Canadian Cyclist

 

April 27/19 11:22 am - Maribor World Cup DH: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/19
 

Results from  Qualifying at DH World Cup #1 in Maribor, Slovenia

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 3:32.652 0:00 Q
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:42.075 9.423 Q
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) Atherton Bikes 3:45.005 12.353 Q
4 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 4:01.249 28.597 Q
5 Leane Chardonnieras (Fra) 4:14.380 41.728 Q
6 Ottilia Johansson Jones (Swe) 4:18.053 45.401 Q
7 Mckenna Merten (Irl) 4:24.298 51.646 Q
 
Junior Men
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:04.941 0:00 Q
2 Ethan Shandro (Can) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:07.772 2.831 Q
3 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:09.762 4.821 Q
4 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 3:12.955 8.014 Q
5 Yannick Baechler (Sui) 3:13.222 8.281 Q
6 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 3:13.465 8.524 Q
7 Goncala Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:13.709 8.768 Q
8 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:15.681 10.740 Q
9 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:15.705 10.764 Q
10 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 3:15.921 10.980 Q
11 Janosch Klaus (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:18.517 13.576 Q
12 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:18.754 13.813 Q
13 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC OFF Factory Racing 3:19.706 14.765 Q
14 Zach Gareis (USA) 3:20.371 15.430 Q
15 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:20.534 15.593 Q
16 Simon Chapelet (Fra) Polygon UR 3:22.179 17.238 Q
17 Ian Milley (Can) 3:22.330 17.389 Q
18 Austin Dooley (USA) 3:22.629 17.688 Q
19 Jake Ebdon (GBr) 3:22.653 17.712 Q
20 Matis Escalier (Fra) 3:22.827 17.886 Q
21 Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp) 3:23.478 18.537
22 Jules Picod (Fra) Dorval AM 3:24.003 19.062
23 Gabriel Wibmer (Aut) 3:24.199 19.258
24 Ronan Dunne (Irl) 3:24.820 19.879
25 Christopher Cumming (Irl) Insync 3:25.667 20.726
26 Romain Chatanay (Fra) 3:26.869 21.928
27 Blake Ross (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:27.025 22.084
28 Robert Johanson (Est) 3:27.147 22.206
29 Jonas Goweil (Aut) 3:27.262 22.321
30 Oliver Gombala (Svk) 3:27.549 22.608
31 Martin Brza (Cze) 3:27.597 22.656
32 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:28.836 23.895
33 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 3:28.912 23.971
34 Morgan Tyrrell (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:29.129 24.188
35 Lorenzo Folco (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:30.925 25.984
36 Adrian Felipe Bonilla Medina (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 3:31.917 26.976
37 Benjamin Beck (Ger) 3:32.522 27.581
38 Marko Niemiz (Slo) 3:32.910 27.969
39 Tyler Ervin (USA) 3:33.302 28.361
40 Wilmer Hareskog (Swe) 3:33.955 29.014
41 Jakub Brazdil (Cze) 3:36.011 31.070
42 Ethan Blanchard (NZl) 3:37.716 32.775
43 Melvyn Baillon (Fra) 3:38.701 33.760
44 Rokas Sviderskis (Ltu) 3:42.226 37.285
45 Tarmo Ryynanen (Fin) 3:42.615 37.674
46 Vojtech Hanak (Cze) 3:43.316 38.375
47 Devid Botter (Aut) 3:43.843 38.902
48 Alessandro Dallalibera (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:44.220 39.279
49 Marco Martinez Pena (Esp) 3:53.016 48.075
50 Max Schiller (Ger) 4:06.299 1:01.358
51 Ivo Konicek (Cze) 4:06.395 1:01.454
52 Pau Lagrana Lopez (Esp) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 4:18.851 1:13.910
53 Antoine Rogge (Fra) Commencal / 100% 5:38.311 2:33.370
54 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 6:21.270 3:16.329
55 Kayle Seaward (RSA) 10:28.862 7:23.921
56 Francesco Savadori (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 11:12.146 8:07.205
57 Lorenzo Migliorini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 13:58.311 10:53.370
58 Matthew Sterling (USA) 16:26.413 13:21.472
59 Seth Sherlock (Can) 16:57.173 13:52.232
DNS Connor Finnis (RSA)
DNF Riccardo Gramatica (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
DNF Gasper Jurecic (Slo)
DNS Sion Margrave (GBr)
DNF Anton Metsarinta (Fin)
DNF Eliot Rossignol (Fra)
Top 20 advance to Final
 
