Canadian Cyclist

 

May 19/18 20:56 pm - Tour of California: Men Stage 7 and FInal GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/18
 

Egan Bernal, Team Sky's 21-year-old Colombian rider, defended his lead from Friday to claim the 2018 Amgen Tour of California championship by the second largest margin in race history, 1:25 ahead of BMC Racing Team's Tejay van Garderen. Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale's Daniel Martinez rounds out third place overall.

The Amgen Race Leader Jersey traded between the two leaders after van Garderen's blazing time trial Wednesday put him ahead of the Team Sky rider for two days. Bernal, who initially claimed the race lead on Monday's Gibraltar Road summit stage, took back enough time on Friday's climbing stage to take back the yellow jersey and establish a comfortable lead of 1:25, leading to his first overall WorldTour race win. Van Garderen himself still holds the race record for the largest winning margin of all time with his 2013 overall win 1:47 ahead of Michael Rogers.

"I'm so happy because it's my first overall win on the WorldTour level," said the 21-year old who will also go home with the TAG Heuer Best Young Rider Jersey. "Today I feel great. The team did a really good job on the race and I won, and I'm just happy."

Presented by Breakaway from Heart DiseaseTM, the men's Stage 7 race conclusion was 90.7-miles (145.96 km) that began and ended in downtown Sacramento with three circuits that the peloton's world-renowned sprinters were hungry for after being shut out all week by Quick-Step Floors' Fernando Gaviria. In the final stretch, Gaviria's bike throw over the line seized the photo-finish win over Team Sunweb's Maximilian Walscheid, followed by Mitchelton-SCOTT's Caleb Ewan. Gaviria held off lauded sprinters who have won this stage in past editions including Team Dimension Data's Mark Cavendish and Team Katusha-Alpecin's Marcel Kittel, bringing his total stage wins this week to three – a clean sweep of the expected sprint finish stages – and clinching the Visit California Sprint Jersey competition.

Rob Britton (Rally Cycling) was top Canadian finishung 54th on teh sateg in the same time as the winner and 16th overall at 7:33 back,

Stage 7: Sacramento to Sacramento, 143 km
1 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors 3:07:39
2 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
5 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
6 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
7 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon
8 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling
9 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
10 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
11 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
12 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
13 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
14 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
15 Michal Kolár (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
16 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
17 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
18 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
19 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
20 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors
21 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
22 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Quick-Step Floors
23 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon
24 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
25 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
28 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
29 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
30 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
31 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
32 Daniel Felipe Martinez Povedo (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
33 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky
34 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
35 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
36 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
38 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
39 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
40 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
41 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
42 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling
43 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
44 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
45 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
46 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
47 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
48 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
49 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
52 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
53 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
54 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
55 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
56 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
57 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
58 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
59 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16
60 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
61 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky
62 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
63 William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
64 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
65 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
67 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
68 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data
69 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
70 Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott
71 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
72 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates
73 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors
74 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
76 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
77 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
78 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
79 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
80 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
81 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
82 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
83 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
84 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
85 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
86 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
87 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
88 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 0:28
89 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 0:39
90 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:42
91 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:51
92 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
93 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
94 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data
95 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
96 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
97 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:13
98 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
99 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
100 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
101 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
102 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 1:21
103 G. Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
104 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data
105 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
106 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
107 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 1:33
108 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 1:40
109 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:08
110 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 2:26
111 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:34
112 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:00
 
