Canadian Cyclist

 

April 21/18 15:46 pm - Vuelta a Castilla y Leon: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/18
 

Results from the first two stages of Vuelta a Castilla y Leon in Spain

Stage 1 (April 20th): Alba de Tormes to Salamanca, 182.4 km
1 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 4:35:29
2 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
3 Eduard Prades (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
4 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo
5 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
6 Nelson A. Soto (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
8 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
9 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
10 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-Fc Porto
11 Daniel Lopez (Esp) Burgos - BH
12 Robigzon L. Oyola (Col) Medellin
13 Luis G. Mas (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos - BH
15 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
16 Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting - Tavira
17 Fabio A. Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon
18 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling
19 Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Manzana Postobon
20 Weimar A. Roldan (Col) Medellin
21 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
22 Edwin A. Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
23 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
24 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) W52-Fc Porto
25 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx
26 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Raul Alarcon (Esp) W52-Fc Porto
29 Javier Moreno (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
30 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos - BH
31 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
32 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
33 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel all s.t.
34 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 0:06
35 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
37 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon 0:09
38 João Rodrigues (Por) W52-Fc Porto
39 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
40 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:11
41 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Efapel 0:12
42 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin
43 Rodrigo Araque (Esp) Team Ukyo
44 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Cristhian Montoya (Col) Medellin
46 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Cesar N. Paredes (Col) Medellin
48 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
49 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
50 Jordi Simon (Esp) Burgos - BH
51 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli C.T.
52 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
53 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Team Euskadi
54 Mikel Alonso (Esp) Team Euskadi all s.t.
55 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 0:17
56 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:40
57 Hector Saez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias s.t.
58 Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Medellin 0:45
59 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 1:02
60 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos - BH
61 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling both s.t.
62 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:08
63 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting - Tavira 1:32
64 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:35
65 Julen Irizar (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 1:53
66 Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Sporting - Tavira both s.t.
68 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 2:55
69 Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx 4:08
70 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
71 António Carvalho (Por) W52-Fc Porto both s.t.
72 Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 5:11
73 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli C.T. s.t.
74 Jokin Etxabe (Esp) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 6:00
75 Juan P. Villegas (Col) Manzana Postobon 6:07
76 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
77 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon 9:49
78 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Burgos - BH 16:01
79 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
80 André Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
81 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
82 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T.
83 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
84 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
85 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
87 Oscar Cabedo (Esp) Burgos - BH
88 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Efapel
89 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T.
90 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican C.T.
91 Pedro Lopes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
92 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93 Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team
94 José Ferreira (Por) W52-Fc Porto
95 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
96 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
97 Mikel Elorza (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
98 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel
99 André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
100 Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
101 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo
102 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
103 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
104 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira
105 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira
106 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting - Tavira
107 Jhojan O. Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon
108 Marc Buades (Esp) Team Euskadi
109 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) Team Euskadi
110 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
111 Albert Torres (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
112 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113 David Arroyo (Esp) Efapel
114 Juan A. Lopez-Cozar (Esp) Team Euskadi
115 John A. Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
116 Benjami Prades (Esp) Team Ukyo
117 Robinson E. Chalapud (Col) Medellin
118 Angel L. Sanchez (Esp) W52-Fc Porto
119 Oscar Pujol (Esp) Team Ukyo all s.t.
DNF Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli C.T.
DNF Kohei Yokotsuka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
DNF Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel
DNF Jesus A Rubio (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
DNS Jayson Rousseau (Fra) Interpro Stradalli C.T.
 
