Canadian Cyclist

 

April 28/19 18:34 pm - Whiskey Off-Road Backcountry XC results, Pendrel 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/19
 

Results from the Whiskey Off-Road Backcountry XC

Pro Women
1 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 3:46:44
2 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stans, Pivot, Maxxis, Shimano, ASSOS, Natural Delights 3:49:54
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 3:50:14
4 Haley Batten (USA) Independent 3:50:14
5 Erin Huck (USA) CZracing 3:51:43
6 Alexis Skarda (USA) Independent 3:59:16
7 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Stans Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 4:00:41
8 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 4:01:14
9 Rose Grant (USA) Stans No Tubes, Pivot Cycles, Maxxis 4:02:36
10 Evelyn Dong (USA) Pivot Stans 4:08:05
11 Crystal Anthony (USA) LIV Cycling 4:08:57
12 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) LIV Cycling 4:08:57
13 Hannah Finchamp (USA) CLIF Bar 4:12:38
14 Amy Chandos (USA) CZracing 4:15:29
15 Jasmin Duehring (Can) J.A.King / Felt Bicycles 4:20:06
16 Jennifer Smith (USA) Kenda Cannondale Stans Notubes Magura 4:23:21
17 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Pivot Cycles, Maxxis Tires, Stans NoTubes, DNA Cycling 4:24:36
18 Kelly Catale (USA) Connect / Seven Cycles 4:25:56
19 Erin Osborne (USA) Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution 4:28:17
20 Lydia Tanner (USA) Independent 4:32:24
21 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 4:33:16
22 Ashley Carelock (USA) Amy D Foundation 4:39:32
23 Staci Nash (USA) Team Baghouse 4:41:39
24 Erica Clevenger (USA) Felt 4:43:22
25 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Orange Seal Off Road Team 4:44:16
26 Holly Breck (USA) Go Fast - Incycle 4:49:24
27 Bethann Orton (USA) Team S&M 4:50:15
28 Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS Bicycles Voler Kenda 4:54:57
29 Courtney Boyd (USA) Cima Cycles, CarboRocket 4:55:33
30 Jen Hanks (USA) Pearl Izumi/Pivot Cycles/Continental MTB 5:02:16
 
