Canadian Cyclist

 

May 18/18 11:42 am - World Cup Albstadt: Women's Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/18
 

Results from the Women's Short Track (XCC) in Albstadt, Germany

Women, 9 laps
1 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 0:23:56
2 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team at 0:02
3 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:02
4 Alessandra Keller * (Sui) Thömus- RN Racing Team 0:06
5 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing 0:06
6 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 0:06
7 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Team Merida Gunn-Rita 0:12
8 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 0:13
9 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 0:14
10 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:14
11 Erin Huck (USA) 0:15
12 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:16
13 Annie Last (GBr) Kmc-Ekoi -Srsuntour 0:20
14 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Thömus- RN Racing Team 0:20
15 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 0:21
16 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Gapp System- Cabtech MTB Racing Team 0:23
17 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 0:27
18 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:30
19 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Wiawis Bikes Pro Team 0:31
20 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 0:36
21 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 0:36
22 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 0:36
23 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 0:36
24 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 0:37
25 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:37
26 Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 0:39
27 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 0:40
28 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:41
29 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 0:45
30 Rebecca McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 0:45
31 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Bike Way Racing Team 0:47
32 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:49
33 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Silverback OMX Pro Team 0:50
34 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 0:51
35 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 0:52
36 Adelheid Morath (Ger) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 1:28
37 Samara Sheppard (NZl) 1:56
38 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 2:06
39 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 2:10
DNS Katrin Leumann (Sui)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.