Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/18 7:32 am - World Cup Albstadt: Elite Women XC


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/18
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC in Albstadt, Germany

Elite Women, 26 km (start loop + 5 laps)
1 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 1:36:17
2 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team at 2:16
3 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 2:25
4 Alessandra Keller * (Sui) Thömus- RN Racing Team 2:32
5 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) EBE Racing Team
2:49
6 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 3:01
7 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 3:39
8 Annie Last (GBr) Kmc-Ekoi -Srsuntour 4:30
9 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 4:53
10 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 5:24
11 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 5:44
12 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 6:22
13 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 6:34
14 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Team Merida Gunn-Rita 7:18
15 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 7:46
16 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized -Salveco
7:50
17 Julie Bresset (Fra) Scott
8:12
18 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 8:43
19 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 9:05
20 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Gapp System- Cabtech MTB Racing Team 9:32
21 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 9:58
22 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 10:36
23 Katrin Leumann (Sui) 11:07
24 Olga Terentyeva (Rus) 11:35
25 Iryna Popova (Ukr) 12:19
26 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 12:39
27 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 12:43
28 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 12:46
29 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 13:53
30 Marine Groccia (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 13:59
31 Andrea Waldis (Sui) 14:11
32 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 14:15
33 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 14:44
34 Githa Michiels (Bel) 15:24
35 Rebecca McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 16:51
36 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Thömus- RN Racing Team -1 lap
37 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) -1 lap
38 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Trek Topro -1 lap
39 Annemarie Worst (Ned) -1 lap
40 Estelle Boudot Morel (Fra) -1 lap
41 Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team -2 laps
42 Cindy Montambault (Can) -2 laps
43 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) -2 laps
44 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) -2 laps
45 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) -2 laps
46 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Silverback OMX Pro Team -2 laps
47 Luciana Roland (Arg) -2 laps
48 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) -2 laps
49 Eliane Muggler (Sui) -2 laps
50 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC -2 laps
51 Serena Calvetti (Ita) KTM Protek Dama -2 laps
52 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team -2 laps
53 Lejla Tanovic (Bih) SMF Team -2 laps
54 Cherie Redecker (RSA) -2 laps
55 Claudia Galicia Cortina (Esp) Megamo Factory Team -2 laps
56 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing -2 laps
57 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing XC -3 laps
58 Elena Lloret Llinares (Esp) -3 laps
59 Hana Jezkova (Cze) -3 laps
60 Lucie Vesela (Cze) -3 laps
61 Janika Loiv (Est) -3 laps
62 Lotte Koopmans (Ned) -3 laps
63 Marion Colin (Fra) Focus MTB Racing Team -3 laps
64 Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada -3 laps
65 Joana Monteiro (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team -3 laps
66 Sarah Riley (Aus) -4 laps
DNF Sabine Spitz (Ger) Wiawis Bikes Pro Team
DNF Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing
DNF Adelheid Morath (Ger) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team
DNF Samara Sheppard (NZl)
DNF Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Bike Way Racing Team
DNF Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia
DNF Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol)
DNF Tatsiana Soupel (Blr)
DNS Erin Huck (USA)
DNS Fabienne Schaus (Lux)
DNS Kate Fluker (NZl)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.