Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/19 21:23 pm - Tour de Iskandar Johor: Stage 3 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/19
 

Results from the final stage of the Tour de Iskandar Johor in Malaysia that concluded on April 19th

Stage 3: Kluang to Johor Bahru, 107.7 km
1 Juanyong Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 2:14:48
2 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
3 Andre Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
4 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
5 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
6 Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
7 Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
8 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
9 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
10 Kosuke Takeyama (Jpn) Team Ukyo
11 Elmer Navarro (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines
12 Mohamad Al Azani Zainal (Mas)
13 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
14 Muhammad Mustazlee Ishak (Mas)
15 Kyoungho Park (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
16 Gihan Hettiarachchige Don (Sri)
17 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
18 Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas)
19 Zamirul Adlisham Zulkefli (Mas)
20 Bingcheng Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
21 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team
22 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas)
23 Woro Fitrianto (Ina)
24 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (Mas)
25 Mohamad Farid Razali (Mas)
26 Qorismayu Setra (Ina)
27 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental
28 Aiman Farkhan Mohamad Noor (Mas)
29 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
30 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
31 Ranjith Kumara Pelige (Sri)
32 Malintha Hinguruwattage (Sri)
33 Evan Burtnik (Can) XSpeed United Continental
34 Edward Walsh (Can) XSpeed United Continental
35 Mervin Corpuz (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
36 Projo Waseso (Ina)
37 Michael Vink (Nzl) St George Continental Cycling Team
38 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling
39 Renaldy Mustafa (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
40 Muhammad Taufiq (Ina)
41 Warseno Warseno (Ina)
42 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling
43 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
44 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
45 Mohd Razif Mohd Salleh (Mas)
46 Jihun Kim (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
47 Pathum Weerasinghe (Sri)
48 Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
49 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
50 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Ukyo
51 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
52 Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
53 Tushantha Rajapakshage (Sri)
54 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
55 Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
56 Mathew Zenovich (Nzl) St George Continental Cycling Team
57 Ariff Danial Noor Roseidi (Mas)
58 Penghai Deng (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
59 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
60 Hari Fitrianto (Ina)
61 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
62 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
63 Kohei Yokotsuka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
64 Scott Law (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
65 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas)
66 Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
67 Bagus Harristyawan Hefnar (Ina)
68 Dylan Mckenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental
69 Jonel Carcueva (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines all s.t.
70 Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team 0:13
71 Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (Mas)
72 Muhammad Firdaus Mohd Sahril (Mas)
73 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina)
74 Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas) all s.t.
75 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 0:16
76 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
77 Amirul Aswandi Amran (Mas)
78 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
79 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
80 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
81 Martin Ford (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
82 Muhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (Mas) all s.t.
83 Chengshuo Miao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:22
84 Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) 0:39
85 Muhammad Amir Imran Norahdi (Mas) 0:39
86 Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 1:18
87 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 1:32
88 Chaloemphon Klahan (Tha) 3:14
89 Ronnilan Quita (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 3:25
90 Asyraf Naim Ying (Mas) Customs Cycling Indonesia 4:41
91 Jordi Slootjes (Ned) 6:20
92 Gabriel Tan (Sin)
93 Tanaphon Seanaumnuayphon (Tha) both s.t.
94 Yongchan Lee (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 7:40
95 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
96 Ronnel Hualda (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines
97 Rizuwan Idris (Mas) all s.t.
98 Donguk Kim (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 13:25
99 Arseniy Kryzhanovsky (Rus) s.t.
DNF Jaturapat Tantanawong (Tha)
 