Elite Women
1 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:30.206 0:00 Q
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:32.688 2.482 Q
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 3:34.378 4.172 Q
4 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) 3:36.138 5.932 Q
5 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM 3:37.352 7.146 Q
6 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 3:40.859 10.653 Q
7 Eleonora Farina (Ita) Ms Mondraker Team 3:43.092 12.886 Q
8 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:43.567 13.361 Q
9 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 3:44.225 14.019 Q
10 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 3:45.567 15.361 Q
11 Camille Balanche (Sui) 3:46.150 15.944 Q
12 Janine Hubscher (Sui) Jcracing Verbier 3:46.295 16.089 Q
13 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:48.496 18.290 Q
14 Katy Curd (GBr) 3:49.150 18.944 Q
15 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:49.322 19.116 Q
16 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 3:49.806 19.600
17 Morgane Charre (Fra) 3:51.596 21.390
18 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:52.343 22.137
19 Spela Horvat (Slo) 4:03.593 33.387
20 Flora Lesoin (Fra) 4:09.479 39.273
21 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:14.479 44.273
22 Rachel Pageau (Can) 4:14.780 44.574
23 Abigail Hogie (USA) 4:15.454 45.248
24 Eva Battolla (Sui) 4:19.839 49.633
25 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 4:34.314 1:04.108
26 Roos Op De Beeck (Bel) 4:34.836 1:04.630
27 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 4:37.838 1:07.632
28 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 4:38.844 1:08.638
29 Sumayyah Green (GBr) 5:15.090 1:44.884
Top 15 advance to Final
 
