Canadian Cyclist

 

May 25/18 15:07 pm - World Cup Nove Mesto: Men's Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 05/25/18
 

Short Track results from Nove Mesto, CZE

Elite Men, 11 laps (12.27 km)
1 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing 0:24:55
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus at 0:01
3 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 0:02
4 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:04
5 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:04
6 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 0:05
7 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:06
8 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:06
9 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:06
10 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team 0:07
11 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:08
12 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 0:09
13 Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team 0:09
14 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:10
15 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:10
16 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 0:10
17 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 0:10
18 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Mitas Trek 0:10
19 Catriel Soto (Arg) MMR Factory Racing Team 0:10
20 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:10
21 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 0:11
22 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 0:13
23 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 0:14
24 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 0:18
25 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 0:21
26 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 0:25
27 Luca Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 0:37
28 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:53
29 Thomas Litscher (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 1:26
30 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 1:54
DNF Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing
DNF Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team
DNF Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Gabogas
DNF Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team
DNF Martin Loo (Est)
DNF Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Bra)
DNF Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi
DNF Martins Blums (Lat) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team
DNS Anton Sintsov (Rus) Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team
DNS David Rosa (Por)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.