Canadian Cyclist

 

October 11/15 22:44 pm - Hardwood Cross, O-Cup #4 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/15
 

Results from Hardwood Cross, O-Cup #4 at Hardwood Ski and Bike,

Elite Women
1 Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave) 0:42:45
2 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge) at s.t.
3 Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.) 6:14
4 Robin Vornweg (Independant) -1 Lap
5 Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling Club) -1 Lap
DNS Emily Jibb (La Cordée Plein Air)
 
Elite Men
1 William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 1:00:20
2 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) at 0:16
3 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 0:54
4 Derek Hardinge (Independant) 1:18
5 Robert Holmgren (Independant) 1:26
6 Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam) 1:32
7 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci) 1:37
8 Davis Ross (AWI Racing) 1:51
9 Liam Mulcahy (Independant) 1:58
10 Marco Li (ToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC) 3:09
11 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 3:30
12 Jon Winfield (AWI Racing) 4:13
13 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies) 4:34
14 Jeff Buchan (Centurion Next Wave) 5:44
15 Brian Moore (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 6:04
16 Chris White (EsteemTraining.Com/Caledon) 6:10
17 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club/Keswick) 6:24
18 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical) 6:50
19 Alex Gibson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 7:23
20 Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam) 7:52
21 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 8:57
22 Edward Christopher Pol (Independant) -4 Laps
DNF Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes)
DNF Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b WASPcam)
 
Master 1 Men
1 Robert Holmgren 1:01:47
2 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club) at 2:03
3 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies) 3:07
4 Jeff Buchan (Centurion Next Wave) 4:17
5 Chris White (EsteemTraining.Com) 4:43
6 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club) 4:57
7 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 7:30
8 Edward Christopher Pol (Independant) -4 Laps
DNF Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes)
DNF Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b WASPcam)
 
Junior Men
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave) 0:52:54
2 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) at 1:01
3 Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave) 1:40
4 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave) 2:21
5 Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 5:02
6 Noah Simms (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 7:50
7 Cole Schumacher (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 8:17
8 Brandon Wright (Team Spoke O’Motion) -1 Lap
DNF Jake Allaire (Independant)
 
Junior Women
1 Dana Gilligan (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG) 0:45:38
2 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave) at 1:30
3 Samantha Fuller (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 4:14
 
Master 2 Men
1 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave) 0:57:25
2 Mike Amaral (Independant) at 0:34
3 Eric Jackson (Centurion Next Wave) 0:41
4 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 1:02
5 Richard Thomas (Independant) 1:18
6 Eric De Groote (Bateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.) 1:28
7 Greg Clark (Xprezo) 1:56
8 Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club) 1:56
9 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave) 2:42
10 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 3:10
11 Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club) 3:11
12 Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)) 3:24
13 Jeremy Cummins (Independant) 3:35
14 Alan Reain (LapDogs Cycling Club) 3:38
15 Neil Ireland (ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos) 3:38
16 Kevin Lockhart (euro-sports : Midweek Cycling Club) 4:22
17 Peter Kofman (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team) 4:32
18 Stephen Gregory (Independant) -1 Lap
19 Michael Cranwell (LapDogs Cycling Club) -1 Lap
20 Stephen Chester (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team) -1 Lap
21 Markus Schroeter (LapDogs Cycling Club) -1 Lap
22 Pary Bell (Morning Glory Cycling Club) -1 Lap
23 Hugh Hill (EsteemTraining.Com) -1 Lap
24 Warren Blatt (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team) -1 Lap
25 Robert Meeder (Centurion Next Wave) -1 Lap
26 Tim Taha (Independant) -1 Lap
DNS Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener)
 
Master Women
1 Lori Kofman (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team) 0:47:55
2 Kathleen MacEwen (LapDogs Cycling Club) at 1:40
3 Sarah Trotter 3:36


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.