Canadian Cyclist

 

April 18/19 12:34 pm - Tour de Iskandar Johor: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/19
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour de Iskandar Johor in Malaysia

Ryan Roth (XSpeed United Continental) lost the overall lead but holds onto the points jersey.

 

Stage 2: Muar to Yong Peng, 172.4 km
1 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 3:43:33
2 Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team at 0:04
3 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines s.t.
4 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling 0:07
5 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Ukyo s.t.
6 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 1:16
7 Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
8 Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
9 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
10 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team
11 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
12 Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas)
13 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas)
14 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
15 Kyoungho Park (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
16 Warseno Warseno (Ina)
17 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental
18 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
19 Bingcheng Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
20 Michael Vink (Nzl) St George Continental Cycling Team
21 Mathew Zenovich (Nzl) St George Continental Cycling Team
22 Kohei Yokotsuka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
23 Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
24 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
25 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
26 Edward Walsh (Can) XSpeed United Continental
27 Kosuke Takeyama (Jpn) Team Ukyo all s.t.
28 Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 1:21
29 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 1:24
30 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling s.t.
31 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 1:26
32 Elmer Navarro (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 1:26
33 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team 1:33
34 Muhammad Mustazlee Ishak (Mas) 1:49
35 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 2:04
36 Dylan Mckenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 3:39
37 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 6:43
38 Juanyong Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 11:59
39 Mohamad Farid Razali (Mas)
40 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
41 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas)
42 Evan Burtnik (Can) XSpeed United Continental
43 Jordi Slootjes (Ned)
44 Mohamad Al Azani Zainal (Mas)
45 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
46 Andre Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
47 Ranjith Kumara Pelige (Sri)
48 Aiman Farkhan Mohamad Noor (Mas)
49 Chengshuo Miao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
50 Gabriel Tan (Sin)
51 Qorismayu Setra (Ina)
52 Gihan Hettiarachchige Don (Sri)
53 Ronnel Hualda (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines
54 Yongchan Lee (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
55 Mohd Razif Mohd Salleh (Mas)
56 Tanaphon Seanaumnuayphon (Tha)
57 Muhammad Amir Imran Norahdi (Mas)
58 Malintha Hinguruwattage (Sri)
59 Pathum Weerasinghe (Sri)
60 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
61 Bagus Harristyawan Hefnar (Ina)
62 Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas)
63 Chaloemphon Klahan (Tha)
64 Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (Mas)
65 Ariff Danial Noor Roseidi (Mas)
66 Zamirul Adlisham Zulkefli (Mas)
67 Muhammad Taufiq (Ina)
68 Penghai Deng (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
69 Hari Fitrianto (Ina)
70 Tushantha Rajapakshage (Sri)
71 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
72 Woro Fitrianto (Ina)
73 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (Mas)
74 Muhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (Mas)
75 Scott Law (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
76 Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
77 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
78 Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas)
79 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
80 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
81 Martin Ford (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
82 Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
83 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina)
84 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
85 Arseniy Kryzhanovsky (Rus)
86 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
87 Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
88 Jihun Kim (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
89 Renaldy Mustafa (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
90 Ronnilan Quita (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines
91 Amirul Aswandi Amran (Mas)
92 Projo Waseso (Ina)
93 Mervin Corpuz (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
94 Jonel Carcueva (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines all s.t.
95 Asyraf Naim Ying (Mas) Customs Cycling Indonesia 12:14
96 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
97 Jaturapat Tantanawong (Tha)
98 Muhammad Firdaus Mohd Sahril (Mas) all s.t.
99 Rizuwan Idris (Mas) 12:23
100 Donguk Kim (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 26:37
DNF Yadong Wang (Chn) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
DNF Amiruddin Haji Amir (Bru) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
DNF Daisuke Kaneko (Jpn) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
 
GC
1 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling 6:18:58
2 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Ukyo at 0:02
3 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 0:03
4 Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:08
5 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines 0:12
6 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 0:38
7 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 0:45
8 Mathew Zenovich (Nzl) St George Continental Cycling Team 0:46
9 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 1:07
10 Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 1:08
11 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team s.t.
12 Edward Walsh (Can) XSpeed United Continental 1:11
13 Michael Vink (Nzl) St George Continental Cycling Team
14 Kohei Yokotsuka (Jpn) Team Ukyo both s.t.
15 Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 1:20
16 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) 1:27
17 Kosuke Takeyama (Jpn) Team Ukyo 1:28
18 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 1:29
19 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team
20 Kyoungho Park (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
21 Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas)
22 Bingcheng Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
23 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
24 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
25 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
26 Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
27 Warseno Warseno (Ina)
28 Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team all s.t.
29 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 1:37
30 Elmer Navarro (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 1:39
31 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling s.t.
32 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team 1:46
33 Muhammad Mustazlee Ishak (Mas) 2:02
34 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 2:17
35 Dylan Mckenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 3:52
36 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 6:23
37 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 6:38
38 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 11:54
39 Evan Burtnik (Can) XSpeed United Continental 11:56
40 Zamirul Adlisham Zulkefli (Mas) 12:02
41 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team 12:10
42 Andre Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 12:12
43 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
44 Mohamad Farid Razali (Mas)
45 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
46 Jordi Slootjes (Ned)
47 Qorismayu Setra (Ina)
48 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas)
49 Chengshuo Miao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
50 Ronnel Hualda (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines
51 Mohamad Al Azani Zainal (Mas)
52 Mohd Razif Mohd Salleh (Mas)
53 Yongchan Lee (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
54 Gabriel Tan (Sin)
55 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (Mas)
56 Tanaphon Seanaumnuayphon (Tha)
57 Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
58 Chaloemphon Klahan (Tha)
59 Malintha Hinguruwattage (Sri)
60 Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (Mas)
61 Gihan Hettiarachchige Don (Sri)
62 Pathum Weerasinghe (Sri)
63 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
64 Ariff Danial Noor Roseidi (Mas)
65 Bagus Harristyawan Hefnar (Ina)
66 Ranjith Kumara Pelige (Sri)
67 Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas)
68 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
69 Muhammad Taufiq (Ina)
70 Muhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (Mas)
71 Renaldy Mustafa (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
72 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
73 Muhammad Amir Imran Norahdi (Mas)
74 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
75 Penghai Deng (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
76 Tushantha Rajapakshage (Sri)
77 Scott Law (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
78 Woro Fitrianto (Ina)
79 Hari Fitrianto (Ina)
80 Jonel Carcueva (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines
81 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina)
82 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
83 Arseniy Kryzhanovsky (Rus)
84 Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
85 Martin Ford (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
86 Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas)
87 Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
88 Projo Waseso (Ina)
89 Jihun Kim (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling all s.t.
90 Muhammad Firdaus Mohd Sahril (Mas) 12:27
91 Jaturapat Tantanawong (Tha)
92 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
93 Asyraf Naim Ying (Mas) Customs Cycling Indonesia all s.t.
94 Ronnilan Quita (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 12:33
95 Mervin Corpuz (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines 14:12
96 Juanyong Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 14:46
97 Amirul Aswandi Amran (Mas) 15:00
98 Aiman Farkhan Mohamad Noor (Mas) 17:33
99 Rizuwan Idris (Mas) 23:21
100 Donguk Kim (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 26:50



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.