Canadian Cyclist

 

October 17/15 19:13 pm - Results - Race 3 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series


Posted by Editoress on 10/17/15
 

Results from Race 3 of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series held in in North Gower on October 11th.

Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 0:58:51
2 Matteo Dal-cin (Silber Pro Cycling) at 1:13
3 Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle ll Marin) 2:05
4 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) 2:50
5 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:57
6 Raphael Couturier (Ride With Rendall) 3:01
7 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 3:05
8 Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) 3:10
9 Matt Surch (Tekn? Cycle Club) 4:19
10 Nathan Underwood (Euro-sports) 4:31
11 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 6:00
12 Todd Fairhead (Tekn? Cycle Club) -1 lap
13 Imad El-ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) -1 lap
14 Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
15 Guillaume Lafleur (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
16 Mathieu Tremblay-gravel (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
17 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) -1 lap
18 Brian Trafford (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) - 2 laps
19 Christian Bernard (Tekn?) - 2 laps
20 Jonathan Macaskill (Independent) - 2 laps
DNF Neil Schiemann (Rebec and Kroes Cycle)
 
Senior Women
1 Julie Lafreniere (Independent) 0:49:46
2 Melissa Bunn (The Cyclery) at 0:39
3 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) 2:02
4 Sophie Bernard (The Cyclery) 5:20
5 Jill Messier (RentABike) -1 lap
6 Nicola Coles (Tekn? Cycle Club) -1 lap
7 St?phanie Bisson (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
 
Junior Men 18-19 years
1 Emile Farrell-dessureault (Skinouk) 1:03:48
 
Junior Women (18-19 years)
1 Melissa Lavigne (Skinouk vdm) 0:55:41
2 Katie Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
3 Julia Maine (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men A 30-39 years
1 Douglas Van den ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:01:35
2 Marcel Vautour (Tekn? Cycle Club) at 1:59
3 Philippe Lanthier (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) 2:40
4 Charles Plamondon (Team Powerpuff) 2:59
5 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
6 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) -1 lap
7 Nicholas Bishop (The Cyclery) -1 lap
8 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
9 Tymen Moltmaker (Independent) -1 lap
10 Mark Wheeler (Independent) -1 lap
11 Nicholas Vipond (The Cyclery) -1 lap
12 Bruno Lafontaine (Peccos) -1 lap
13 Rodd Heino (Tekn? Cycle Club) -1 lap
14 Brian Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
15 Amenh Tsan (Independent) - 2 laps
16 Pierre-yves Gauthier (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
17 Jonathan Strong (Independent) - 3 laps
18 Adam Eikenberry (Euro-sports) - 3 laps
19 Warren Wheeler (Canadian Cycling Magazine) - 5 laps
DNF Marc Hunt (Tekn? Cycle Club)
DNF Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master Men B 40-49 years
1 John Fee (The Cyclery) 0:47:09
2 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) at 0:10
3 Richard Grieve (Tekn? Cycle Club) 1:05
4 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 1:17
5 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 1:58
6 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 2:11
7 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 2:26
8 James Mcguire (Tekn? Cycle Club) 2:41
9 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:42
10 Drew Mccutcheon (Independent) 2:52
11 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) 3:00
12 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery) 3:19
13 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) 3:26
14 John Westdal (Independent) 3:35
15 Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:44
16 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 4:09
17 Marc Dubuc (Independent) 4:41
18 Damien Carrier (Independent) 5:18
19 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:25
20 David Charles (Tekn? Cycle Club) 5:42
21 John Marron (Independent) 5:50
22 Rob Allen (Independent) 6:06
23 Jamie Mcmanus (Independent) 6:15
24 Alain Villeneuve (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 6:16
25 David Wright (Euro-sports) 6:20
26 Juha Metsaranta (Independent) 6:56
27 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:29
28 Scott Murison (Peterborough Cycling Club) -1 lap
29 Michael Palmer (Independent) -1 lap
30 David Shantz (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
31 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
32 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery) -1 lap
33 Curtis Collins (Independent) -1 lap
34 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
35 Pat Kelly (Tekn? Cycle Club) -1 lap
36 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
37 Luc Lavigne (Skinouk vdm) -1 lap
38 Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais) -1 lap
39 Ken Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
40 Yannick La grenade (Independent) -1 lap
41 Michael Bennett (Euro-sports) -1 lap
42 Eric Simard (Independent) -1 lap
43 Giacomo Panico (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
44 Bryan Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
45 Dominic Fontaine (Tekne) - 2 laps
DNF Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master Men C (50-59 yers)
1 Sean Wright (The Cyclery) 0:48:53
2 Jean-christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) at 0:22
3 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 1:25
4 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:28
5 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:48
6 Dave Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 1:59
7 Bryan Gormley (The Cyclery) 2:02
8 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling) 2:31
9 Fr?d?ric Ranger (Skinouk) 2:33
10 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 2:35
11 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 3:23
12 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 3:27
13 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 3:38
14 Brad Denison (Independent) 4:25
15 John Gardner (Independent) 5:15
16 Carlos Arruda (Independent) 5:17
17 Scott Mcneely (Independent) -1 lap
18 Thomas Leroux (Independent) -1 lap
19 Peter Hamilton (Independent) -1 lap
20 Marc Champagne (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
23 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
24 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
25 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
26 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
27 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
28 Jeff Hovey (Independent) -1 lap
29 Dave Wall (Independent) -1 lap
30 Michael Taylor (Independent) - 2 laps
31 Dean Timbrell (Independent) - 2 laps
32 Scott Mcmann (Morning Glory Cycling Club) - 3 laps
DNF Jack Newton (Independent)
 
