Canadian Cyclist

 

October 26/15 0:57 am - Manitoba Grand Prix of Cyclocross : Non Elite results


Posted by Editoress on 10/26/15
 

Non elite category results from the Manitoba Grand Prix of Cyclocross

 

Cat 2/3 Men, 5 laps
1 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Team Manitoba 0:44:18
2 Andrew Rockwell (Can) Bicisport at 0:38
3 Jason Redfern (Can) Velocity CC 1:16
4 Graham Lock (Can) Team Manitoba 1:52
5 James Jensen (Can) Velocity CC 2:04
6 Damian Stachura (Can) Velocity 2:11
7 Kyle Husband (Can) Deadgoat Racing 2:26
8 Kellen Viznaugh (Can) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s CC 2:27
9 Brandon Thomson (Can) GSX 2:29
10 Jonathan Carson (Can) Woodcock Cycle Works 2:44
11 Keith Bayly (Can) 2:48
12 Terry Macyk (Can) Dark Red Racing 2:56
13 Alex Inglis (Can) Pedalhead 3:48
14 Travis Malcolm (Can) Olympia Cycling Club 3:52
15 Phil Tripp (Can) Country cycle 7:04
16 Brendan Cade
DNS Mark Reimer (Can) Dark Red Racing
 
Master 1/2 Men, 5 laps
1 Bob Welbourn (Can) GSX 0:42:01
2 Ian Auld (Can) Soul Sportif at 0:02
3 Andre Sutton (Can) Hardcore Bikes 0:29
4 Doug van den Ham (Can) Nine2FivePro.com 0:38
5 Brad Kerr (Can) Regina Cycle Club/Dutch Cycle 0:54
6 Tim Marshall (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:15
7 Peter Lawrence (Can) Soul Sportif 1:17
8 Marc Boudreau (Can) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC 1:22
9 Paul Martin (Can) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 1:47
10 Jeff Neilson (Can) Terrascape Racing 1:47
11 Lorenzo Caterini (Can) Craftsman Construction 2:00
12 Marcus Henry (Can) Synergy Racing 2:08
13 Kris Abrahamson (Can) Offroad Syndicate 2:24
14 Christian Hansen (Can) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:49
15 Derek Chipping (Can) Redbike 2:51
16 Paul Ignatiuk (Can) Hardcore Cycling Club 2:57
17 Kevin Simms (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 2:58
18 Pierre Dupuis (Can) Woodcock Cycle Works 2:59
19 Andrew Mcrae (Can) Terrascape Racing 3:09
20 Mark Rumsey (Can) Hardcore Cycling Club 3:32
21 Ed Garvin (Can) CycleMeisters / Bow Cycle 3:40
22 Jason Howden (Can) Independent 3:56
23 Jamie Falk (Can) Country Cycle 3:59
24 Blair Saunders (DE) Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 4:00
25 John Peters (Can) Dark Red Racing 4:00
26 Ryan Newsome (Can) Giant Vancouver 4:05
27 Peter Loewen (Can) Country Cycle 4:11
28 Graham Jones (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 4:13
29 Angus Botterell (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 4:53
30 Scott Morrow (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 5:08
31 Robert Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall 6:17
32 Chris Graham (Can) Woodcock Cycle Works 7:28
33 Darren Cote (Can) Alter Ego Cycling Club 9:01
DNF Ryan Young (Can) Terrascape Racing
DNF Craig Fraser (Can) DeJong Design p/b Road Group
DNS Bob Bergman (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine
DNS Chris Huebner (Can) Dark Red Racing
DNS Christian Jensen (Can) Cycledelia / Bike Doctor
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Quinton Disera (Can) CSAJCC p/b Norco & LG 0:40:03
2 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team at 0:45
3 Oliver Evans (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay’s 1:38
4 Brody Sanderson (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 1:53
5 Graydon Staples (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 2:20
6 Tyler Orschel (Can) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 2:20
7 Cody Shimizu (Can) Team Alberta / Juventus CC 2:57
8 Malcolm Barton (Can) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s CC 2:59
9 Kurt Penno (Can) Team Manitoba 3:30
10 David Hamm (Can) Team Manitoba 3:38
11 Michael Verveda (Can) Team Alberta / Juventus CC 3:50
12 Christian Gomes (Can) Ascent Cyle Racing 4:03
13 Noah Simms (Can) CSAJCC p/b LG Norco 4:06
14 Emile Hamm (Can) Blacksheep MTB Club 4:47
15 Adam Germaine (Can) Juventus CC 4:48
16 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Team Manitoba 4:55
17 Kailen Shackleton (Can) Team Manitoba 5:29
18 Erik Diertens (Can) Dr Walker Cycling Team 7:49
19 Logan Isaak (Can) Juventus CC 9:56
DNF Jake Allaire (Can)
DNF Matthew Staples (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
 