Final GC
1 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 25:34:19
2 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:25
3 Daniel Felipe Martinez Povedo (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:14
4 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 2:16
5 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 2:28
6 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 3:01
7 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 3:28
8 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:50
9 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 3:59
10 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 4:01
11 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5:40
12 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:11
13 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 7:03
14 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo 7:05
15 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 7:25
16 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 7:33
17 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 7:57
18 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8:07
19 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 8:10
20 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 8:24
21 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 9:55
22 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 10:16
23 William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 10:33
24 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 13:20
25 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:40
26 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 14:55
27 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky 15:27
28 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
29 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:40
30 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:33
31 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 16:56
32 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates 17:02
33 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors 18:25
34 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 18:35
35 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 20:11
36 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 20:37
37 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 22:11
38 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 22:12
39 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 22:17
40 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 22:29
41 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 23:50
42 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 24:01
43 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 24:32
44 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 24:45
45 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25:58
46 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 27:24
47 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 28:10
48 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 29:13
49 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 30:24
50 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 30:55
51 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 32:57
52 G. Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33:04
53 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 36:14
54 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 36:32
55 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36:34
56 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 36:35
57 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 37:14
58 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 37:58
59 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 40:58
60 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon 41:10
61 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 41:31
62 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 42:07
63 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 42:19
64 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors 42:22
65 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 42:24
66 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 42:42
67 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 44:05
68 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 44:19
69 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 44:46
70 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 45:58
71 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 46:15
72 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 47:54
73 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 47:58
74 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 48:11
75 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 48:16
76 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 48:34
77 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 48:40
78 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 49:41
79 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 50:32
80 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 50:47
81 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 50:50
82 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 51:22
83 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 51:41
84 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin 52:44
85 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 54:06
86 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 54:58
87 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 55:28
88 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 55:37
89 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 55:54
90 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Quick-Step Floors 56:34
91 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 56:41
92 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 57:13
93 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 57:58
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 58:14
95 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 58:25
96 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 58:37
97 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 58:42
98 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 59:00
99 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 59:08
100 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 59:23
101 Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott 59:50
102 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data 1:00:26
103 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:01:09
104 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:01:58
105 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:58
106 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:03:37
107 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 1:04:23
108 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 1:04:26
109 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:04:49
110 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:05:18
111 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:06:12
112 Michal Kolár (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:08:57
 
Points GC
1 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors 45 pts
2 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 42
3 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 36
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 32
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 26
6 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 18
7 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 18
8 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 15
9 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 15
10 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 13
11 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 12
12 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 9
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 9
14 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 9
15 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 7
16 Daniel Felipe Martinez Povedo (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 7
17 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 7
18 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 7
19 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 7
20 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 7
21 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 6
22 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 6
23 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 6
24 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 5
25 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 5
26 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 5
27 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 5
28 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5
29 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4
30 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 4
31 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4
32 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 4
33 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 4
34 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 4
35 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4
36 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 4
37 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4
38 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 4
39 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3
40 G. Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3
41 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 3
42 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 3
43 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2
44 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2
45 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 2
46 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo 1
47 William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1
48 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1
49 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Quick-Step Floors 1
 
KoM
1 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 34 pts
2 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 33
3 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 26
4 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 20
5 G. Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 18
6 Daniel Felipe Martinez Povedo (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 13
7 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 13
8 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 11
9 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 9
10 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 8
11 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 8
12 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 7
13 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 7
14 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 7
15 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 6
16 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 6
17 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 4
18 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4
19 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 3
20 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 3
21 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3
22 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 2
23 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1
24 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1
25 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1
26 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
 
Young Rider
1 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 25:34:19
2 Daniel Felipe Martinez Povedo (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale at 2:14
3 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 2:28
4 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 3:28
5 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:50
6 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:11
7 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 7:03
8 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo 7:05
9 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 7:25
10 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8:07
11 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 10:16
12 William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 10:33
13 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 13:20
14 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 14:55
15 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky 15:27
16 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 16:56
17 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates 17:02
18 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors 18:25
19 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 18:35
20 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 20:37
21 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 24:32
22 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 24:45
23 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 29:13
24 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon 41:10
25 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 42:19
26 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors 42:22
27 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 47:54
28 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 48:34
29 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 51:41
30 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 54:06
31 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Quick-Step Floors 56:34
32 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 57:58
33 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 58:37
34 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 59:08
35 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data 1:00:26
36 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:01:09
37 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:03:37
38 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 1:04:26
39 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:04:49
 
Team GC
1 Team Sky 76:55:41
2 Trek - Segafredo at 8:18
3 Bmc Racing Team 9:26
4 Uae Team Emirates 10:35
5 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 16:59
6 AG2R La Mondiale 19:24
7 Team Katusha Alpecin 26:29
8 Hagens Berman Axeon 27:27
9 Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 34:44
10 Quick - Step Floors 34:47
11 Rally Cycling 37:06
12 Mitchelton - Scott 38:58
13 BORA - hansgrohe 45:16
14 Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling 51:05
15 Team Dimension Data 1:08:23
16 Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:15:32
17 Team Sunweb 1:23:50


Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.