Pro Men
1 Keegan Swenson (USA) Stans-Pivot p/b Maxxis 3:12:29
2 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Team CLIF, Groove Subaru, ODI Grips, Union Sport 3:18:46
3 Georwill Perez Roman (USA) TrekPuertoRicoRacing 3:21:24
4 Ben Sonntag (Ger) CLIF Bar, Niner Bikes, NoTubes, Maxxis 3:21:32
5 Fernando Riveros (USA) CZracing 3:21:48
6 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker MTB Racing Team 3:22:46
7 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road 3:22:46
8 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek, Shimano, 100%, ODI, Fox, Kenda 3:23:07
9 Taylor Lideen (USA) Pivot Cycles, Infinit, Shimano, Stans, TOGS 3:23:45
10 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Orange Seal Off-road Team 3:26:38
11 Cal Skilsky (USA) CZracing 3:26:47
12 Ryan Standish (Aus) Merida Bikes Australia 3:26:47
13 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stans NoTubes, GU 3:27:09
14 Henry Nadell (USA) CZracing 3:28:03
15 Brian Matter (USA) Linear Sport Racing, Trek, Shimano, Clif Bar 3:28:26
16 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Bianchi, Shimano, Carhartt 3:28:30
17 Jacob Morales (USA) Independent 3:28:46
18 Taylor Shelden (USA) Tokyo Joes - Scott 3:30:28
19 Alex Wild (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 3:31:12
20 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized 3:31:12
21 Joshua Berry (USA) Independent 3:31:13
22 Garrett Gerchar (USA) THG Ent. 3:31:16
23 Oliver Zurbruegg (Sui) BiXS Pro Team 3:31:19
24 Alex Grant (USA) Independent 3:31:20
25 Rotem Ishay (USA) Ska Brewing / Zia Taqueria / Trek Bikes 3:33:27
26 Caleb Swartz (USA) Bear Professional Team 3:33:59
27 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyds, Van Dessel, Biemme, Pioneer 3:34:33
28 Nash Dory (USA) CZracing 3:35:17
29 Manuel Salas (USA) Joyerias meza, manzanisima, crazy cat 3:36:13
30 Cypress Gorry (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 3:36:33
31 Tristan Uhl (USA) Independent 3:37:09
32 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cutaway, USA 3:37:09
33 Zach Fernau (USA) Soul Ride Racing 3:38:42
34 Keiran Eagen (USA) Scott, Voler Apparel, 2nd Avenue Sports 3:39:18
35 Ryan Petry (USA) CZracing 3:39:48
36 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZracing 3:40:12
37 Jorden Wakeley (USA) Northbound Outfitters/GIANT Bicycles/Oakley 3:40:23
38 Spencer Ciammitti (USA) Independent 3:40:47
39 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 3:42:12
40 Troy Wells (USA) Independent 3:42:57
41 Caleb Reese (USA) Pedal Pushers Racing 3:43:23
42 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Kali Protectives, Fox, Evoc, Bombtrack, Hunt, Ritchey, Ride100%, Northwave 3:43:33
43 Andrew Clemence (USA) CZracing 3:45:11
44 Cory Wallace (Can) KONA 3:45:18
45 Andrew Dillman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 3:45:44
46 Pete Karinen (USA) Broken Spoke Racing 3:45:50
47 Levi Kurlander (USA) Voler Apparel, Trek Bikes 3:45:50
48 David Krimstock (USA) Independent 3:46:08
49 Cooper Wiens (USA) Independent 3:46:27
50 Lucas Rowton (USA) Independent 3:47:28
51 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniels, BMC, Telluride Venture Accelerator 3:48:22
52 Justin Desilets (USA) Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 3:49:16
53 Ethan Moyer (USA) Steamboat Velo 3:49:41
54 Evan Pardi (USA) CBT Nuggets/ Full Send Triathlon/ Adventurous Stills 3:49:55
55 Travis Mccabe (USA) Floyd’s Cycling 3:49:56
56 Stefano Barberi (USA) SeriousCYCLING, KENDA, TheBlackBibs 3:50:23
57 Sean Kickbush (USA) 3T, Q+M 3:51:41
58 Dean Hill (USA) Aspen Pro Cycling - Cima Cycles 3:52:14
59 Brian Firle (USA) Athletes in Action, Roots Racing, Shimano 3:52:54
60 Tom Sampson (USA) Yeti Cycles/Hope/Vittoria 3:53:22
61 Clayton Otto (USA) Pivot Cycles,TRP, Rotor 3:54:31
62 Will Foley (USA) Specialized-MI3 3:55:13
63 Terol Pursell (USA) Amy D Grassroots 3:57:01
64 Kurt Refsnider (USA) Independent 3:58:28
65 Justin Martin (USA) Specialized bikes, Amphuman, Biketogs 3:58:54
66 Ama Nsek (USA) Sariol Legal 3:58:54
67 Harrison Buckley (USA) Procycling, SRM 3:59:29
68 Aaron Campbell (USA) Bountiful Bicycle Racing p/b Nate Wade Subaru 4:01:12
69 Jake Yackle (USA) FSA, Shimano, Primal Wear, Orange Seal, Panaracer, KHS, Clif Bar, Kali Protectives 4:07:06
70 Lewis Elliot (USA) CZracing 4:07:43
71 Joseph Williams (USA) NATIVE 4:07:44
72 Duane Myers (USA) Independent 4:07:51
73 Kevin Quattlebaum (USA) High Altitude, Specialized, ESI grips, Stans No Tubes, Maxxis, Oakley 4:09:16
74 Jeff Minotto (USA) Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 4:10:00
75 Adam Saban (USA) Roots Racing p/b Athletes in Action 4:16:12
76 Cody Waite (USA) ASEA, Sessions:6 4:16:32
77 Jason Rowton (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA 4:17:35
78 Kyle Thomas (USA) Go 4 Graham 4:25:43
79 Enrique Garibay (USA) Independent 4:27:02
80 Zack Villars (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 4:35:00
81 William Dowling (USA) Honey Stinger, Santa Cruz, Fort Lewis College 4:37:42
82 Cody Cupp (USA) SET Coaching 4:40:31
83 Austin Riley (USA) AminoRip, AltRed, CeramicSpeed 5:01:58


Whiskey 50 Fat Tire Criterium results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.