Posted by Editoress on 08/18/18
Results from the third stage in Colorado
Stage 3: Denver to Denver, 161.9 km | |
1 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | 3:42:54 |
2 Edwin Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy | |
3 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | |
4 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | |
5 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
6 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
7 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
8 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | |
9 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
10 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | |
11 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | |
12 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project | |
13 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo | |
14 Travis McCabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | |
15 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
16 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | |
17 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo | |
18 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | |
19 Jan Maas (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | |
20 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | |
21 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
22 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
23 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
24 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | |
25 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
26 Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
27 Luis Ric Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo | |
28 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
29 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
30 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
31 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | |
32 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo | |
33 Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
34 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
35 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo | |
36 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | |
37 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling | |
38 Alexander Cataford (Can) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | |
39 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | |
40 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling | |
41 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
42 Jose Fernandes (Por) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
43 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project | |
44 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy | all s.t. |
45 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | 0:30 |
46 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling | 0:47 |
47 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy | 1:10 |
48 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling | 2:44 |
49 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling | 3:57 |
50 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling | 6:30 |
51 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
52 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling | both s.t. |
53 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott | 8:56 |
54 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project | s.t. |
55 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 12:12 |
56 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy | |
57 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy | |
58 Greg Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo | |
59 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
60 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | |
61 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo | |
62 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | |
63 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project | |
64 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project | |
65 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mrx) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
66 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
67 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | |
68 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | |
69 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
70 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo | |
71 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | all s.t. |
72 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | 14:25 |
73 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | |
74 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | |
DNF Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | |
DNF Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | |
DNF Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
DNF Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
DNF Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project | |
DNF Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | |
GC | |
1 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 6:41:33 |
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | at 0:15 |
3 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:22 |
4 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:29 |
5 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 0:30 |
6 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:33 |
7 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS | 0:46 |
8 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo | 0:52 |
9 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling | s.t. |
10 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 0:53 |
11 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1:02 |
12 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:03 |
13 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:04 |
14 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo | 1:11 |
15 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | 1:14 |
16 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
17 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo | both s.t. |
18 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 1:23 |
19 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1:27 |
20 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:38 |
21 Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:41 |
22 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling | 1:44 |
23 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project | 1:53 |
24 Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:00 |
25 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:02 |
26 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 2:21 |
27 Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:22 |
28 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2:29 |
29 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 2:32 |
30 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:36 |
31 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo | 2:38 |
32 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling | 2:47 |
33 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 2:53 |
34 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 3:08 |
35 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 3:24 |
36 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 3:25 |
37 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:37 |
38 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling | 3:43 |
39 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy | 3:53 |
40 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy | 3:54 |
41 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 4:13 |
42 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project | 4:42 |
43 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 5:40 |
44 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 6:01 |
45 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling | 8:40 |
46 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS | 9:39 |
47 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:43 |
48 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy | 11:18 |
49 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 14:02 |
50 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 14:17 |
51 Jose Neves (Por) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 14:19 |
52 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 15:13 |
53 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15:22 |
54 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 15:33 |
55 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling | 15:41 |
56 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo | 15:59 |
57 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project | 16:27 |
58 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 17:00 |
59 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project | 17:06 |
60 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy | 17:18 |
61 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 17:36 |
62 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 17:57 |
63 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 17:59 |
64 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling | 18:08 |
65 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS | 18:54 |
66 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 19:17 |
67 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo | 19:37 |
68 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | 20:34 |
69 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 21:37 |
70 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project | 22:18 |
71 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott | 23:37 |
72 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS | 23:46 |
73 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS | 24:03 |
74 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy | 28:38 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |