Canadian Cyclist

 

April 1/18 12:07 pm - Men's Ronde van Vlaanderen results


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/18
 

Results from the men's Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres in Belgium

 

Antwerpen to Oudenaarde, 264.7 km
1 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick - Step Floors 6:21:25
2 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo at 0:12
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick - Step Floors 0:17
4 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:20
5 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:25
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
7 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
8 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
10 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick - Step Floors
11 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
13 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
14 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:09
15 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:13
16 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Uae Team Emirates
17 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
18 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
20 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
21 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky all s.t.
22 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:15
23 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida s.t.
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 1:18
25 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - Merida 1:24
26 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 3:16
27 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
28 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
29 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick - Step Floors all s.t.
30 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:40
31 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
32 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
33 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
34 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
35 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
38 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo
40 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Uae Team Emirates
41 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
42 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
43 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 3:44
44 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick - Step Floors 3:47
45 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 4:10
46 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
47 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
49 Marco Marcato (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
50 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
51 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
52 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
53 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 5:49
54 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 7:34
55 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
56 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 8:18
57 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
58 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
59 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
60 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
61 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
62 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
63 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
64 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
65 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 9:14
66 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
70 Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
71 Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept Cycling Club
72 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
73 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
74 Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Lotto Soudal
75 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
76 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick - Step Floors
77 Lennard Hofsted (Ned) Team Sunweb
78 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
79 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
80 Tom Scully (Nzl) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
81 Oliviero Troia (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
82 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
83 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
84 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
85 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
86 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
87 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 13:12
88 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
89 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 14:31
90 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
91 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
93 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
94 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
95 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
96 Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Team Dimension Data
97 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
98 Matti Breschel (Den) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
99 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
100 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
101 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
102 Justin Jules (Fra) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
103 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104 Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan all s.t.
DSQ Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
DNF Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Truls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team
DNF Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jack Bauer (Nzl) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
DNF Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
DNF Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Simone Consonni (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
DNF Filippo Ganna (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
DNF Ben Swift (GBr) Uae Team Emirates
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mark Mc Nally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Julien Mortier (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Johan Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.