Canadian Cyclist

 

April 23/18 8:42 am - Vuelta a Castilla y Leon: Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/18
 

Results from the 3rd and final stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon, in Spain

Stage 3: Segovia to Avila, 165.6 km
1 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 4:01:34
2 Eduard Prades (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias at 0:46
3 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
4 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling both s.t.
5 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting - Tavira 0:51
6 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos - BH
7 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel
8 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx all s.t.
9 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:54
10 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting - Tavira
11 Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Manzana Postobon both s.t.
12 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:58
13 Raul Alarcon (Esp) W52-Fc Porto 0:59
14 Edwin A. Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
15 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli C.T.
16 Fabio A. Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon
17 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
19 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
20 Robigzon L. Oyola (Col) Medellin
21 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo
22 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
23 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos - BH
24 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
25 Jordi Simon (Esp) Burgos - BH
26 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
27 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) W52-Fc Porto 1:06
28 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
29 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
30 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
31 Juan A. Lopez-Cozar (Esp) Team Euskadi 1:09
32 Jhojan O. Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon
33 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin both s.t.
34 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:15
35 Cesar N. Paredes (Col) Medellin 1:18
36 João Rodrigues (Por) W52-Fc Porto 1:25
37 Jokin Etxabe (Esp) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 1:27
38 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting - Tavira 1:28
39 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 1:37
40 Cristhian Montoya (Col) Medellin s.t.
41 Javier Moreno (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm 1:46
42 Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Medellin s.t.
43 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:01
44 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
45 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx 2:34
46 Benjami Prades (Esp) Team Ukyo 2:34
47 Robinson E. Chalapud (Col) Medellin 3:19
48 Oscar Cabedo (Esp) Burgos - BH 3:21
49 Rodrigo Araque (Esp) Team Ukyo 3:25
50 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:36
51 António Carvalho (Por) W52-Fc Porto 3:42
52 André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
53 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T. 3:52
54 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo s.t.
55 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Team Euskadi 4:03
56 Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57 Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting - Tavira
58 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) Team Euskadi all s.t.
59 Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx 4:52
60 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
61 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 5:08
62 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-Fc Porto 5:11
63 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira 5:26
64 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 7:16
65 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 7:17
66 Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 7:19
67 Weimar A. Roldan (Col) Medellin 7:49
68 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass
69 Juan P. Villegas (Col) Manzana Postobon
70 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon
71 John A. Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
72 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira all s.t.
73 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx 8:06
74 Luis G. Mas (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8:15
75 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm 10:03
76 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10:57
77 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Efapel
78 Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team
79 Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass all s.t.
80 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx 11:05
81 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 11:33
82 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
83 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi 11:38
84 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 11:48
85 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 11:52
86 Hector Saez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 11:56
87 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 12:03
88 Nelson A. Soto (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias both s.t.
90 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 12:15
91 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
92 Angel L. Sanchez (Esp) W52-Fc Porto 12:17
93 Pedro Lopes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass 13:41
94 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Team Euskadi 14:19
95 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass 15:29
96 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T. 18:15
97 Daniel Lopez (Esp) Burgos - BH
98 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos - BH
99 Julen Irizar (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias
100 Mikel Alonso (Esp) Team Euskadi
101 José Ferreira (Por) W52-Fc Porto
102 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
103 David Arroyo (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
104 Marc Buades (Esp) Team Euskadi 18:23
105 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 18:39
106 André Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass 18:45
107 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass 18:59
DNF Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
DNF Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Burgos - BH
DNF Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Oscar Pujol (Esp) Team Ukyo
DNF Albert Torres (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
DNF Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican C.T.
DNF Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T.
DNF Mikel Elorza (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T.
 
Final GC
1 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 12:51:07
2 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:35
3 Eduard Prades (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 0:42
4 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:55
5 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos - BH 0:55
6 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting - Tavira s.t.
7 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:56
8 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 0:57
9 Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:00
10 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
11 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm 1:02
12 Raul Alarcon (Esp) W52-Fc Porto 1:04
13 Fabio A. Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
14 Edwin A. Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 1:05
15 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
16 Robigzon L. Oyola (Col) Medellin
17 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling
18 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
19 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos - BH
20 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling all s.t.
21 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:10
22 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) W52-Fc Porto 1:12
23 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Sporting - Tavira s.t.
24 Jordi Simon (Esp) Burgos - BH 1:17
25 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli C.T. s.t.
26 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 1:18
27 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Efapel 1:24
28 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin 1:27
29 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:30
30 Cesar N. Paredes (Col) Medellin 1:36
31 João Rodrigues (Por) W52-Fc Porto 1:40
32 Javier Moreno (Esp) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm 1:52
33 Cristhian Montoya (Col) Medellin 1:55
34 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 2:07
35 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19
36 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting - Tavira 2:32
37 Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Medellin 2:37
38 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx 2:49
39 Rodrigo Araque (Esp) Team Ukyo 3:43
40 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:54
41 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo 3:58
42 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican C.T. s.t.
43 Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting - Tavira 4:09
44 Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
45 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Team Euskadi 4:49
46 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 5:10
47 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 5:13
48 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-Fc Porto 5:17
49 Jokin Etxabe (Esp) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 7:33
50 Weimar A. Roldan (Col) Medellin 7:55
51 Luis G. Mas (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8:18
52 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 8:58
53 Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx 9:06
54 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx 11:11
55 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 11:27
56 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi 11:55
57 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 12:01
58 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 12:02
59 Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 12:36
60 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli C.T. 12:54
61 Hector Saez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 13:09
62 Juan P. Villegas (Col) Manzana Postobon 14:02
63 António Carvalho (Por) W52-Fc Porto 14:07
64 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx 14:35
65 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Team Euskadi 14:37
66 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17:06
67 Jhojan O. Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon 17:16
68 Juan A. Lopez-Cozar (Esp) Team Euskadi s.t.
69 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo 17:26
70 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting - Tavira 17:35
71 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon 17:44
72 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 17:44
73 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 17:50
74 Daniel Lopez (Esp) Burgos - BH 18:21
75 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 18:28
76 Mikel Alonso (Esp) Team Euskadi 18:33
77 Benjami Prades (Esp) Team Ukyo 18:41
78 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass 19:17
79 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos - BH 19:23
80 Robinson E. Chalapud (Col) Medellin 19:26
81 André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass 19:49
82 Oscar Cabedo (Esp) Burgos - BH 19:50
83 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) Team Euskadi 20:10
84 Nelson A. Soto (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20:23
85 Julen Irizar (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 20:41
86 Sergio Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 21:14
87 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira 21:33
88 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C- Murias 23:18
89 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass 23:56
90 John A. Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm 23:56
91 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira 24:18
92 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm 26:10
93 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27:04
94 Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team s.t.
95 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Efapel 27:26
96 Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
97 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 27:37
98 Angel L. Sanchez (Esp) W52-Fc Porto 28:46
99 Pedro Lopes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass 29:48
100 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass 31:36
101 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T. 34:22
102 José Ferreira (Por) W52-Fc Porto
103 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
104 David Arroyo (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
105 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 34:46
106 André Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass 34:52
107 Marc Buades (Esp) Team Euskadi 40:18


Stages 1 and 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.