Master Women, 4 laps
1 Meghan Osborne (Can) Jasper Source For Sports 0:39:47
2 Alana Heise (Can) HSC-Terrascape at 0:28
3 Nicole Muzechka (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling Club / Deadgoat Racing 3:07
4 Michelle Jackman (Can) Terrascape Racing 3:41
5 Sarah Robbins (Can) Flatlanders 3:48
6 Shawna Donaldson (Can) Synergy Racing 4:09
7 Sonia Utting (Can) Span Racing 4:23
8 Karin Mcsherry (Can) Alter Ego Cycling Club 4:41
9 Charlene Guenter (Can) Dark Red Racing 5:02
10 Sonia Tessier (Can) Woodcock Cycle Works 5:10
11 Ashley Turgeon (Can) Deadgoat Racing 5:51
12 Caitlin Callaghan (Can) Mud, Sweat and Gears 6:08
13 Andrea Tetrault (Can) Dark Red Racing 6:08
14 Cindy Brown (Can) Bikes and Beyond 6:44
15 Jane Payment (Can) Woodcock Cycle Works 7:49
16 Patricia Konantz (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 8:39
17 Cheryl Brooke (Can) Cycledelia 10:49
18 Erin Kiefer (Can) Regina Cycle Club -1 lap
19 Theresa Gibson (Can) Regina Cycle Club -1 lap
DNS Susan Clarke (Can) BCW Cycling Cub
 
U17 Women, 4 laps
1 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Team Alberta / Juventus 0:42:11
2 Chloe Penner (Can) Devo Manitoba at 0:53
3 Mirium Huebner (Can) Devo Manitoba 1:49
4 Bronwen Campbell (Can) EV/Devo pb Catalyst Kinet 3:37
5 Becca Mann (Can) Devo Manitoba 5:31
 
Cat 2/3 Women, 4 laps
1 Julie Van Der Hoop (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:40:25
2 Marina Aspen (Can) Bruce’s Cycle Works at 2:40
3 Laura Maclean (Can) Juventus CC 5:10
DNS Melanie Leclair (Can) Dark Red Racing
 
Cat 4 Men, 3 laps
1 Christopher Mitchell (Can) Rollin Thunder 0:29:06
2 Jesse Manner (Can) Independent
at 0:11
3 Cornelius Kluge (Can) Velocity CC 1:07
4 Jörn Schumann (Can) Team Sask 2:18
5 Colin Sibilleau (Can) Country Cycle 3:11
6 Rudy Clifford (Can) Bikes and Beyond 3:38
7 Steven Hawrysh (Can) Independent 3:51
8 Kurtis Dyck (Can) Independent 4:02
9 Richard Desrochers (Can) Independent 4:17
10 Curtis Guiboche (Can) Woodcock Cycle Works 7:54
11 John Malcolm (Can) Independent 8:15
12 Brent Martin (Can) Independent 9:29
DNS Ron Neufeld (Can) Independent
 
U15 Women, 3 laps
1 Rosemarie Froese (Can) BCW Cycling Club 0:32:18
2 Marlis Jabs (Can) Bikes and beyond at 3:30
3 Vanessa Peters (Can) Dark Red Racing 4:26
4 Lindsay Geisel (Can) MEC Calgary CC 4:57
5 Megan Banman (Can) Country Cycle 5:04
6 Christina Banman (Can) Country Cycle 5:06
7 Maggie Bergen (Can) Independent 6:47
8 Shealynn Stevenson (Can) Team Sask / Horizon 7:17
DNF April Gobert (Can)
 
Cat 4 Women, 3 laps
1 Zoe Penno (Can) Independent 0:33:54
2 Toria Kalyniuk (Can) Tripleshot Youth Cycling Team at 1:30
3 Olivia Gribbon (Can) Tripleshot Youth Cycling Team 2:05
4 Maia Dalling (Can) Bikes and beyond 3:37
 
