Canadian Cyclist

 

October 24/15 18:37 pm - Cyclocross nationals: Junior, U23 and Elite Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 10/24/15
 

Results from the Elite, U23 and Junior men's races in Winnipeg

Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Raphael Gagné (QC) Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 1:02:35
2 Geoff Kabush (BC) SCOTT-3Rox Racing at 0:05
3 Aaron Schooler (AB) Focus CX Team 0:09
4 Michael van den Ham (MB) Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 0:11
5 Derek Zandstra (ON) Scott 3 Rox Racing 0:16
6 Derrick St John (ON) Silber Pro 1:06
7 Mark McConnell (AB) Hot Sauce Cycling Club 1:22
8 Evan McNeely (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:24
9 Craig Richey (BC) Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 2:04
10 Cameron Jette (ON) Scott 3 Rox Racing 2:42
11 Mike Garrigan (ON) Van Dessel/ Shimano/ VeloColour 3:03
12 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 4:23
13 Shawn Bunnin (AB) DeadGoat Racing! 5:35
14 Parker Bloom (BC) Naked Factory Racing p/b Broad Street Cycles 5:51
15 Jason Wiebe (MB) Team Manitoba 6:36
16 brett Wakefield (BC) Giant Vancouver 6:43
17 Terry McKall (BC) Naked Factory Racing p/b Broad Street Cycles 6:44
18 Jon Winfield (ON) AWI Racing 7:05
19 Christopher Mitchell (ON) Rollin Thunder 8:44
20 Richard Machhein (BC) Team Giant Vancouver -2 laps
21 Evan Wishloff (AB) Pedalhead-River Valley Health -3 laps
22 Graham Madden (MB) Dark Red Racing -3 laps
23 Damian Stachura (AB) Velocity -4 laps
24 Alex Inglis (AB) Pedalhead - River Valley Health -4 laps
25 Dylan Harris (MB) Olympia Cycling Club -4 laps
26 Russell Thiessen (MB) Olympia -5 laps
DNF Jeremy Martin (QC) Louis Garneau
DNF Olli Hyytiainen (MB) Dark Red Racing
DNF Jon Slaughter (ON) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's
DNS Ryan Hopping (AB) Redbike
 
U23 Men, 6 laps
1 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 0:48:38
2 Danick Vandale (MB) Russ Hays/Accent Inns at s.t.
3 Isaac Niles (AB) bicisport 2:09
4 Trevor O'Donnell (ON) Real Deal Gears 2:21
5 Christopher Prendergast (MB) Jet Fuel Coffee 2:44
6 Adam Roberge (QC) c3 vélo pays d en haut 3:11
7 Sean Germaine (AB) Juventus CC 3:13
8 Devon Moonie (BC) glotman simpson 3:47
9 Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Revelstoke Cycling Association 3:57
10 Ari Robinson (MB) Bikes and Beyond 3:59
11 Mitch Ketler (MB) Team Manitoba 4:51
12 Edouard Tougas (QC) acquisio 7:07
13 Graham Lock (MB) Devo 9:03
14 Aaron Carter (MB) Team Manitoba 9:08
15 Jörn Schumann (SK) Team Sask -1 lap
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Quinton Disera (ON) CSAJCC p/b Norco & LG 0:40:27
2 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Centurion Next Wave at 0:33
3 Oliver Evans (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's 1:17
4 Matthew Staples (ON) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 1:54
5 Brody Sanderson (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:57
6 Michael Verveda (AB) Alberta 2:53
7 Ethan Palamarek (AB) Central Alberta Bicycle Club 2:53
8 Cody Shimizu (AB) Juventus 3:22
9 Jake Allaire (ON) Independent 3:28
10 David Hamm (MB) Team Manitoba 3:28
11 Tyler Orschel (ON) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 3:31
12 Noah Simms (ON) CSAJCC p/b LG Norco 4:05
13 Malcolm Barton (ON) Angry Johnnys cycle solutions cc 4:16
14 Christian Gomes (AB) Ascent Cyle Racing 4:45
15 Adam Germaine (AB) Juventus CC 4:55
16 Matthew Blenkinsopp (MB) Team Manitoba 5:11
17 Emile Hamm (ON) Rollin' Thunder Racing 5:13
18 Marshall Nardella (MB) Team Manitoba 5:29
19 Quinn Desrochers (MB) Olympia Cycle 6:09
20 Kailen Shackleton (MB) Team Manitoba 7:25
21 Logan Isaak (AB) Juventus 9:05
22 Erik Diertens (BC) Dr.Walker Cycling Team 9:31
23 Kurt Penno (MB) Team Manitoba -1 lap
DNF Graydon Staples (ON) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS Brandon Landgraff (MB) Olympia Cycling Club
DNS Lars Lof (AB) CycleMeisters / Bow Cycle


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.