Canadian Cyclist

 

April 26/19 18:10 pm - Boivin 2nd after Stage 2 of Vuelta a Castilla y Leon


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/19
 

Results from the first two stages of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon in Spain.

Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy) is currently sitting 2nd overall with one stage to go.

Stage 1 (April 25th): Belorado to Casrojeriz, 181 km
1 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 5:00:08
2 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
3 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
4 Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
5 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
6 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:01
7 Hector Saez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
8 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy both s.t.
9 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team 0:04
10 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team s.t.
11 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:15
12 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon
13 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
14 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
15 Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH
16 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Efapel
17 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
18 Orluis Aular (Ven) Matrix Powertag
19 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
20 Daniel Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto
21 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Sporting-Tavira
22 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Burgos-BH
23 Diego A. Ochoa (Col) Manzana Postobon
24 Oscar Hernandez (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano
25 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
26 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
27 Juan Camacho (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
28 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Matrix Powertag
29 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
30 Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Equipo Euskadi all s.t.
31 Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda- Mortágua 1:57
32 João Matias (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
33 Daniel Lopez (Esp) Burgos-BH
34 Savva Novikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
35 Juan I. Perez (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
36 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
37 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel all s.t.
38 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 2:00
39 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
40 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
41 Jaume Sureda (Esp) Burgos-BH
42 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Burgos-BH
43 Oscar Pelegri (Esp) Vito-Feirense-PNB
44 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Sporting-Tavira
45 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
46 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
47 António Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto
48 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Vito-Feirense-PNB all s.t.
49 Jose V. Toribio (Esp) Matrix Powertag 5:26
50 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
51 Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
52 Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie
53 Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
54 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto
55 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
56 Jesus A. Herraiz (Esp) Miranda- Mortágua
57 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi
58 Sergio Vega (Esp) Miranda- Mortágua
59 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting-Tavira
60 Björn Thurau (Ger) Vito-Feirense-PNB
61 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Efapel
62 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto
63 Nicolas Saenz (Col) Manzana Postobon
64 Javier Moreno (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
65 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
66 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
68 Angel L. Sanchez (Esp) W52-FC Porto
69 Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Manzana Postobon
70 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Manzana Postobon all s.t.
71 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias 8:01
72 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 9:06
73 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
74 Aleksandr Barsov (Rus) Lokosphinx 11:26
75 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 12:25
76 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
77 Bryan S. Gomez (Col) Manzana Postobon
78 Nelson Soto (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
79 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
80 Samuele Rubino (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
81 César Martingil (Por) Sporting-Tavira
82 Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa Cycling Team
83 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie
84 Pedro Andrade (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
85 Xavier Cañellas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
86 Jokin Aranburu (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
87 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie
88 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
89 Hugo Sancho (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
90 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
91 António Ferreira (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
92 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
93 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
94 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos-BH
95 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
96 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) W52-FC Porto
97 Urko Berrade (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
98 Alexandr Smirnov (Rus) Lokosphinx
99 Mikel Alonso (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
100 David De La Fuente (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano
101 Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
102 José Mendes (Por) Sporting-Tavira
103 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting-Tavira
104 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
105 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
106 Francisco Campos (Por) W52-FC Porto
107 Jose A. Garcia (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
108 Arseny Nikiforov (Rus) Lokosphinx
109 Mikel Aristi (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
110 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel
111 Diego Lopez (Esp) Equipo Euskadi all s.t.
112 David Livramento (Por) Sporting-Tavira 13:54
113 Leonel Coutinho (Por) Aviludo-Louletano 31:06
114 André Evangelista (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
115 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
116 Luis C. Chia (Col) Manzana Postobon
117 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
DNF Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Ivo Pinheiro (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
DNF Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 
Stage 2: Fromista to Villada, 170.3 km
1 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 4:08:13
2 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
5 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
6 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
7 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos-BH
8 Hector Saez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
9 Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
10 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 0:25
11 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon 0:37
12 João Matias (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
13 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Efapel
14 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
15 Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH all s.t.
16 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:41
17 César Martingil (Por) Sporting-Tavira 0:54
18 Oscar Pelegri (Esp) Vito-Feirense-PNB
19 Juan Camacho (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
20 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Savva Novikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
22 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Burgos-BH
23 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
24 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
25 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
26 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
27 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Sporting-Tavira
28 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Matrix Powertag
29 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
30 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
31 António Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto
32 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie
34 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Vito-Feirense-PNB
35 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Manzana Postobon
36 Björn Thurau (Ger) Vito-Feirense-PNB
37 Diego A. Ochoa (Col) Manzana Postobon
38 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie all s.t.
39 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 2:09
40 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
41 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
42 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 3:55
43 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 5:48
44 Sergio Vega (Esp) Miranda- Mortágua
45 Mikel Alonso (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
46 Jokin Aranburu (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
47 Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie
48 Hugo Sancho (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
49 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi
50 Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda- Mortágua all s.t.
51 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto 6:19
52 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
53 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
54 Alexandr Smirnov (Rus) Lokosphinx
55 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
56 Jesus A. Herraiz (Esp) Miranda- Mortágua
57 Nelson Soto (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
58 Javier Moreno (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
59 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
60 Daniel Lopez (Esp) Burgos-BH
61 Jose V. Toribio (Esp) Matrix Powertag
62 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
63 Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa Cycling Team
64 David Livramento (Por) Sporting-Tavira
65 Luis C. Chia (Col) Manzana Postobon
66 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
67 Daniel Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto
68 Xavier Cañellas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
69 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
70 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
71 Leonel Coutinho (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
72 Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
73 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
74 Samuele Rubino (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
75 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
76 Pedro Andrade (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
77 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Burgos-BH
78 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
79 Jose A. Garcia (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
80 Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
81 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie
82 Jaume Sureda (Esp) Burgos-BH
83 Angel L. Sanchez (Esp) W52-FC Porto
84 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting-Tavira
85 Orluis Aular (Ven) Matrix Powertag
86 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto
87 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
88 Francisco Campos (Por) W52-FC Porto
89 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
90 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) W52-FC Porto
91 António Ferreira (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
92 Juan I. Perez (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
93 Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
94 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting-Tavira
95 Oscar Hernandez (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano
96 José Mendes (Por) Sporting-Tavira
97 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
98 Nicolas Saenz (Col) Manzana Postobon
99 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Efapel
100 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Sporting-Tavira
101 Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Equipo Euskadi
102 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
104 Mikel Aristi (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias all s.t.
105 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 16:51
106 David De La Fuente (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano
107 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
108 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
109 André Evangelista (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
110 Urko Berrade (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
111 Aleksandr Barsov (Rus) Lokosphinx
112 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
113 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel
114 Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Manzana Postobon
115 Arseny Nikiforov (Rus) Lokosphinx
116 Diego Lopez (Esp) Equipo Euskadi all s.t.
DNF Bryan S. Gomez (Col) Manzana Postobon  
 