Final GC
1 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling 8:33:46
2 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Ukyo at 0:02
3 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 0:03
4 Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:08
5 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines 0:12
6 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 0:38
7 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 0:45
8 Mathew Zenovich (Nzl) St George Continental Cycling Team 0:46
9 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 1:05
10 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 1:07
11 Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 1:08
12 Edward Walsh (Can) XSpeed United Continental 1:11
13 Michael Vink (Nzl) St George Continental Cycling Team
14 Kohei Yokotsuka (Jpn) Team Ukyo both s.t.
15 Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 1:20
16 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 1:27
17 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) s.t.
18 Kosuke Takeyama (Jpn) Team Ukyo 1:28
19 Kyoungho Park (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 1:29
20 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team
21 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
22 Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas)
23 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines
24 Bingcheng Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
25 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
26 Warseno Warseno (Ina)
27 Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines all s.t.
28 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 1:31
29 Elmer Navarro (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 1:39
30 Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team 1:42
31 Muhammad Mustazlee Ishak (Mas) 2:02
32 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team s.t.
33 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 2:30
34 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 3:11
35 Dylan Mckenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 3:52
36 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 6:23
37 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 6:48
38 Evan Burtnik (Can) XSpeed United Continental 11:55
39 Zamirul Adlisham Zulkefli (Mas) 12:02
40 Andre Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 12:08
41 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) 12:10
42 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
43 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team both s.t.
44 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 12:12
45 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
46 Mohamad Farid Razali (Mas)
47 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas)
48 Mohamad Al Azani Zainal (Mas)
49 Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
50 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (Mas)
51 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
52 Gihan Hettiarachchige Don (Sri)
53 Mohd Razif Mohd Salleh (Mas)
54 Malintha Hinguruwattage (Sri)
55 Ranjith Kumara Pelige (Sri)
56 Pathum Weerasinghe (Sri)
57 Muhammad Taufiq (Ina)
58 Renaldy Mustafa (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
59 Woro Fitrianto (Ina)
60 Ariff Danial Noor Roseidi (Mas)
61 Bagus Harristyawan Hefnar (Ina)
62 Tushantha Rajapakshage (Sri)
63 Penghai Deng (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
64 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
65 Hari Fitrianto (Ina)
66 Scott Law (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
67 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
68 Projo Waseso (Ina)
69 Jonel Carcueva (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines
70 Jihun Kim (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
71 Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Ukyo all s.t.
72 Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (Mas) 12:25
73 Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas)
74 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) both s.t.
75 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 12:27
76 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 12:28
77 Muhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (Mas)
78 Martin Ford (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team both s.t.
79 Chengshuo Miao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 12:34
80 Muhammad Firdaus Mohd Sahril (Mas) 12:40
81 Muhammad Amir Imran Norahdi (Mas) 12:51
82 Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) s.t.
83 Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 13:30
84 Mervin Corpuz (Phi) 7eleven Cliqq - Air21 By Roadbike Philippines 14:12
85 Juanyong Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 14:36
86 Amirul Aswandi Amran (Mas) 15:16
87 Chaloemphon Klahan (Tha) 15:26
88 Ronnilan Quita (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 15:57
89 Asyraf Naim Ying (Mas) Customs Cycling Indonesia 17:08
90 Aiman Farkhan Mohamad Noor (Mas) 17:33
91 Jordi Slootjes (Ned) 18:32
92 Gabriel Tan (Sin)
93 Tanaphon Seanaumnuayphon (Tha) both s.t.
94 Ronnel Hualda (Phi) Go For Gold Philippines 19:52
95 Yongchan Lee (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
96 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team both s.t.
97 Arseniy Kryzhanovsky (Rus) 25:37
98 Rizuwan Idris (Mas) 31:01
99 Donguk Kim (Kor) Kspo Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 40:15
 
Points GC
1 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 25 Pts
2 Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 21
3 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 17
4 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 1 6
5 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 16
6 Juanyong Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 15
7 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 14
8 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 14
9 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling 13
10 Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 12
11 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 12
12 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 11
13 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Ukyo 11
14 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 11
15 André Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 9
16 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 7
17 Edward Walsh (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 6
18 Evan Burtnik (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 6
19 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 6
20 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 5
21 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 5
22 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 5
23 Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 5
24 Kosuke Takeyama (Jpn) Team Ukyo 4
25 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) 3
26 Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 3
27 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 3
28 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 3
29 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 3
30 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 2
31 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 2
32 Ronnilan Quita (Phi) Go for Gold Philippines 2
33 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team 1
34 Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 1
35 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 1
36 Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Ukyo 1
 
KoM
1 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 6 Pts
2 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 4
3 Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 4
4 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 2
5 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 2
6 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 1
7 Kyoungho Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 1
8 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (Mas) 1
 
Young Rider
1 Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 8:35:06
2 Kosuke Takeyama (Jpn) Team Ukyo at 0:08
3 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 0:09
4 Bingcheng Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 0:09
5 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 0:11
6 Dylan McKenna (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 2:32
7 Evan Burtnik (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 10:35
8 Zamirul Adlisham Zulkefli (Mas) 10:42
9 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 10:50
10 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 10:52
11 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 10:52
12 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (Mas) 10:52
13 Renaldy Mustafa (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 10:52
14 Ariff Danial Noor Roseidi (Mas) 10:52
15 Penghai Deng (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 10:52
16 Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (Mas) 11:05
17 Muhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (Mas) 11:08
18 Chengshuo Miao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 11:14
19 Muhammad Firdaus Mohd Sahril (Mas) 11:20
20 Muhammad Amir Imran Norahdi (Mas) 11:31
21 Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) 11:31
22 Mervin Corpuz (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 12:52
23 Juanyong Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 13:16
24 Yongchan Lee (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 18:32
25 Arseniy Kryzhanovsky (Rus) 24:17
26 Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 38:55



Roth wins Stage 1 of Tour de Iskandar Johor

Tour de Iskandar Johor: Stage 2 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.