Elite Men
1 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:17.756 0:00 Q
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:19.608 1.852 Q
3 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:19.957 2.201 Q
4 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Ms Mondraker Team 3:20.880 3.124 Q
5 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:22.160 4.404 Q
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:22.656 4.900 Q
7 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:23.090 5.334 Q
8 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:23.261 5.505 Q
9 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:24.279 6.523 Q
10 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:24.420 6.664 Q
11 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:24.829 7.073 Q
12 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:24.858 7.102 Q
13 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 3:25.103 7.347 Q
14 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 3:25.126 7.370 Q
15 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:25.284 7.528 Q
16 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 3:25.438 7.682 Q
17 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux 3:25.518 7.762 Q
18 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:25.579 7.823 Q
19 Ben Wallace (Can) 3:25.835 8.079 Q
20 Francisco Pardal (Por) Black Jack Factory Racing 3:25.878 8.122 Q
21 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:25.963 8.207 Q
22 Antonin Kral (Cze) 3:25.967 8.211 Q
23 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:26.662 8.906 Q
24 Antoine Pierron (Fra) 3:26.915 9.159 Q
25 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:27.033 9.277 Q
26 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:27.050 9.294 Q
27 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:27.110 9.354 Q
28 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 3:27.372 9.616 Q
29 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:27.444 9.688 Q
30 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 3:27.488 9.732 Q
31 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:27.734 9.978 Q
32 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:27.813 10.057 Q
33 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:28.004 10.248 Q
34 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:28.198 10.442 Q
35 Michael Jones (GBr) Ms Mondraker Team 3:28.213 10.457 Q
36 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:28.259 10.503 Q
37 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:28.355 10.599 Q
38 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:28.402 10.646 Q
39 David Trummer (Aut) 3:28.525 10.769 Q
40 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:28.743 10.987 Q
41 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:28.744 10.988 Q
42 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:29.054 11.298 Q
43 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:29.249 11.493 Q
44 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 3:29.447 11.691 Q
45 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected 3:29.645 11.889 Q
46 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 3:29.748 11.992 Q
47 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:29.801 12.045 Q
48 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:29.947 12.191 Q
49 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Ms Mondraker Team 3:29.982 12.226 Q
50 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 3:30.232 12.476 Q
51 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:30.289 12.533 Q
52 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 3:30.915 13.159 Q
53 Mathew Simmonds (GBr) Cannonfdale Factory Racing 3:31.146 13.389 Q
54 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:31.435 13.679 Q
55 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:31.620 13.864 Q
56 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 3:31.688 13.932 Q
57 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:31.821 14.065 Q
58 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) Ms Mondraker Team 3:32.082 14.326 Q
59 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:32.656 14.900 Q
60 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:32.828 15.072 Q
61 Jono Jones (GBr) 3:32.846 15.090 Q
62 Max Morgan (USA) 3:32.955 15.199 Q
63 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:32.968 15.212
64 Jackson Frew (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:33.271 15.515
65 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Gamux 3:33.285 15.529
66 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:33.416 15.660
67 Valentin Clement (Fra) 3:33.455 15.699
68 Philip Atwill (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:33.588 15.832
69 Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:33.710 15.954
70 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Gamux 3:33.854 16.098
71 Greg Williamson (GBr) 3:34.008 16.252
72 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:34.176 16.420
73 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:34.187 16.431
74 Harry Molloy (GBr) Insync 3:34.362 16.606
75 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:34.721 16.965 Q
76 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:34.904 17.148
77 Simon Maurer (Ger) Carbocage-Factory Racing 3:34.982 17.226
78 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:35.152 17.396
79 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:35.230 17.474
80 Steven Walton (USA) 3:35.324 17.568
81 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 3:35.373 17.617
82 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 3:35.556 17.800
83 Kendall McLean (Can) 3:35.702 17.946
84 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Propain Factory Racing 3:35.716 17.960
85 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 3:35.791 18.035 Q
86 Roger Vieira (Bra) 3:35.886 18.130
87 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:36.028 18.272
88 Jan Cimperman (Slo) 3:36.514 18.758
89 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 3:36.671 18.915
90 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:36.911 19.155
91 Julian Steiner (Ger) Carbocage-Factory Racing 3:36.982 19.226
92 Tiago Ladeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:37.050 19.294
93 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 3:37.221 19.465
94 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:37.243 19.487
95 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) Jcracing Verbier 3:37.255 19.499
96 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) 3:37.630 19.874
97 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:37.875 20.119
98 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 3:38.584 20.828
99 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:38.694 20.938
100 George Gannicott (GBr) 3:38.705 20.949
101 Pascal Reusser (Sui) 3:38.745 20.989
102 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:38.828 21.072
103 Kevin Maderegger (Aut) 3:39.167 21.411
104 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 3:39.411 21.655
105 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) 3:39.465 21.709
106 Ole-Herman Bergby (Nor) 3:39.955 22.199
107 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM 3:40.102 22.346
108 Thibault Laly (Fra) Ms Mondraker Team 3:40.354 22.598
109 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 3:41.250 23.494
110 Oliver Morris (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:41.624 23.868
111 Fabian Alcantar De Los Reyes (Mex) Code GTO Cadencia.mx 3:41.784 24.028
112 Jonas Bernet (Sui) 3:41.913 24.157
113 Bruce Klein (USA) Commencal / 100% 3:41.986 24.230
114 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:42.791 25.035
115 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 3:44.762 27.006
116 Baptiste Gaillot (Fra) 3:44.930 27.174
117 Remy Violland (Fra) 3:47.439 29.683
118 Rudi Pintar (Slo) 3:47.695 29.939
119 Remus-Cristian Bonta (Rou) 3:47.956 30.200
120 John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 3:48.180 30.404
121 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 3:48.881 31.125
122 Noa Radolovic (Cro) 3:49.076 31.320
123 Kevin Marry (Fra) 3:50.986 33.23
124 Jakub Pekar (Cze) 3:51.253 33.497
125 Tim Bratschi (Sui) 3:51.577 33.821
126 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) 3:51.922 34.166
127 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 3:52.716 34.960
128 Jordi Simo Cervera (Esp) 3:53.656 35.900
129 Ivan Basic (Cro) 3:55.060 37.304
130 Cathal Fitzpatrick (Irl) 3:55.783 38.027
131 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:56.955 39.199
132 Juho Mattus (Est) 3:58.325 40.569
133 Petr Folvarcny (Cze) 3:58.751 40.995
134 Iegor Pryimachek (Ukr) 3:59.056 41.300
135 Isaac Perich Avelli (Esp) 3:59.721 41.965
136 Vitaly Khripunov (Rus) 4:00.451 42.695
137 Magnus Manson (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:01.365 43.609
138 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 4:06.234 48.478
139 Akos Istvandi (Rou) 4:06.406 48.650
140 Berislav Topol (Cro) 4:06.441 48.685
141 Ewen Gicqueau Buquen (Fra) 4:18.231 1:00.475
142 Ivan Ladislav Kina (Svk) 4:23.273 1:05.517
143 Benjamin Despres Morin (Can) 4:30.978 1:13.222
144 Matic Kvas (Slo) 4:34.901 1:17.145
145 Adam Eriksson (Swe) 4:41.628 1:23.872
146 Jannik Abbou (Ger) 4:47.258 1:29.502
DNF Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The Yt Mob
DNF Tristan Botteram (Ned)
DNF Kirk McDowall (Can) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing
DNF Felix Klee (Sui)
DNF Kieran Davies (GBr)
DNS Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate
DNS Simen Smestad (Nor)
DNS Carlos Martins (Por)
DNS Malte Stohr (Ger)
DNS Vasco Bica (Por) Miranda Factory Team
Top 60 advance to Final


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.