GC
1 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 9:08:01
2 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy at 0:15
3 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:16
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 0:18
5 Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:20
6 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:21
7 Hector Saez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias s.t.
8 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias 1:08
9 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11
10 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team 1:17
11 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35
12 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:12
13 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Efapel
14 Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH
15 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias all s.t.
16 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 2:16
17 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Burgos-BH 2:26
18 Juan Camacho (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 2:29
19 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Sporting-Tavira
20 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
21 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Matrix Powertag
22 Diego A. Ochoa (Col) Manzana Postobon all s.t.
23 João Matias (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB 2:54
24 Savva Novikov (Rus) Lokosphinx 3:11
25 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi s.t.
26 Oscar Pelegri (Esp) Vito-Feirense-PNB 3:14
27 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
28 António Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto
29 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Vito-Feirense-PNB all s.t.
30 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:42
31 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 4:29
32 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 6:15
33 Björn Thurau (Ger) Vito-Feirense-PNB 6:39
34 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx 6:40
35 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
36 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 7:23
37 Daniel Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto 7:54
38 Orluis Aular (Ven) Matrix Powertag
39 Oscar Hernandez (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano
40 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
41 Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Equipo Euskadi all s.t.
42 Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda- Mortágua 8:05
43 Daniel Lopez (Esp) Burgos-BH 8:36
44 Jaume Sureda (Esp) Burgos-BH
45 Juan I. Perez (Por) Aviludo-Louletano both s.t.
46 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Sporting-Tavira 8:37
47 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:39
48 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Burgos-BH
49 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM both s.t.
50 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 10:20
51 Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie 11:34
52 Sergio Vega (Esp) Miranda- Mortágua
53 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi both s.t.
54 Jose V. Toribio (Esp) Matrix Powertag 12:04
55 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto 12:05
56 Jesus A. Herraiz (Esp) Miranda- Mortágua
57 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
58 Javier Moreno (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
59 Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
60 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
61 Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
62 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
63 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting-Tavira
64 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto
65 Angel L. Sanchez (Esp) W52-FC Porto
66 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Efapel
67 Nicolas Saenz (Col) Manzana Postobon
68 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
69 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos-BH 12:45
70 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 13:10
71 César Martingil (Por) Sporting-Tavira 13:39
72 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie s.t.
73 Jokin Aranburu (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 18:33
74 Hugo Sancho (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
75 Mikel Alonso (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
76 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 19:04
77 Nelson Soto (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
78 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
79 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
80 Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa Cycling Team
81 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
82 Alexandr Smirnov (Rus) Lokosphinx
83 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
84 Xavier Cañellas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
85 Samuele Rubino (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
86 Pedro Andrade (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
87 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie
88 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
89 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
90 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
91 António Ferreira (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
92 Jose A. Garcia (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
93 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) W52-FC Porto
94 Francisco Campos (Por) W52-FC Porto
95 Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
96 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting-Tavira
97 José Mendes (Por) Sporting-Tavira
98 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
99 Mikel Aristi (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias all s.t.
100 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 19:08
101 David Livramento (Por) Sporting-Tavira 20:33
102 Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Manzana Postobon 22:37
103 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias 25:12
104 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 26:17
105 Aleksandr Barsov (Rus) Lokosphinx 28:37
106 David De La Fuente (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano 29:36
107 Urko Berrade (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
108 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel
109 Arseny Nikiforov (Rus) Lokosphinx
110 Diego Lopez (Esp) Equipo Euskadi all s.t.
111 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 32:20
112 Luis C. Chia (Col) Manzana Postobon 37:45
113 Leonel Coutinho (Por) Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
114 André Evangelista (Por) Aviludo-Louletano 48:17
115 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.