Canadian Cyclist

 

April 27/19 17:54 pm - Vuelta a Castilla y Leon: Boivin 2nd Overall in Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/19
 

Results from the third and final stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon in Spain.

Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy) finished 27th on the stage and 2nd overall.

 

Stage 3: Leon to Villafranca del Bierzo, 151.8km
1 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias 3:54: 17
2 João Matias (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
3 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon
4 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
5 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
6 Oscar Pelegri (Esp) Vito-Feirense-PNB
7 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Burgos-BH
8 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
9 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
10 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
11 César Martingil (Por) Sporting-Tavira
12 Oscar Hernandez (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano
13 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
14 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
15 Juan I. Perez (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
16 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Efapel
17 Savva Novikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
18 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
19 Daniel Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto
20 Orluis Aular (Ven) Matrix Powertag
21 Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
22 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Sporting-Tavira
23 Hector Saez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
24 Sergio Vega (Esp) Miranda- Mortágua
25 Jokin Aranburu (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
26 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Matrix Powertag
27 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
28 Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Equipo Euskadi
29 Björn Thurau (Ger) Vito-Feirense-PNB
30 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team
31 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
32 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
33 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
34 Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
35 Nelson Soto (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
36 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
37 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Burgos-BH
38 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
39 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Vito-Feirense-PNB
40 Juan Camacho (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
41 Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa Cycling Team
42 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
43 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
44 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
45 António Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto
46 Urko Berrade (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
47 Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
48 Javier Moreno (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
49 Nicolas Saenz (Col) Manzana Postobon
50 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi
51 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
52 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting-Tavira
53 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos-BH
54 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
55 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
56 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
57 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Efapel
58 Jose V. Toribio (Esp) Matrix Powertag
59 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Manzana Postobon
60 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
61 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
62 David De La Fuente (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano
63 Jesus A. Herraiz (Esp) Miranda- Mortágua all s.t.
64 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto 1:03
65 Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-Louletano 1:07
66 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias 1:24
67 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 1:30
68 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel s.t.
69 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 0:00
70 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Sporting-Tavira 1:42
71 Jaume Sureda (Esp) Burgos-BH 0:00
72 Francisco Campos (Por) W52-FC Porto 0:00
73 Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH 0:00
74 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie 2:53
75 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting-Tavira 0:00
76 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00
77 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 8:57
78 Aleksandr Barsov (Rus) Lokosphinx s.t.
79 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 12:45
80 Daniel Lopez (Esp) Burgos-BH
81 Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie
82 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB all s.t.
83 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 0:00
84 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie 0:00
DNF Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Xavier Cañellas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Mikel Aristi (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
DNF Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias
DNF Diego A. Ochoa (Col) Manzana Postobon
DNF Luis C. Chia (Col) Manzana Postobon
DNF Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Gustavo Cesar (Esp) W52-FC Porto
DNF Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Manzana Postobon
DNF Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
DNF Mikel Alonso (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
DNF Diego Lopez (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
DNF Samuele Rubino (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Jose A. Garcia (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto
DNF Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
DNF Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel
DNF David Livramento (Por) Sporting-Tavira
DNF José Mendes (Por) Sporting-Tavira
DNF Hugo Sancho (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
DNF André Evangelista (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Leonel Coutinho (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
DNF António Ferreira (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
DNF Pedro Andrade (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB
DNF Alexandr Smirnov (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNF Angel L. Sanchez (Esp) W52-FC Porto
DNF Arseny Nikiforov (Rus) Lokosphinx
 
Final GC
1 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 13:02:18
2 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:15
3 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:16
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 0:17
5 Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:20
6 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:21
7 Hector Saez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias s.t.
8 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias 0:56
9 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team 1:17
10 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team 1:35
11 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:41
12 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:08
13 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Efapel 2:09
14 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias 2:12
15 Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH s.t.
16 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 2:16
17 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Burgos-BH 2:26
18 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Sporting-Tavira
19 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Matrix Powertag
20 Juan Camacho (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
21 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team all s.t.
22 João Matias (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB 2:48
23 Savva Novikov (Rus) Lokosphinx 3:11
24 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi s.t.
25 Oscar Pelegri (Esp) Vito-Feirense-PNB 3:14
26 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
27 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Vito-Feirense-PNB
28 António Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto all s.t.
29 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 6:15
30 Björn Thurau (Ger) Vito-Feirense-PNB 6:39
31 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx 6:40
32 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Manzana Postobon 6:40
33 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 7:23
34 Daniel Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto 7:54
35 Orluis Aular (Ven) Matrix Powertag
36 Oscar Hernandez (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano
37 Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Equipo Euskadi
38 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
39 Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda- Mortágua 8:05
40 Juan I. Perez (Por) Aviludo-Louletano 8:36
41 Jaume Sureda (Esp) Burgos-BH s.t.
42 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 8:39
43 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Burgos-BH s.t.
44 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Sporting-Tavira 10:19
45 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 10:20
46 Sergio Vega (Esp) Miranda- Mortágua 11:34
47 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi s.t.
48 Jose V. Toribio (Esp) Matrix Powertag 12:04
49 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 12:05
50 Javier Moreno (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
51 Jesus A. Herraiz (Esp) Miranda- Mortágua
52 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting-Tavira
53 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
54 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Nicolas Saenz (Col) Manzana Postobon
56 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
57 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos-BH 12:45
58 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto 13:06
59 Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-Louletano 13:12
60 César Martingil (Por) Sporting-Tavira 13:39
61 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie s.t.
62 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 17:14
63 Jokin Aranburu (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 18:33
64 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:01
65 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 19:03
66 Nelson Soto (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:04
67 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
68 Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa Cycling Team
69 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda- Mortágua
70 Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo-Louletano
71 Francisco Campos (Por) W52-FC Porto
72 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting-Tavira all s.t.
73 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 20:38
74 Daniel Lopez (Esp) Burgos-BH 21:21
75 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie 21:57
76 Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie 24:19
77 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB 24:50
78 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias 26:36
79 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 27:47
80 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 28:01
81 Urko Berrade (Esp) Euskadi Basque C.-Murias 29:36
82 David De La Fuente (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
83 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 32:20
84 Aleksandr Barsov (Rus) Lokosphinx 37:34



Boivin 2nd after Stage 2 of Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.