Stage 2: Valladolid to Palencia, 167.4 km
1 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 4:14:10
2 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
3 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
4 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo
5 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
6 Daniel Lopez (Esp) Burgos - BH
7 Edwin A. Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
8 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel
10 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
11 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-Fc Porto
12 Weimar A. Roldan (Col) Medellin
13 Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Manzana Postobon
14 Albert Torres (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
15 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling
16 Mikel Alonso (Esp) Team Euskadi
17 Jordi Simon (Esp) Burgos - BH
18 Eduard Prades (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
19 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
20 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos - BH
21 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
22 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
23 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
24 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Team Euskadi
25 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting - Tavira
26 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos - BH
27 Luis G. Mas (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28 Benjami Prades (Esp) Team Ukyo
29 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) W52-Fc Porto
30 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx
31 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
32 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon
34 Robigzon L. Oyola (Col) Medellin
35 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T.
36 Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting - Tavira
37 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
38 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos - BH
39 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) Team Euskadi
40 Raul Alarcon (Esp) W52-Fc Porto
41 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
42 João Rodrigues (Por) W52-Fc Porto
43 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling
44 Juan P. Villegas (Col) Manzana Postobon
45 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
46 Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Efapel
48 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
49 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
52 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
53 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting - Tavira
54 Cesar N. Paredes (Col) Medellin
55 Jokin Etxabe (Esp) Interpro Stradalli C.T.
56 Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Medellin
57 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
58 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli C.T.
59 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin
61 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon
62 Jhojan O. Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon
63 Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx
64 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican C.T.
65 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
66 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
67 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi
68 Rodrigo Araque (Esp) Team Ukyo
69 Javier Moreno (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
70 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
71 Juan A. Lopez-Cozar (Esp) Team Euskadi
72 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel
73 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T.
74 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira
75 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Team Euskadi
76 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
77 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
78 Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli C.T.
79 John A. Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
80 Fabio A. Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon
81 André Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
82 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
84 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
85 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo
86 Mikel Elorza (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
87 Pedro Lopes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
88 Cristhian Montoya (Col) Medellin
89 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
90 José Ferreira (Por) W52-Fc Porto
91 Robinson E. Chalapud (Col) Medellin
92 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
93 André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
94 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
95 David Arroyo (Esp) Efapel
96 Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team
97 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 0:21
98 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 0:22
99 Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
100 Angel L. Sanchez (Esp) W52-Fc Porto
101 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira
102 Oscar Cabedo (Esp) Burgos - BH all s.t.
103 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:27
104 Hector Saez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
105 Julen Irizar (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
106 Oscar Pujol (Esp) Team Ukyo
107 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
108 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:48
109 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 1:21
110 Marc Buades (Esp) Team Euskadi 5:48
111 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx 6:11
112 António Carvalho (Por) W52-Fc Porto s.t.
113 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Movistar Team 8:14
114 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
115 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
116 Nelson A. Soto (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA all s.t.
117 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Burgos - BH 10:55
DNF Delio Fernandez (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
DNS Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
 
GC
1 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 8:49:26
2 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias at 0:01
3 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 0:09
4 Eduard Prades (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias s.t.
5 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm 0:10
6 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos - BH 0:11
7 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:12
8 Fabio A. Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
9 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo 0:13
10 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
11 Daniel Lopez (Esp) Burgos - BH
12 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
13 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-Fc Porto
14 Edwin A. Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
15 Weimar A. Roldan (Col) Medellin
16 Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Manzana Postobon
17 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
18 Luis G. Mas (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel
20 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
21 Robigzon L. Oyola (Col) Medellin
22 Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting - Tavira
23 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) W52-Fc Porto
24 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling
26 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
27 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos - BH
28 Raul Alarcon (Esp) W52-Fc Porto
29 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
30 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
31 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
32 Javier Moreno (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
33 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
34 Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Sporting - Tavira all s.t.
36 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:19
37 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
38 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA both s.t.
39 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 0:20
40 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:22
41 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon
42 João Rodrigues (Por) W52-Fc Porto both s.t.
43 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:24
44 Jordi Simon (Esp) Burgos - BH 0:25
45 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
46 Mikel Alonso (Esp) Team Euskadi
47 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
48 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Efapel
49 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
50 Cesar N. Paredes (Col) Medellin
51 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin
52 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli C.T.
53 Rodrigo Araque (Esp) Team Ukyo
54 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Team Euskadi
56 Cristhian Montoya (Col) Medellin all s.t.
57 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:53
58 Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Medellin 0:58
59 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos - BH 1:15
60 Hector Saez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 1:20
61 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting - Tavira 1:45
62 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:48
63 Julen Irizar (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 2:33
64 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:36
65 Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx 4:21
66 Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 5:24
67 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 5:42
68 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 5:45
69 Jokin Etxabe (Esp) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 6:13
70 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 6:20
71 Juan P. Villegas (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
72 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx 6:36
73 Nelson A. Soto (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8:27
74 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 9:29
75 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon 10:02
76 António Carvalho (Por) W52-Fc Porto 10:32
77 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 11:22
78 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm 16:11
79 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
80 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T. 16:14
81 Albert Torres (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
82 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting - Tavira
83 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84 Benjami Prades (Esp) Team Ukyo
85 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) Team Euskadi
86 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican C.T.
87 André Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
88 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T.
90 Jhojan O. Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon
91 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel
92 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
93 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
94 Pedro Lopes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
95 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira
96 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
97 Mikel Elorza (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
98 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
99 José Ferreira (Por) W52-Fc Porto
100 Juan A. Lopez-Cozar (Esp) Team Euskadi
101 Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team
102 André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
103 John A. Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
104 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
105 Robinson E. Chalapud (Col) Medellin
106 David Arroyo (Esp) Efapel
107 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo all s.t.
108 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 16:35
109 Oscar Cabedo (Esp) Burgos - BH 16:36
110 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Efapel
111 Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
112 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira
113 Angel L. Sanchez (Esp) W52-Fc Porto all s.t.
114 Oscar Pujol (Esp) Team Ukyo 16:41
115 Marc Buades (Esp) Team Euskadi 22:02
116 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Movistar Team 24:28
117 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Burgos - BH 27:09



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.