Canadian Cyclist

 

April 27/18 15:05 pm - Tour de Romandie: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/18
 

Results from the 4th stage in Switzerland

 

Stage 3: Ollon to Villars, 9.9 km Time            
Gap
1 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 25:10.69 0:00
2 Primoz Rogli (Slo) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 25:14.35 0:04
3 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 25:28.27 0:18
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 25:58.32 0:48
5 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Uae Team Emirates 26:16.73 1:06
6 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 26:31.97 1:21
7 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 26:36.12 1:26
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Uae Team Emirates 26:38.87 1:28
9 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 26:40.82 1:30
10 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 26:53.13 1:43
11 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 26:55.97 1:45
12 Jose Goncalves (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 26:57.23 1:47
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 26:58.15 1:48
14 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 27:03.78 1:53
15 Kristijan Urasek (Cro) Uae Team Emirates 27:05.86 1:55
16 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 27:11.46 2:01
17 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 27:15.76 2:05
18 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 27:17.36 2:07
19 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin 27:18.38 2:08
20 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida 27:20.63 2:10
21 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 27:28.30 2:18
22 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 27:29.20 2:19
23 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 27:32.09 2:22
24 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 27:33.96 2:23
25 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 27:34.17 2:24
26 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 27:37.32 2:27
27 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 27:43.02 2:33
28 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 27:43.20 2:33
29 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 27:43.87 2:33
30 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 27:44.18 2:34
31 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 27:47.57 2:37
32 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 27:54.03 2:44
33 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 27:57.93 2:47
34 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27:59.10 2:49
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 27:59.98 2:49
36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 28:10.01 3:00
37 Mathias Frank (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 28:11.52 3:01
38 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek - Segafredo 28:12.08 3:02
39 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 28:14.32 3:04
40 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 28:16.37 3:06
41 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 28:21.47 3:11
42 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick - Step Floors 28:23.28 3:13
43 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 28:23.51 3:13
44 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 28:29.69 3:19
45 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 28:30.23 3:20
46 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 28:32.49 3:22
47 Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 28:32.50 3:22
48 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:34.23 3:24
49 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28:37.01 3:27
50 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data 28:37.84 3:27
51 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 28:40.78 3:30
52 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 28:46.54 3:36
53 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 28:49.36 3:39
54 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 28:54.36 3:44
55 James Knox (GBr) Quick - Step Floors 28:56.61 3:46
56 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 28:57.57 3:47
57 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29:03.09 3:53
58 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 29:06.14 3:56
59 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 29:07.87 3:57
60 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Uae Team Emirates 29:08.61 3:58
61 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29:09.19 3:59
62 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 29:22.88 4:12
63 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 29:23.36 4:13
64 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Uae Team Emirates 29:23.43 4:13
65 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora - Hansgrohe 29:27.80 4:17
66 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data 29:28.70 4:18
67 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 29:29.52 4:19
68 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 29:30.86 4:20
69 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 29:31.63 4:21
70 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29:34.17 4:24
71 Pavel Kochetkov (Cro) Team Katusha Alpecin 29:36.57 4:26
72 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal 29:54.74 4:44
73 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 30:00.55 4:50
74 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 30:04.44 4:54
75 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 30:11.89 5:01
76 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 30:13.94 5:03
77 Stef Clement (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 30:15.82 5:05
78 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 30:17.55 5:07
79 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 30:19.16 5:09
80 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 30:20.50 5:10
81 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:30.21 5:20
82 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 30:35.24 5:25
83 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale 30:36.30 5:26
84 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 30:39.91 5:29
85 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 30:40.73 5:30
86 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 30:43.55 5:33
87 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 30:48.25 5:38
88 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 30:51.47 5:41
89 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 30:51.71 5:41
90 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30:51.77 5:41
91 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 30:56.32 5:46
92 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora - Hansgrohe 30:59.16 5:49
93 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick - Step Floors 31:16.34 6:06
94 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 31:22.36 6:12
95 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 31:23.39 6:13
96 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 31:24.85 6:14
97 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 31:27.64 6:17
98 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 31:28.86 6:18
99 Floris de Tier (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 31:29.54 6:19
100 Matteo Bono (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 31:30.02 6:20
101 Johann van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data 31:34.85 6:24
102 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 31:38.00 6:28
103 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton - Scott 31:39.59 6:29
104 William Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 31:41.06 6:31
105 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 31:42.99 6:32
106 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 31:49.93 6:39
107 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 32:01.48 6:51
108 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 32:01.79 6:51
109 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 32:02.08 6:52
110 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 32:06.95 6:56
111 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 32:09.75 6:59
112 Lars Boom (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 32:10.30 7:00
113 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - Segafredo 32:10.95 7:00
