Canadian Cyclist

 

April 28/19 13:22 pm - Women's Liege - Bastogne - Liege results: Kirchmann 18th


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/19
 

Results from the Women's Liège - Bastogne - Liège in Belgium

Bastogne to Liège, 138.5 km
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 3:42:10
2 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb at 1:39
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:43
4 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
5 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
7 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
8 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
9 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
10 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla
11 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
12 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
13 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
14 Annika Langvad (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
15 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:55
16 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
17 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 2:05
18 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 2:47
19 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
20 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
21 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv
22 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
23 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek - Segafredo
24 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team
25 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
26 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
27 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
28 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
29 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
30 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
31 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb all s.t.
32 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 3:06
33 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:18
34 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
35 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
36 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
37 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla
38 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
39 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla
40 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
41 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv
42 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
43 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
44 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
45 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:21
46 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Segafredo 5:56
47 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 6:16
48 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla
49 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC - Liv
50 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
51 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
52 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
53 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
54 Leigh Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
55 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
56 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
57 Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
58 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
59 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
60 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
61 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling
62 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
63 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Alé Cipollini
64 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
65 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
66 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
67 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
68 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
69 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 7:27
70 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:29
71 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7:52
72 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 9:13
73 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Women's Team s.t.
74 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé Cipollini 9:53
75 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
76 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
77 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
78 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano all s.t.
79 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:20
80 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 14:01
81 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 15:11
82 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
83 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
84 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
85 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
86 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
87 Ur?ka ?igart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
88 Louise Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 15:19
89 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla 17:26
90 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team
91 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
92 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
93 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
OTL Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
OTL Marie Dessart (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
OTL Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
OTL Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
OTL Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Esther Meisels (Isr) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
DNF Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink
DNF Olga Deyko (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Anastasiia Pliaskina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC - Liv
DNF Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv
DNF Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Alé Cipollini
DNF Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
DNF Anja Longyka (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
DNF Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team
DNF Marina Kurnossova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.