Posted by Editoress on 08/18/18
Results from the third stage in Colorado
Stage 3: Denver Criterium, 36 km | |
1 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air | 1:03:06 |
2 Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank | |
3 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling | |
4 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | |
5 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman - Supermint | |
6 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | |
7 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling | |
8 Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless Femme | |
9 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Team Affinity | |
10 Mia Kilburg (USA) Team Affinity | |
11 Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres | |
12 Flavia Oliviera (Bra) Fearless Femme | |
13 Ashlee Ankudinoff (USA) Fearless Femme | |
14 Natalia Franco (Col) Stages Cycling Team | |
15 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling | |
16 Lisa Cordova (USA) Amy D. Foundation | |
17 Melanie Wong (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres | |
18 Lex Albrecht (Can) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank | |
19 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | |
20 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling | |
21 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | |
22 Hanna Muegge (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres | |
23 Katherine Compton (USA) Fearless Femme | |
24 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint | |
25 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally Cycling | |
26 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | |
27 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling | |
28 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | |
29 Jillian Bearden (USA) Palmares | |
30 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling | |
31 Haley Louise Gill (Can) Amy D. Foundation | |
32 Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air | |
33 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation | |
34 Eleanor Velez (USA) Amy D. Foundation | |
35 Anne Donley (USA) Fearless Femme | |
36 Alexandra Millard (USA) Orion Racing | |
37 Emily Newsom (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank | |
38 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres | |
39 Emma Lujan (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe | |
40 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Team Affinity | |
41 Charlotte Backus (USA) Palmares | |
42 Steph Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air | |
43 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air | |
44 Daphne Karagianis (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | |
45 Gwen Inglis (USA) Stages Cycling Team | |
46 Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air | all s.t. |
47 Allison Baca (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint | 12 |
48 Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing | 1:04 |
49 Hayley Lytle (USA) Palmares | |
50 Caroline Mani (Fra) Palmares | |
51 Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing | |
52 Manuela Escobar (Col) ALP Cycles Racing | |
53 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank | |
54 Kathryn Buss (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank | |
55 Lynne Anderson (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | |
56 Jasmine Soh (USA) Amy D. Foundation | |
57 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling | |
58 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Stages Cycling Team | |
59 Kristina Kvrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | all s.t. |
60 Emily Marcolini (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe | 1:41 |
61 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme | 2:08 |
62 Clio Dinan (USA) Amy D. Foundation | s.t. |
63 Andrea Thomas (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 2:45 |
64 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing | 4:25 |
OTL Kira Payer (USA) Swisse Femme Equipe | 5:16 |
OTL Gabrielle Jeane Russell (USA) Orion Racing | 7:01 |
DNS Jen Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint | |
GC | |
1 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 2:56:15 |
2 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | at 0:24 |
3 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling | 1:22 |
4 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling | 1:36 |
5 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling | 1:57 |
6 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling | 1:58 |
7 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Team Affinity | 2:10 |
8 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation | 2:48 |
9 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint | 2:51 |
10 Jillian Bearden (USA) Palmares | 2:53 |
11 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 2:55 |
12 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 3:00 |
13 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air | 3:10 |
14 Emily Newsom (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank | 3:19 |
15 Flavia Oliviera (Bra) Fearless Femme | 3:25 |
16 Kathryn Buss (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank | 3:35 |
17 Lex Albrecht (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank | 3:42 |
18 Rachel Langdon (USA) Team Affinity | 3:44 |
19 Emily Marcolini (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe | 3:47 |
20 Charlotte Backus (USA) Palmares | 3:55 |
21 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling | 4:05 |
22 Katherine Compton (USA) Fearless Femme | 4:12 |
23 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air | 4:19 |
24 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Fearless Femme | 4:32 |
25 Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air | 4:42 |
26 Hanna Muegge (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres | 4:58 |
27 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling | 5:00 |
28 Eleanor Velez (USA) Amy D. Foundation | 5:05 |
29 Natalia Franco (Col) Stages Cycling Team | 5:18 |
30 Emma Lujan (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe | 5:23 |
31 Melanie Wong (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres | 6:04 |
32 Haley Louise Gill (Can) Amy D. Foundation | 6:17 |
33 Caroline Mani (Fra) Palmares | 6:24 |
34 Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank | 6:27 |
35 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 6:41 |
36 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme | 7:04 |
37 Alexandra Millard (USA) Orion Racing | 7:23 |
38 Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air | 7:42 |
39 Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres | 7:51 |
40 Lisa Cordova (USA) Amy D. Foundation | 7:53 |
41 Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing | 7:54 |
42 Steph Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air | 8:00 |
43 Daphne Karagianis (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 8:16 |
44 Lynne Anderson (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 8:18 |
45 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres | 8:34 |
46 Allison Baca (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint | 8:40 |
47 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling | 8:50 |
48 Manuela Escobar (Col) ALP Cycles Racing | 8:53 |
49 Gwen Inglis (USA) Stages Cycling Team | 8:59 |
50 Hayley Lytle (USA) Palmares | 9:01 |
51 Mia Kilburg (USA) Team Affinity | s.t. |
52 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 9:08 |
53 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally Cycling | 9:16 |
54 Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless Femme | 9:21 |
55 Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing | 9:31 |
56 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman - Supermint | 9:38 |
57 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank | 9:41 |
58 Andrea Thomas (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 9:44 |
59 Jasmine Soh (USA) Amy D. Foundation | 10:08 |
60 Kristina Kvrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing | 11:11 |
61 Anne Donley (USA) Fearless Femme | 14:56 |
62 Clio Dinan (USA) Amy D. Foundation | 15:13 |
63 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Stages Cycling Team | 15:37 |
64 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing | 18:55 |
Colorado Classic: Women Stage 1, Albrecht 2nd
Colorado Classic: Women Stage 2, Ellsay 3rd
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |