Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/18 12:58 pm - Womens World Tour: Emakumeen XXXI. Bira, stages 1,2 and 3 results, Canuel 14th


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/18
 

Results from the first 3 stages of Emakumeen XXXI. Bira, Women's World Tour race #12 in Spain

Stage 1 (May 19th): Legazpi to Legazpi, 108 km

1 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:51:24
2 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 at 0:17
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
4 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
5 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
6 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
9 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
10 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
11 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
12 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
13 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
14 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
15 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women
16 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
17 Eider Merino (Esp) Movistar Team Women
18 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
19 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
20 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women
21 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
22 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5
23 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
24 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
25 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:04
26 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
27 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
28 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
29 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
30 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
31 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
32 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
33 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
34 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
35 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Cogeas
36 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
37 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
38 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
39 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
40 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
41 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas
42 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
43 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
44 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Cogeas
45 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
46 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
47 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
48 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
49 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
50 Lorena Llamas (Esp) Movistar Team Women
51 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
52 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
53 Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
54 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
55 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini
56 Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink
57 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
58 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
59 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
60 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM all s.t.
61 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 2:44
62 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Cogeas 2:46
63 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
64 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:50
65 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
66 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
67 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
68 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
69 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
70 Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5
71 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
72 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
73 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
74 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
75 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
76 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas 3:54
77 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:10
78 Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Cogeas 8:25
79 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
80 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
81 Enara Lopez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
82 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
83 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg
84 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
85 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
86 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
87 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
88 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
89 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
90 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
91 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
92 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM
93 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
94 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
95 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
96 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
97 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
98 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
99 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
100 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
101 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
102 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
103 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
104 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
105 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
106 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink
107 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
108 Lierni Lekuona (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
109 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
110 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
111 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
112 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
113 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10:08
114 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 13:03
115 Sara Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 13:28
116 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
117 Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
118 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
119 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
120 Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
121 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
122 Ariadna Trias (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
123 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
124 Rosalia Ortiz (Esp) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 18:41
125 Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
126 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
127 Ziortza Isasi (Esp) Sopela Women's Team all s.t.
DNF Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Ane Iriarte (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Eyerusalem Kelil (Eth) BePink
DNF Beatriu Gomez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Paula Sanmartin (Esp) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
DNF Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
 
Stage 2 (May 20th): Gazteiz-Vitoria ITT, 26.6 km
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott 34:00
2 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team at 0:14
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 0:44
4 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:53
5 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:10
6 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Cogeas 1:12
7 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 1:15
8 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:19
9 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:20
10 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:26
11 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
12 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:28
13 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
14 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 1:32
15 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:33
16 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5 1:35
17 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 1:36
18 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:41
19 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:45
20 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:50
21 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
22 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:59
23 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2:04
24 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:06
25 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:09
26 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:13
27 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2:15
28 Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5 2:17
29 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:19
30 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 2:21
31 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling 2:22
32 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:24
33 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 2:26
34 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:35
35 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 2:37
36 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2:40
37 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:42
38 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:44
39 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team s.t.
40 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:46
41 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:51
42 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:57
43 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 3:03
44 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:05
45 Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:06
46 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 3:09
47 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas 3:11
48 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:15
49 Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:18
50 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women 3:22
51 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 3:23
52 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 3:30
53 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 3:32
54 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Cogeas 3:33
55 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3:36
56 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas 3:40
57 Eider Merino (Esp) Movistar Team Women 3:45
58 Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:50
59 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:52
60 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 3:53
61 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:57
62 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 4:03
63 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 4:04
64 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team s.t.
65 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:07
66 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 4:09
67 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 4:11
68 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 4:20
69 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:23
70 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:25
71 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling s.t.
72 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 4:30
73 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini 4:31
74 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:35
75 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:37
76 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM 4:39
77 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling 4:41
78 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
79 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:44
80 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:45
81 Lorena Llamas (Esp) Movistar Team Women 4:47
82 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 4:51
83 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling 4:57
84 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 4:58
85 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias s.t.
86 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:05
87 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 5:10
88 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 5:13
89 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
90 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 5:17
91 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:18
92 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 5:20
93 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini 5:23
94 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink 5:26
95 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:27
96 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
97 Sara Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 5:32
98 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 5:38
99 Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink 5:39
100 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:42
101 Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5:45
102 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 5:49
103 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
104 Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Cogeas 6:11
105 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:13
106 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM 6:15
107 Ziortza Isasi (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 6:16
108 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 6:22
109 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 6:24
110 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:28
111 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team s.t.
112 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:31
113 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:32
114 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Cogeas 6:34
115 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 6:37
116 Ariadna Trias (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 6:45
117 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 6:57
118 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 7:03
119 Enara Lopez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 8:17
120 Lierni Lekuona (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 8:27
121 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 8:35
122 Rosalia Ortiz (Esp) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 8:37
123 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9:24
124 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 9:56
125 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 10:57
DNS Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
DNS Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
 
