Canadian Cyclist

 

August 25/19 20:24 pm - Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 10 and FInal GC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/19
 

Results from the tenth and final stage of the Tour de l’Avenir in France

Stage 10: Saint-Colomban-des-Villards to Le Corbier, 78.1 km
1 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 2:37:47
2 Michel Ries (Lux) Luxemburg National Team at 0:27
3 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:34
4 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Den) Danish National Team 0:42
5 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eri) Eritrean National Team 1:10
6 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Hungarian National Team 1:13
7 Tobias Svendsen Foss (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:18
8 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:19
9 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) German National Team 1:19
10 Clément Champoussin (Fra) French National Team 1:25
11 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Italian National Team 1:27
12 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Eritrean National Team 1:42
13 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:44
14 Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:32
15 Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austrian National Team 3:14
16 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Colombian National Team 3:33
17 Alexander Evans (Aus) Australian National Team 4:39
18 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Dutch National Team 4:45
19 Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 5:01
20 Jocelyn Guillot (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 5:11
21 Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Belgian National Team 6:43
22 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Austrian National Team 6:43
23 Idar Andersen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 7:04
24 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) French National Team 7:40
25 Alan Boileau (Fra) French National Team 7:44
26 Clement Lalba (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 8:30
27 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Swiss National Team 8:33
28 Stuart Balfour (GBr) British National Team 8:39
29 Jacques Lebreton (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 8:43
30 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) French National Team 8:49
31 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team 9:15
32 Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 10:33
33 Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Portuguese National Team 10:41
34 Jens Reynders (Bel) Belgian National Team 11:03
35 Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team 11:11
36 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italian National Team 11:13
37 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Spanish National Team 11:28
38 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Spanish National Team 11:28
39 Erik Fetter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 12:19
40 Louis Louvet (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 12:19
41 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) US National Team 12:37
42 Attila Valter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 12:37
43 Daragh O'Mahony (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 12:56
44 Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australian National Team 13:38
45 Morten Hulgaard (Den) Danish National Team 15:42
46 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Swiss National Team 15:42
47 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Portuguese National Team 15:49
48 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Swiss National Team 15:50
49 Maxime Agut (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 15:52
50 Laurent Gervais (Can) Canadian National Team 15:56
51 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) German National Team 16:05
52 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austrian National Team 16:05
53 Damian Lüscher (Sui) Swiss National Team 16:05
54 Lance Haidet (USA) US National Team 16:05
55 Kristjan Hocevar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 16:05
56 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Spanish National Team 16:05
57 Patrick Haller (Ger) German National Team 16:05
58 Antoine Debons (Sui) Swiss National Team 16:30
59 Ben Healy (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 16:34
60 Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 17:38
61 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 17:42
62 Quentin Rossini (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 18:16
63 Harold Martin Lopez Granizo (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 18:21
64 Ide Schelling (Ned) Dutch National Team 18:44
65 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Italian National Team 18:44
66 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team 18:44
67 Gage Hecht (USA) US National Team 18:55
68 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) French National Team 19:10
69 Vojtech Sedlácek (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 19:11
70 Petr Kelemen (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 19:13
71 Valerii Fatkullin (Rus) Russian National Team 19:29
72 Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) French National Team 19:46
73 Michael Potter (Aus) Australian National Team 19:53
74 Tilen Finkst (Slo) Slovenian National Team 19:56
75 Adam Roberge (Can) Canadian National Team 20:35
76 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Danish National Team 20:55
77 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 21:16
78 Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 21:16
79 Riley Sheehan (USA) US National Team 21:20
80 Daan Hoole (Ned) Dutch National Team 21:57
81 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Dutch National Team 21:57
82 Ben Katerberg (Can) Canadian National Team 21:57
83 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Spanish National Team 21:57
84 Felix Gall (Aut) Austrian National Team 21:57
85 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Canadian National Team 22:11
86 Leon Heinschke (Ger) German National Team 22:13
87 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Colombian National Team 22:16
88 Guilherme Mota (Por) Portuguese National Team 22:16
89 Kaden Groves (Aus) Australian National Team 22:37
90 Yacob Debesay (Eri) Eritrean National Team 22:40
91 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italian National Team 22:44
92 Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus National Team 23:02
93 Adam Karl (Hun) Hungarian National Team 23:19
94 Niklas Märkl (Ger) German National Team 23:49
95 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Danish National Team 23:49
96 Jesus David Peña Jimenez (Col) Colombian National Team 24:25
97 Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 24:28
98 Ziga Horvat (Slo) Slovenian National Team 24:28
99 Dzianis Marchuk (Blr) Belarus National Team 24:28
100 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 24:37
101 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombian National Team 24:37
102 Maxime Weyrich (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 25:09
103 Eric Voigt (USA) US National Team 25:26
104 Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 25:40
105 Nicholas White (Aus) Australian National Team 28:06
OTL Jim Brown (GBr) British National Team 36:24
DNF Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNS Fred Wright (GBr) British National Team
 
