5 Richard Thomas (Independent - CMMC.2) 1:35
6 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:50
7 Neil Ireland (ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photo - CMMB.2) 1:57
8 Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CMMB.2) 2:02
9 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2) 2:02
10 Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 2:20
11 Greg Clark (Xprezo - CMMB.2) 2:37
12 Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club, Pet - CMMA.2) 2:49
13 Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 3:24
14 Stephen Gregory (Independent - CMMC.2) 3:24
15 Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 3:40
16 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:42
17 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2) 3:44
18 Eric De Groote (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CMMA.2) 4:06
19 Jeremy Cummins (Independent - CMMA.2) 4:12
20 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 5:16
21 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2) 5:28
22 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 5:42
23 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
24 Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
25 Michael Macklem (Lamprey Systems - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
26 William Ban Fu (Independent - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
27 Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
28 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
DNF Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2)
DNF Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2)
DNF Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2)
DNS Neil Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - CMMC.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 24 km (8 Laps)
1 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Engineered A - CMMA.1) 0:56:14
2 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) at 0:49
3 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 1:34
4 Robert Pinet (B1 Evo Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 2:25
5 Jamie Sprules (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 2:25
6 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 2:43
7 Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - CMMB.1) 3:06
8 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 3:34
9 Jeff Buchan (Centurion Next Wave - CMMB.1) 3:52
10 Colin Funk (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto - CMMC.1) 3:56
11 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 4:19
12 Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - CMMA.1) 4:30
13 Chris White (Esteemtraining.Com - CMMB.1) 4:31
14 Demetre Kalkounis (Hitch/Dark Horse - CMMB.1) 4:57
15 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 5:11
16 Scott Buschlen (Independent - CMMC.1) 5:51
17 Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
18 Edward Christopher Pol (Independent - CMMC.1) -2 Laps
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 24 km (8 Laps)
1 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci - CME.1) 0:55:43
2 Trevor O'Donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CMU23.2) at 0:18
3 Marco Li (TOWheels/Epicsportsperformance/BCC - CME.1) 0:46
4 Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling - CME.1) 1:28
5 Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CME.2) 1:53
6 Jon Winfield (Awi Racing - CME.2) 2:05
7 Liam Mulcahy (Independent - CMU23.2) 2:08
8 Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - CME.2) 2:41
9 Ryan Rutherford (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.2) 4:17
10 Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CME.2) 6:31
11 David Coughlin (Independent - CME.1) 6:47
12 Derek Hardinge (Independent - CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
DNF Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - CME.2)
 
Single Speed, 18 km (6 laps)
1 Anderson Reid (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CME.4) 0:46:14
2 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) at 0:21
3 Jacob Mitchell (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team - CMU23.4) 3:03
4 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.2 -1 Lap


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.