Stage 3: Aretxabaleta to Aretxabaleta, 114.5 km

1 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3:02:00
2 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
3 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
5 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas
6 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
7 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies all s.t.
8 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:04
9 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
10 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:01
11 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 2:01
12 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
13 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
14 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott
15 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Cogeas
16 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
17 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
18 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
19 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
20 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
21 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
22 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
23 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
24 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
25 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
26 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
27 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
28 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
29 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
30 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women
31 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5
32 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
33 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
34 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
35 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
36 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 2:18
37 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas
38 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
39 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
40 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
41 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
42 Eider Merino (Esp) Movistar Team Women
43 Lorena Llamas (Esp) Movistar Team Women
44 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
45 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
46 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
47 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
48 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
49 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:48
50 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:04
51 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Cogeas
52 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
53 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
54 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
55 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
56 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
57 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
58 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Cogeas
59 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
60 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
61 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
62 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
63 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
64 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM
65 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
66 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
67 Ariadna Trias (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
68 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
69 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
70 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
71 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink
72 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
73 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
74 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
75 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:12
76 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
77 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women
78 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
79 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
80 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
81 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:17
82 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 3:19
83 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:54
84 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team s.t.
85 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:18
86 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
87 Sara Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
88 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
89 Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Cogeas 6:06
90 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling 8:20
91 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 12:19
92 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
93 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
94 Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
95 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
96 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
97 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
98 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
99 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
100 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
101 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
102 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
103 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
104 Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5
105 Lierni Lekuona (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
106 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
107 Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
108 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 13:07
109 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
110 Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 14:12
111 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
112 Enara Lopez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 14:15
113 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 20:58
114 Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
115 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling both s.t.
DNF Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
DNS Ziortza Isasi (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
DNF Rosalia Ortiz (Esp) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott 6:29:38
2 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott at 0:03
3 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0:12
4 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:27
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0:42
6 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 0:42
7 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:48
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:53
9 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:32
10 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:37
11 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5 1:39
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 1:40
13 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Cogeas 2:03
14 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2:06
15 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:17
16 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:20
17 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 2:24
18 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas 2:30
19 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:33
20 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini 2:34
21 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:34
22 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:46
23 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2:53
24 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 2:56
25 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:57
26 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:00
27 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3:06
28 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling 3:13
29 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:20
30 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 3:27
31 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:32
32 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 3:34
33 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 3:36
34 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:56
35 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:00
36 Eider Merino (Esp) Movistar Team Women 4:06
37 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:08
38 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:28
39 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:29
40 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 4:31
41 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 4:34
42 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women 4:37
43 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 4:40
44 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 5:15
45 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5:26
46 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:36
47 Lorena Llamas (Esp) Movistar Team Women 5:55
48 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 6:05
49 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 6:06
50 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:24
51 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:59
52 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 7:04
53 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas 7:09
54 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Cogeas 7:09
55 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 7:32
56 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 7:39
57 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 7:54
58 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 7:59
59 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM 8:17
60 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Cogeas 8:28
61 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8:34
62 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling 9:05
63 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 9:14
64 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:58
65 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 10:02
66 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:11
67 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 10:52
68 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:05
69 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 11:34
70 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 12:01
71 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 12:05
72 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 12:07
73 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 12:24
74 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 13:25
75 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 13:35
76 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 13:36
77 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling 13:37
78 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 13:40
79 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM 13:54
80 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 14:14
81 Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 14:15
82 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 14:32
83 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink 14:41
84 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini 14:46
85 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 14:47
86 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 15:04
87 Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5 15:12
88 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 15:28
89 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 15:37
90 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 16:25
91 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 16:36
92 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 16:58
93 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 17:14
94 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 17:37
95 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 17:41
96 Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Cogeas 18:28
97 Ariadna Trias (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 21:03
98 Sara Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 22:04
99 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 22:33
100 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 23:05
101 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 23:43
102 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 24:19
103 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 24:45
104 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 24:58
105 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 25:41
106 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 25:43
107 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 26:56
108 Lierni Lekuona (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 26:57
109 Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 27:23
110 Enara Lopez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 28:43
111 Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 28:44
112 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 29:15
113 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 30:12
114 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 31:43
115 Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 43:10


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.