Final GC
1 Tobias Svendsen Foss (Nor) Norwegian National Team 27:30:09
2 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Italian National Team at 1:19
3 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:34
4 Clément Champoussin (Fra) French National Team 3:05
5 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) German National Team 3:48
6 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Belgian National Team 6:55
7 Michel Ries (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 7:05
8 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Colombian National Team 10:48
9 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 12:27
10 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Dutch National Team 13:29
11 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italian National Team 13:41
12 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Spanish National Team 19:19
13 Attila Valter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 20:56
14 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Spanish National Team 24:07
15 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Hungarian National Team 28:22
16 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) French National Team 29:20
17 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) US National Team 29:45
18 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Swiss National Team 31:06
19 Jacques Lebreton (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 32:08
20 Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 32:48
21 Alexander Evans (Aus) Australian National Team 33:15
22 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Spanish National Team 33:41
23 Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 37:23
24 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) French National Team 39:41
25 Clement Lalba (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 42:01
26 Stuart Balfour (GBr) British National Team 44:35
27 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombian National Team 45:12
28 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Den) Danish National Team 47:58
29 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Austrian National Team 50:42
30 Morten Hulgaard (Den) Danish National Team 52:57
31 Damian Lüscher (Sui) Swiss National Team 53:28
32 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Italian National Team 55:06
33 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Spanish National Team 55:44
34 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Colombian National Team 57:28
35 Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Belgian National Team 59:18
36 Patrick Haller (Ger) German National Team 1:00:13
37 Kristjan Hocevar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:00:14
38 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Eritrean National Team 1:01:38
39 Ben Healy (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 1:02:54
40 Ide Schelling (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:03:12
41 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:04:49
42 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team 1:06:11
43 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eri) Eritrean National Team 1:08:12
44 Jocelyn Guillot (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 1:08:39
45 Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:08:40
46 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italian National Team 1:10:12
47 Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 1:10:20
48 Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:11:39
49 Louis Louvet (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 1:11:51
50 Alan Boileau (Fra) French National Team 1:12:25
51 Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australian National Team 1:15:39
52 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:16:41
53 Erik Fetter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 1:18:47
54 Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:18:49
55 Laurent Gervais (Can) Canadian National Team 1:19:33
56 Felix Gall (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:20:33
57 Tilen Finkst (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:21:07
58 Gage Hecht (USA) US National Team 1:21:34
59 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Canadian National Team 1:22:06
60 Valerii Fatkullin (Rus) Russian National Team 1:24:38
61 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) German National Team 1:25:17
62 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:25:59
63 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) French National Team 1:26:19
64 Idar Andersen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:27:30
65 Jesus David Peña Jimenez (Col) Colombian National Team 1:28:32
66 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 1:30:14
67 Maxime Agut (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 1:30:58
68 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:32:49
69 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:32:51
70 Quentin Rossini (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 1:33:23
71 Guilherme Mota (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:34:24
72 Adam Roberge (Can) Canadian National Team 1:35:28
73 Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 1:35:55
74 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 1:37:10
75 Michael Potter (Aus) Australian National Team 1:39:20
76 Ben Katerberg (Can) Canadian National Team 1:40:10
77 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:40:21
78 Leon Heinschke (Ger) German National Team 1:40:34
79 Harold Martin Lopez Granizo (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 1:44:25
80 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:44:37
81 Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:45:24
82 Antoine Debons (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:46:00
83 Petr Kelemen (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 1:47:58
84 Kaden Groves (Aus) Australian National Team 1:48:00
85 Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:48:23
86 Lance Haidet (USA) US National Team 1:48:39
87 Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus National Team 1:49:15
88 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:50:10
89 Daan Hoole (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:50:17
90 Vojtech Sedlácek (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 1:51:24
91 Jens Reynders (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:51:40
92 Yacob Debesay (Eri) Eritrean National Team 1:51:48
93 Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) French National Team 1:55:09
94 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Danish National Team 1:56:01
95 Eric Voigt (USA) US National Team 1:58:59
96 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Danish National Team 2:00:14
97 Daragh O'Mahony (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 2:02:33
98 Ziga Horvat (Slo) Slovenian National Team 2:08:53
99 Riley Sheehan (USA) US National Team 2:10:27
100 Adam Karl (Hun) Hungarian National Team 2:11:18
101 Dzianis Marchuk (Blr) Belarus National Team 2:12:21
102 Niklas Märkl (Ger) German National Team 2:16:23
103 Nicholas White (Aus) Australian National Team 2:17:24
104 Maxime Weyrich (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 2:20:13
105 Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 2:21:51



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.