U13 Men
1 Matthaeus Dyck (Can) Flaming Cheetah’s 0:37:58
2 Aiden Gauthier (Can) Alter Ego Cycling Club at 1:33
3 Ewan Dalling (Can) Bikes and Beyond 2:16
DNF Jonah Huebner (Can) Wolseley Wheels
DNF River Hawrysh (Can) Wolseley Wheels
 
U13 Women, 2 laps
1 Eryn Guenter (Can) Wolseley Wheels 0:28:56
 
Master 3/4 Men, 4 laps
1 Jean-Francois Blais (Can) Trek-Fiera 0:35:49
2 Charles B Ostiguy (Can) Collectif Parlee Cycles at 1:10
3 Scott Theede (Can) BCW Cycling Cub 1:12
4 Matthew Staneland (Can) Jasper Source For Sports 1:46
5 Ray Chong (Can) Terrascape Racing 2:10
6 Keith Ailey (Can) Thunder Bay Cycling Club/ Team CAA 2:39
7 David Staples (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 2:41
8 Ken Germaine (Can) Juventus CC 2:54
9 Chris Check (Can) Pedalhead Race Room 2:55
10 David Asselstine (Can) ROCx Racing 3:02
11 Simon Hirota (Can) Bicisport 3:04
12 Ryan Robinson (Can) Span Racing 3:33
13 Albie Malan (Can) BCW Saskatoon 3:36
14 Reid Cummings (Can) CycleMeisters / Bow Cycle 3:47
15 Ryan Derksen (Can) NBR 3:55
16 John Holland (Can) Independent 4:20
17 Kenneth Magleo (Can) Edmonton Road and Track Club 4:36
18 Colin Bastarache (Can) Pedalhead Roadworks 4:50
19 Gary Sewell (Can) FOG 4:52
20 Llewellyn Poidevin (Can) Regina Cycling Club 4:59
21 Bill Quinney (Can) Span Racing 5:00
22 Tim Pierce (Can) Cycledelia 5:14
23 Aric Hartley (Can) CycleMeisters / Bow Cycle 5:26
24 Paul Krahn (Can) ABES 5:30
25 Trevor Ketler (Can) Alter Ego Cycling Club 5:41
26 Jason Reid (Can) ROCx Racing 5:54
27 Mike Payment (Can) Woodcock Cycle Works 6:06
28 Jon Guenter (Can) Dark Red Racing 6:08
29 Brent Topilko (Can) Bicisport 6:21
30 Cornelius Kluge (Can) Velocity CC 6:21
31 David Leblanc (Can) ROCx Racing 6:36
32 Scott Stephanson (Can) Dark Red Racing 6:41
33 Steven Froese (Can) BCW / Cycledelia 6:45
34 Mark Holmstrom (Can) Woodcock Cycle Works 7:01
35 Josh Drury (Can) Olympia Cycling Club 7:03
36 Jeff Hehn (Can) Cycledelia 7:04
37 Jeff Faulds (Can) Peterborough CC 7:29
38 Kevin Sutton (Can) Cycledelia 7:36
39 Michael Nederhoff (Can) Fatlanders / NBR 7:37
40 Steven Wiebe (Can) ABES 7:46
41 Robert Hawboldt (Can) Cycledelia 7:49
42 George Kroupa (Can) FOG 7:50
43 David Epp (Can) Dark Red Racing 7:57
44 Don Rose (Can) Independent 8:11
45 Alexander Singbeil (Can) 8:33
46 John Atto (Can) Team Cafe Roubaix 8:42
47 Andrew Clarke (Can) Regina Cycling Club 9:01
48 Bill Algeo (Can) Independent 9:28
49 Ben Pye (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club 9:43
50 Jeff Brooks (Can) Independent 11:34
51 James Aiken (Can) Olympia Cycling Club (Portage) 11:34
52 Jonathan Borland (Can) Alter Ego Cycling Club -1 lap
53 Jurgen Feldschmid (Can) FOG -1 lap
DNF Sandy Bain (Can) Regina Cycle Club
DNS Alan Sales (Can) RCC
DNS Christopher Coleman (Can) Pedalhead – River Valley Health
DNS Ian Hall (Can) Olympia
 
