Canadian Cyclist

 

April 17/19 10:21 am - Roth wins Stage 1 of Tour de Iskandar Johor


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/19
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Iskandar Johor in Malaysia. Ryan Roth took the win, outsprinting two breakaway companions. Evan Burtnik (Xspeed United Continental) was top young rider on the day.

Stage 1: Iskandar Puteri to Batu Pahay, 122.9 km
1 Ryan Roth (Can) Xspeed United Continental 2:35:03
2 Mathew Zenovich (Nzl) St George Continental Cycling Team 2:35:03
3 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 2:35:03
4 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 2:35:20
5 Edward Walsh (Can) Xspeed United Continental 2:35:20
6 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Ukyo 2:35:20
7 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 2:35:20
8 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling 2:35:20
9 Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 2:35:20
10 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 2:35:20
11 Michael Vink (Nzl) St George Continental Cycling Team 2:35:20
12 Kohei Yokotsuka (Jpn) Team Ukyo 2:35:20
13 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 2:35:20
14 Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 2:35:24
15 Evan Burtnik (Can) Xspeed United Continental 2:35:24
16 Zamirul Adlisham Zulkefli (Mas) 2:35:28
17 Kosuke Takeyama (Jpn) Team Ukyo 2:35:38
18 Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team 2:35:38
19 Andre Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 2:35:38
20 Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 2:35:38
21 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) 2:35:38
22 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (Mas) 2:35:38
23 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines 2:35:38
24 Ronnel Hualda (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 2:35:38
25 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 2:35:38
26 Chengshuo Miao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 2:35:38
27 Jordi Slootjes (Ned) 2:35:38
28 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 2:35:38
29 Mohamad Farid Razali (Mas) 2:35:38
30 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 2:35:38
31 Daisuke Kaneko (Jpn) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines 2:35:38
32 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) 2:35:38
33 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 2:35:38
34 Kyoungho Park (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 2:35:38
35 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team 2:35:38
36 Mohd Razif Mohd Salleh (Mas) 2:35:38
37 Renaldy Mustafa (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 2:35:38
38 Chaloemphon Klahan (Tha) 2:35:38
39 Yongchan Lee (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 2:35:38
40 Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) 2:35:38
41 Dylan Mckenna (Aus) Xspeed United Continental 2:35:38
42 Mohamad Al Azani Zainal (Mas) 2:35:38
43 Tanaphon Seanaumnuayphon (Tha) 2:35:38
44 Gabriel Tan (Sin) 2:35:38
45 Muhammad Firdaus Mohd Sahril (Mas) 2:35:38
46 Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (Mas) 2:35:38
47 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 2:35:38
48 Bingcheng Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 2:35:38
49 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 2:35:38
50 Muhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (Mas) 2:35:38
51 Malintha Hinguruwattage (Sri) 2:35:38
52 Ariff Danial Noor Roseidi (Mas) 2:35:38
53 Pathum Weerasinghe (Sri) 2:35:38
54 Muhammad Taufiq (Ina) 2:35:38
55 Jonel Carcueva (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 2:35:38
56 Bagus Harristyawan Hefnar (Ina) 2:35:38
57 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 2:35:38
58 Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas) 2:35:38
59 Gihan Hettiarachchige Don (Sri) 2:35:38
60 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 2:35:38
61 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 2:35:38
62 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines 2:35:38
63 Jaturapat Tantanawong (Tha) 2:35:38
64 Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines 2:35:38
65 Elmer Navarro (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 2:35:38
66 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo 2:35:38
67 Scott Law (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 2:35:38
68 Tushantha Rajapakshage (Sri) 2:35:38
69 Penghai Deng (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 2:35:38
70 Woro Fitrianto (Ina) 2:35:38
71 Ranjith Kumara Pelige (Sri) 2:35:38
72 Warseno Warseno (Ina) 2:35:38
73 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 2:35:38
74 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) 2:35:38
75 Muhammad Amir Imran Norahdi (Mas) 2:35:38
76 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) 2:35:38
77 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 2:35:38
78 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 2:35:38
79 Arseniy Kryzhanovsky (Rus) 2:35:38
80 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) 2:35:38
81 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 2:35:38
82 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team 2:35:38
83 Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 2:35:38
84 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team 2:35:38
85 Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team 2:35:38
86 Projo Waseso (Ina) 2:35:38
87 Martin Ford (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 2:35:38
88 Muhammad Mustazlee Ishak (Mas) 2:35:38
89 Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Ukyo 2:35:38
90 Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) 2:35:38
91 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team 2:35:38
92 Donguk Kim (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 2:35:38
93 Jihun Kim (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 2:35:38
94 Asyraf Naim Ying (Mas) Customs Cycling Indonesia 2:35:38
95 Ronnilan Quita (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 2:35:59
96 Mervin Corpuz (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines 2:37:38
97 Juanyong Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 2:38:12
98 Amirul Aswandi Amran (Mas) 2:38:26
99 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 2:40:24
100 Aiman Farkhan Mohamad Noor (Mas) 2:40:59
101 Rizuwan Idris (Mas) 2:46:23
102 Yadong Wang (Chn) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 2:47:49
103 Amiruddin Haji Amir (Bru) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 2:53:11
OTL Connor Sens (Aus) Xspeed United Continental
OTL Jay Lampawog (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines
DNF Jinsong Li (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
DNF Abdul Rashid Hisham (Mas)
DNF Konstantin Fast (Rus)
 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.