Canadian Cyclist

 

April 3/19 18:58 pm - Dwars door Vlaanderen: Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/19
 

Results from the men's Dwars door Vlaanderen in Belgium

Roeselare to Waregem, 182.8 km
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 4:05:54
2 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Direct Energie
3 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step
4 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
5 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
6 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 0:18
7 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:19
8 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
9 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
10 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Merida
11 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
13 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
15 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Merida
16 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain Merida
17 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
18 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
19 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
21 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
22 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
23 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
24 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
25 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
26 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team all s.t.
28 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:24
29 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data
30 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step
31 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
32 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
34 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
35 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
36 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
37 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First
38 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
39 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 0:27
40 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team s.t.
41 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:31
42 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
43 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
44 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
45 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo - Visma
46 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
47 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
48 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
49 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
50 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
51 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
52 Marc Hirschi (Sui) Team Sunweb
53 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
54 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott
55 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
56 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon - Circus
57 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky all s.t.
58 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:37
59 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:39
60 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 0:44
61 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 1:00
62 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:10
63 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 1:15
64 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 1:29
65 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:33
66 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:36
67 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus 2:28
68 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 2:29
69 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:47
70 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 2:50
71 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 3:29
72 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team s.t.
73 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 3:42
74 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
75 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
76 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
78 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon - Circus
79 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
80 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
81 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain Merida
82 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
83 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
84 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
85 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
86 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
87 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
88 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
89 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
90 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
91 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
93 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
94 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
95 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
96 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First
97 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
98 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
99 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
100 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 3:48
101 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma
102 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
103 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain Merida
104 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
105 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon - Circus
106 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First all s.t.
107 Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 6:42
108 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
109 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
110 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb
111 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
112 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy
113 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky
114 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
115 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
116 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
117 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
118 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
119 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:37
120 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team s.t.
121 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:10:29
122 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:10:29
123 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:10:29
124 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 0:10:29
125 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:10:29
126 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:29
127 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 0:10:29
128 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:10:29
129 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:10:29
130 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:10:29
131 Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:10:29
132 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 0:10:29
133 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo 0:10:29
134 Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 0:10:29
135 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:10:29
136 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:10:29
137 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:10:29
138 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:29
139 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:29
140 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Dimension Data 0:10:29
141 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 0:10:29
142 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:29
143 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:10:29
144 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:29
145 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:10:29
146 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:29
147 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:10:29
148 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 0:10:29
149 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:10:29
150 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 0:10:29
151 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky 0:10:29
152 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 0:10:29
153 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 0:10:29
DNF Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First
DNF Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNF Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
DNF Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon - Circus


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.