Master Men D (60-69 years)
1 James Laird (Peak Racing) 0:49:29
2 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall) at 4:02
3 Jim Forbes (Independent) -1 lap
4 Jean-louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles CC) -1 lap
6 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
8 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 3 laps
 
Master Men E (70-79 years)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:53:54
2 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women A (30-39 years)
1 Kathy Eggenberger (Peterborough Cycling Club) 0:51:29
2 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) at 0:07
3 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:27
4 Anna Obrien (The Cyclery) 1:28
5 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) 1:40
6 Jos? Smolders (Independent) -1 lap
7 Janine Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
8 Angela Beauchamp (Eurosports) -1 lap
9 Emily Jansen (Almonte Bike Club) - 2 laps
 
Master Women B (40-49 years)
1 Naomi Szigeti (Independent) 0:53:15
2 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) at 1:01
3 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 1:04
4 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 1:37
5 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:28
6 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) 3:41
7 Suzanne Harrison (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Lauren Klump (Team Powerpuff) -1 lap
9 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) -1 lap
10 Isabelle Lauzon (Independent) -1 lap
11 Helena Deveer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
12 Joanne Lennon (Independent) - 2 laps
13 An Vo (Euro-sports) - 2 laps
14 Alicia Weiss (Independent) - 2 laps
DNF Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery)
 
Master Women C (50 + years)
1 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 0:55:22
2 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 + years)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 0:51:22
2 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 5:05
 
Novice Men
1 Mark Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:47:37
2 Bruce Lefebvre (Independent) at 0:27
3 Stuart Theron (Independent) 0:50
4 Wesley Morgan (CycloLogik) 2:05
5 Mark Lyons (indpendent) 6:06
 
U11 Boys
1 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:23:24
2 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:50
3 Alexandre Lavigne (Skinouk vdm) 1:46
4 Willem Collins (Independent) 4:07
5 Vincent Lanthier (Independent) -1 lap
6 Emmett Bray-jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 James Fee (The Cyclery) -1 lap
8 Dylan Pantarotto (Fiera Race Team) -1 lap
9 Zachary Pantarotto (Fiera Race Team) -1 lap
10 Sacha Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Ciara Westdal (Independent) 0:28:16
2 Charlottte Brooks (Skinouk) at 0:14
3 Liliane Chagnon (Independent) -1 lap
4 Adelyn Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Amelie Kelly (Tekn? Cycle Club) -1 lap
6 Elodie Olive (Independent) - 2 laps
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:27:12
2 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk) at 1:16
3 Owen Brooks (Skinouk) 2:00
4 Zachary Rouleau (Skinouk) 5:08
5 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:15
6 Parker Bray-jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:05
7 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
U13 Women
1 Annika Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:33:25
2 Mia Grieve (Tekn? Cycle Club) -1 lap
3 Sara-ann Kelly (Independent) -1 lap
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:52:08
2 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) 1:39
3 J?r?mie La grenade (Skinouk) -1 lap
4 Dominique Ranger (Skinouk) -1 lap
5 Antoine Ranger (Skinouk) -1 lap
6 Simon Mallory (Independent) -1 lap
7 Jensen Grieve (Tekn? Cycle Club) - 2 laps
8 Kyle Mcmanus (Independent) - 2 laps
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55:11
2 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Men
1 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) 0:50:08
2 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 3:12
3 Aidan Westdal (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
U17Women
1 Olivia Macaskill (Independent) 0:58:28


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.