Canadian Cyclist

 

April 21/19 16:15 pm - Hell and Heck of the North results (ON)


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/19
 

Results from the eleventh annual Hell of the North

Hell of the North - Overall, 92.2 km (Average 33.7 km/h)
1 Robert Gutgesell (Realdeal Racing - LM20-29) 2:44:02
2 Sean MacKinnon (Realdeal Racing - LM20-29) at 1:00
3 Martin Rupes (X-Speed United - LM20-29) 1:51
4 James Fedosov (Speedriver.Com - LM20-29) 2:16
5 James McGuire (Tekne Cycle Club - LM40-49) 3:22
6 Nathan Chown (Team CF - LM40-49) 4:16
7 Jon Barnes (Trek Store CC - LM40-49) 4:48
8 Cameron Jette (Independent - LM30-39) 7:14
9 Darren De Ruiter (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - LM20-29) 9:36
10 Philippe Tremblay (Canadian Cycling Magazine - LM20-29) 9:39
11 Andrew Merrick (Bateman's Bike Co. - LM40-49) 9:45
12 Mark Lancia (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - LM30-39) 9:45
13 Matthew Janzen (Team CF - LM30-39) 13:15
14 Vincent De Haitre (Toronto Velodrome Club - LM20-29) 17:51
15 William Elliott (X-Speed United - LM20-29) 21:36
16 Matthew Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave - LM1-19) 21:36
17 Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - LM40-49) 22:26
18 Mike Barreca (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - LM40-49) 23:22
19 Grahame Rivers (Tekne Cycle Club - LM30-39) 23:22
20 Andrew MacEachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club - LM50-59) 23:35
21 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - LM40-49) 23:35
22 Brendan Gorman (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - LM40-49) 40:58
23 Annie Nanowski (Durham Shredders - LF30-39) 41:26
24 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling - LM50-59) 41:48
25 Whitney Surgenor (Realdeal Racing - LF30-39) 42:26
26 Kevin Gibson (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - LM40-49) 43:38
27 Marek Musiej (Win Cycling Centre - LM30-39) 44:26
28 Joe Fortnum (Independent - LM40-49) 44:26
29 Ralph Schatzmair (Realdeal Racing - LM60+) 44:26
30 Timothy Burlinson (Midweek Cycling - LM20-29) 45:07
31 Corey Carter (Uxbridge Cycling Club - LM30-39) 45:07
32 Chris Reid (Independent - LM30-39) 45:30
33 Shannon Kemp (NRGPT - LF40-49) 45:34
34 Matthew Cooke (Independent - LM30-39) 45:34
35 Ross Kappele (Morning Glory Cycling Club - LM50-59) 47:54
36 Andrej Berberovic (Independent - LM50-59) 52:19
37 Ian Gartley (Independent - LM30-39) 54:04
38 Shayne Hodgson (London Centennial Wheelers - LM50-59) 54:22
39 Donna Winters (Cycle Solutions - LF40-49) 1:03:25
40 Tom Steckle (Independent - LM50-59) 1:04:50
41 Mark Cairns (Independent - LM40-49) 1:09:15
42 Jean-Philippe Boutin (Independent - LM30-39) 1:17:16
43 Shawn Collison (Waterloo Cycling Club - LM40-49) 1:18:33
44 Rob Breininger (Independent - LM50-59) 1:18:52
45 Chris Ford (Waterloo Cycling Club - LM50-59) 1:39:58
DNF Joe Rizzi (NRGPT - LM40-49)
DNF Adam Debiasio (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - LM40-49)
DNF Malcolm Barton (Durham Shredders - LM20-29)
DNS Nicholas Diniz (X-Speed United - LM20-29)
DNS Adam Jamieson (Toronto Velodrome Club - LM20-29)
DNS David Drury (Neworld Cycle Team - LM50-59)
DNS Taryn Davis (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - LF30-39)
DNS Joao Paulo Rego (Morning Glory Cycling Club - LM40-49)
DNS Ed Pilon (Independent - LM50-59)
 