114 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 32:13.72 7:03
115 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 32:35.41 7:25
116 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 32:43.10 7:33
117 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo 32:43.64 7:33
OTL Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
OTL Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
OTL Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
OTL Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Team Dimension Data
OTL Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick - Step Floors
OTL Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
OTL Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
OTL Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
OTL Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain - Merida
OTL Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
DNS Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Primoz Rogli (Slo) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 8:39:39
2 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 0:06
3 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:27
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:02
5 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Uae Team Emirates 1:17
6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:22
7 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale s.t
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Uae Team Emirates 1:42
9 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe s.t
10 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 1:55
11 Jose Goncalves (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:56
12 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:59
13 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:04
14 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 2:07
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:08
16 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 2:19
17 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:24
18 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:32
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 2:33
20 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida 2:35
21 Kristijan Urasek (Cro) Uae Team Emirates 2:36
22 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 2:37
23 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 2:41
24 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t
25 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:45
26 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:48
27 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team s.t
28 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 3:02
29 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:06
30 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 3:07
31 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:16
32 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 3:17
33 Mathias Frank (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 3:20
34 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:22
35 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek - Segafredo 3:24
36 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott s.t
37 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick - Step Floors 3:35
38 Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 3:36
39 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:38
40 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:45
41 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin s.t
42 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:50
43 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 3:54
44 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data s.t
45 James Knox (GBr) Quick - Step Floors 4:08
46 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 4:17
47 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:23
48 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:30
49 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 4:34
50 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:36
51 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t
52 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 4:38
53 Pavel Kochetkov (Cro) Team Katusha Alpecin 4:48
54 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 4:52
55 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 5:23
56 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 5:24
57 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:26
58 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 5:45
59 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 6:05
60 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data 6:13
61 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 6:19
62 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6:25
63 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 6:48
64 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal 6:52
65 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 6:58
66 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:14
67 Stef Clement (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 7:18
68 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Uae Team Emirates 7:44
69 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 8:06
70 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 8:32
71 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 8:56
72 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 9:02
73 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 9:33
74 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora - Hansgrohe 9:34
75 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Uae Team Emirates 9:45
76 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:42
77 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:51
78 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 12:44
79 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 12:56
80 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:52
81 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 15:03
82 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 15:16
83 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 15:19
84 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 15:22
85 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15:50
86 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 15:54
87 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick - Step Floors 15:57
88 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 16:16
89 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 16:29
90 William Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 17:18
91 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 19:57
92 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 20:02
93 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 20:07
94 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora - Hansgrohe 21:07
95 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 21:12
96 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 21:48
97 Matteo Bono (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 23:28
98 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 24:01
99 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 24:49
100 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 25:26
101 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27:06
102 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 27:50
103 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale 29:05
104 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 30:09
105 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton - Scott 31:06
106 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - Segafredo 31:27
107 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 31:33
108 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33:07
109 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 33:48
110 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 39:14
111 Johann van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data 39:27
112 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe s.t
113 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 39:36
114 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo 40:39
115 Floris de Tier (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 42:31
116 Lars Boom (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 43:02
117 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 48:43

 

Prologue

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.