Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/18 21:36 pm - Tour of Croatia: Stages 1-6


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/18
 

Results from the six stages of the Tour of Croatia

Stage 1: (April 17) Osijek to Koprivnica, 227 km
1 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 5:45:25
2 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
3 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
4 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
5 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
6 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
8 Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
9 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus
10 Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
 
60 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
 
Stage 2: (April 18) Karlovac to Zadar, 234.5 km
1 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 5:38:11
2 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
3 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
4 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:04
5 Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
6 Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
7 Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
8 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
9 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
10 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:08
 
32 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:12
 
Stage 3: (April 19) Trogir to Sveti Jure/Blokovo, 134 km
1 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 3:51:32
2 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij at 0:04
3 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:49
4 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil 0:56
5 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:38
6 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 2:01
7 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:27
8 Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 2:42
9 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:51
10 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:42
 
51 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 23:32
 
Stage 4: (April 20) Starigrad to Crikvenica, 171 km
1 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:56:57
2 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF at 0:12
3 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
5 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
6 Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
7 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus
8 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
10 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
 
58 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
 
Stage 5: (April 21) Rabac to Poklon/Ucka, 156.5 km
1 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4:15:54
2 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice at 0:07
3 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:10
4 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 0:12
5 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 0:24
6 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
7 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:47
8 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:48
9 Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
10 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:52
 
51 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 13:38
 
Stage 6: (April 22) Samobor to Zagreb, 151.5 km
1 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:21:39
2 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF at 0:11
3 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:25
4 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources s.t.
5 Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 0:28
6 Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
7 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
8 Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini all s.t.
9 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:32
10 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
 
65 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 2:13
 
Final GC
1 Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 26:51:12
2 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij at 0:11
3 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:01
4 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil 1:18
5 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:27
6 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 2:19
7 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:27
8 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:37
9 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:23
10 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:38
 
45 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 38:08



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.