Heck of the North - Overall, 72.4 km (Average 36.0 km/h)
1 Axel Froner (KW Cycling Academy - SM1-19) 2:00:49
2 Justin Rogers (Realdeal Racing - SM40-49) at 0:08
3 Dorel Pop (Ennsys Inc. p/b Cyclepath Oakville - SM40-49) 0:15
4 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Realdeal Racing - SM50-59) 0:30
5 Myke Seppa (Independent - SM30-39) 6:19
6 Ryan Hodgkinson (Realdeal Racing - SM40-49) 6:19
7 Doug Blades (Sound Solutions - SM50-59) 6:19
8 Dan Donovan (Sound Solutions - SM40-49) 6:21
9 Paul Bradbury (Uxbridge Cycling Club - SM60+) 6:21
10 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling - SM30-39) 6:24
11 Tom Hopkins (Uxbridge Cycling Club - SM40-49) 6:24
12 Greg Innes (Barrie Cycling Club - SM50-59) 6:24
13 Oliver Bonfield (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - SM40-49) 9:46
14 Daniel Fuller (Independent - SM30-39) 11:02
15 Andrew Doble (Hardwood Next Wave - SM40-49) 11:40
16 Bruce Paterson (Uxbridge Cycling Club - SM50-59) 12:03
17 Conan Shing (Ncch Pb Franklin Templeton Investments - SM1-19) 12:03
18 Yiu Tung Ngan (B1 Evo Cycling - SM40-49) 12:07
19 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - SM50-59) 12:16
20 George Vandikas (Independent - SM50-59) 12:26
21 Jason Morawski (Barrie Cycling Club - SM30-39) 12:28
22 Steve Low (Vitessx - SM40-49) 18:41
23 Massimiliano (Max) Cavalli (Vitessx, Les Domestiques - SM40-49) 18:45
24 Karen Paterson (Highgate Racing - SF50-59) 18:45
25 Dennis Milenov (Uxbridge Cycling Club - SM40-49) 18:45
26 William Popp (Uxbridge Cycling Club - SM50-59) 18:45
27 Brian Kelly (Realdeal Racing - SM50-59) 21:17
28 Michael Kishinevsky (Uxbridge Cycling Club - SM50-59) 21:29
29 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - SM40-49) 22:19
30 Scott Beedham (Independent - SM30-39) 23:23
31 Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing - SF50-59) 23:38
32 Sandro Verrelli (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - SM40-49) 25:37
33 Richard Goudie (Barrie Cycling Club - SM50-59) 27:10
34 Grant Gibbons (Barrie Cycling Club - SM50-59) 27:10
35 Eric D`Arcy (Independent - SM40-49) 34:00
36 Boni Griffith (Independent - SF40-49) 34:04
37 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club - SM50-59) 34:08
38 Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing - SF50-59) 34:15
39 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing - SF40-49) 34:25
40 Greg Murphy (Durham Triathlon Club - SM40-49) 35:03
41 John Smith (Independent - SM50-59) 36:04
42 Joohwan Lee (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - SM1-19) 36:06
43 Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling - SM60+) 40:05
44 Papas Bogdan (Independent - SM40-49) 46:27
45 Simon Heaton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - SM60+) 47:18
46 Tim Buckley (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - SM60+) 52:01
47 Christopher Lynch (Spoke O'motion Cycling Club - SM40-49) 55:12
48 Ann-Marie Thompson (Uxbridge Cycling Club - SF40-49) 1:25:07
49 Maja Kostic (Euro-Sports - SF40-49) 1:25:07
50 Nick Colucci (Kawartha Cycling Club - SM50-59) 2:35:05
DNF Lyuba Totina (The Cycling Gym - SF30-39)
DNF Aflrod Lee (B1 Evo Cycling Club - SM40-49)
DNF Marshall St-Louis (Independent - SM40-49)
DNF Ted Kemper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - SM50-59)
DNF Mike Grimes (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - SM40-49)
DNF Roger Kenrick (Independent - SM60+)
DNF Harry Kreamer (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - SM60+)
DNF Tim Landon (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - SM40-49)
DNF Kate Bayne (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - SF40-49)
DNF Joan Curran (Independent - SF60+)
DNF Micki Rivers (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - SF50-59)
DNF Tricia Gadsden (Realdeal Racing - SF40-49)
DNS Nick Di Cristofaro (Realdeal Racing - SM30-39)
DNS Avery Gervais (Hardwood Next Wave - SM1-19)
DNS Tyler Spikman (Independent - SM30-39)
DNS Michael Mandel (Independent - SM50-59)
DNS Juan Pablo Villate (Independent - SM40-49)
 


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.