Canadian Cyclist

 

May 3/18 15:17 pm - Para-cycling World Cup, Ostend, Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/18
 

Results from Day 1 of the Para-cycling World Cup in Ostend, Belgium

Women T1 ITT, 18 km Time Gap
1 Shelley Gautier (Can) Canada 42:59.35 0:00
 
Men H3 ITT, 18 km Time            
Gap
1 Paolo Cecchetto (Ita) Italy 0:28:38.79 00:00.00
2 Charles Moreau (Can) Canada 0:28:59.17 00:20.38
3 Federico Mestroni (Ita) Italy 0:30:00.65 01:21.86
4 Rafal Szumiec (Pol) Poland 0:30:21.30 01:42.51
5 Ludovic Narce (Fra) Independent 0:30:21.88 01:43.09
6 Jurgen Doringer (Ger) Germany 0:30:24.71 01:45.92
7 Walter Ablinger (Aut) Austria 0:30:29.47 01:50.68
8 Joey Desjardins (Can) Canada 0:30:40.26 02:01.47
9 Alex Hyndman (Can) Canada 0:30:45.06 02:06.27
10 Vaclav Antal (Cze) Czech Republic 0:30:45.48 02:06.69
11 David Franek (Fra) France 0:30:45.56 02:06.77
12 Mischa Hielkema (Ned) Independent 0:30:49.71 02:10.92
13 Heinz Frei (Sui) Switzerland 0:30:49.92 02:11.13
14 Brandon Lyons (USA) United States 0:30:54.84 02:16.05
15 Jean-Francois Deberg (Bel) Belgium 0:31:03.88 02:25.09
16 Mateusz Witkowski (Pol) Poland 0:31:09.97 02:31.18
17 David Randall (USA) United States 0:31:16.74 02:37.95
18 Ryan Pinney (USA) Independent 0:31:17.52 02:38.73
19 Gregory Leray (Fra) Independent 0:31:23.51 02:44.72
20 Mark Mekenkamp (Ned) Independent 0:31:30.25 02:51.46
21 Jean-Marc Berset (Sui) Switzerland 0:31:34.61 02:55.82
22 Lars Hoffmann (Ger) Independent 0:32:01.71 03:22.92
23 Declan Slevin (Irl) Ireland 0:32:27.06 03:48.27
24 Luke Jones (GBr) Independent 0:32:41.78 04:02.99
25 Steffen Seifart (Ger) Independent 0:32:43.63 04:04.84
26 Nico Felies (Bel) Independent 0:32:44.38 04:05.59
27 Michael Jensen (Den) Denmark 0:33:03.73 04:24.94
28 Lorenzo Prelec (Ita) Independent 0:33:10.18 04:31.39
29 Christoph Stadlbauer (Aut) Austria 0:33:16.55 04:37.76
30 Sidney Bito (Ned) Independent 0:33:34.19 04:55.40
31 Alfonso Ruiz Moreno (Esp) Independent 0:33:44.29 05:05.50
32 Mostafa Es-Salhy (Bel) Independent 0:34:06.02 05:27.23
33 Joao Pinto (Por) Independent 0:34:09.95 05:31.16
34 Rory Mead (Nzl) Independent 0:37:33.59 08:54.80
35 Giseok Choe (Kor) South Korea 0:39:26.19 10:47.40
36 Amit Hasdai (Isr) Israel 0:39:56.41 11:17.62
DNF Dan Hopwood (GBr) Independent



Full results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.