U17 Men, 4 laps
1 Sam Poon (Can) Juventus CC 0:36:18
2 Scott English (Can) Team Manitoba at 0:08
3 Dylan Kerr (Can) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s CC pb Norco LG 0:09
4 Ness Dalling (Can) Devo Manitoba 0:10
5 Quinn Storey (Can) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:18
6 Ethan Pauly (Can) Tripleshot Youth Cycling Team 1:19
7 Matthew Boyle (Can) Devo Manitoba 1:19
8 Riley Pickrell (Can) Tripleshot Youth Cycling Team 2:15
9 J.P Cummings (Can) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 4:32
10 Jordan Brady (Can) Team Sask 4:56
11 Nolan Desrochers (Can) 4:58
12 Teagan Algeo (Can) Olympia CC 5:49
13 David Brodeur (Can) Team Manitoba Devo 6:58
14 Jean-Michel Chateigner (Can) Horizon 100 10:35
15 Jordan Stevenson (Can) Team Sask / Horizon 12:43
16 Caleb Bender (Can) Team Sask -1 lap
 
U15 Men, 4 laps
1 Darwin Orsler (Can) Synergy Racing 0:39:54
2 Rich Elliott (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team at 0:27
3 Austin Legault (Can) Devo Manitoba 3:41
4 Cody Brown (Can) Bikes and Beyond 4:19
5 Auckland Lebrun (Can) Wolseley Wheels -1 lap
 
Open Men, 4 laps
1 Ben Smith (Can) GSX 0:40:37
2 Gavin Faurschou (Can) ABES at 0:47
3 Johnny Sawatsky (Can) ABES 1:01
4 Kevin Kilbrei (Can) Dark Red Racing 1:22
5 Tyler Bargen (Can) Independent 1:24
6 Arthur Pich (Can) Independent 1:27
7 Michael Glover (Can) Independent 1:58
8 Jordan Banman (Can) Country Cycle 2:50
9 Sasha Schellenberg (Can) Independent 3:06
10 Dean Kendell (Can) Independent 3:10
11 Erich Seggewiss (Can) Independent 3:45
12 Karl Jansen (Can) Bikes and Beyond 4:47
13 Ken Stojak (Can) Independent 5:04
14 Ian Smith (Can) Independent 5:40
15 Michael Alperyn (Can) Independent 5:46
16 Justin Dueck (Can) Independent 6:28
17 Stephane Regis (Can) Independent 7:20
18 Erik Wiebe (Can) Independent -1 lap
19 Riley De Blonde (Can) Independent -1 lap
20 Thomas Wiebe (Can) ABES -1 lap
21 Steven Wiebe (Can) ABES -1 lap
22 Giles Smalley (Can) Independent -1 lap
DNS Dallas Sigurdur (Can) Olympia CC
 
Open Women, 3 laps
1 Joanne Wiebe (Can) ABES 0:37:26
2 Lesley Brown (Can) Independent at 1:12
3 Michelle E Annadale (Can) Independent 1:22
4 Mia Sawatsky (Can) ABES 6:48
5 Cheryl Koop (Can) ABES 6:49
 
Single Speed Men
1 Richard Machhein (Can) Team Giant Vancouver 0:36:27
2 Quinn Desrochers (Can) at 0:11
3 Graham Madden (Can) Dark Red Racing 0:27
4 Monte Dirks (MN) Revolution Cross Collective 0:46
5 Scott Snider (Can) Independent 2:26
6 David Coughlin (Can) Independent 2:57
7 Paddy Humenny (Can) Kootenay Mountain Works/ Kimberley Lodging Co 3:17
8 Mark Reimer (Can) Dark Red Racing 4:53
9 Cameron Mclaren (Can) Olympia Cycle 4:58
10 Hal Lowen (Can) Olympia Cycling Clup 5:44
11 Darryl Dyck (Can) Dark Red Racing 5:49
12 Mike Carroll (Can) Independent 6:51
13 Josh Drury (Can) Olympia Cycling Club 8:02
14 Liam Mohan (Can) Independent 8:18
15 Ari Robinson (Can) Bikes and Beyond -1 lap
16 Isaac Young (USA) Fulton/All-City -1 lap
DNS Brad Enns (Can) Dark Red Racing
DNS Simon Hirota (Can) Bicisport
DNS Gary Underdahl (MN) Twin Six

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.