Canadian Cyclist

 

August 25/19 20:33 pm - Colorado Classic: Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/19
 

Results from the fourth and final Stage in Colorado, USA

Stage 4: Denver to Denver, 85 km
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 2:01:07
2 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential at 0:11
3 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:50
4 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
5 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DN6 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme
7 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20
8 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
9 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme
10 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
11 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
12 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA
13 Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Fearless Femme
14 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
15 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation
16 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
17 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
18 Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires
19 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
20 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
21 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
22 Cara O'Neill (USA) Team USA
23 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
24 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
25 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential
26 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
27 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
28 Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex) Durango-Specialized Ied
29 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA
30 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
31 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires all s.t.
32 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:50
33 Andrea Buttine (USA) Alp Cycles Racing 0:57
34 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico s.t.
35 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 0:59
36 Amber Leone Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
37 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20
38 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential all s.t.
39 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho - Air Twenty20 1:04
40 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico
41 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
42 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
43 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink all s.t.
44 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:16
45 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink 3:13
46 Allie Legg (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 4:55
47 Erica Clevenger (USA) Team USA
48 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Crc) Swapit Agolico
49 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
50 Ana María Hernández Delgado (Mex) Durango-Specialized Ied 5:39
51 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Alp Cycles Racing 6:03
52 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme 6:18
53 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team s.t.
54 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation 6:53
55 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
56 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation
57 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
58 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential
59 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
60 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires
61 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico all s.t.
62 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) Alp Cycles Racing 22:42
63 Rachel Plessing (USA) Alp Cycles Racing
64 Miryam Nunez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico both s.t.
65 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 37:11
66 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme s.t.
67 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential 54:19
DNF Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Olivia Baril (Can) Fearless Femme
DNS Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized IED
DNS Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED
 
Final GC
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 8:55:06
2 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank at 2:37
3 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 2:57
4 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 3:28
5 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 3:29
6 Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Fearless Femme 3:52
7 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 3:55
8 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:56
9 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 4:15
10 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 4:43
11 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential 4:56
12 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 6:15
13 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 7:18
14 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential 7:32
15 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7:38
16 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho - Air Twenty20 8:01
17 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 8:22
18 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 8:52
19 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico 9:04
20 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 9:11
21 Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 9:12
22 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico 9:56
23 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential 10:59
24 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA 11:49
25 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 12:12
26 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 12:37
27 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 13:35
28 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 14:20
29 Cara O'neill (USA) Team USA 15:34
30 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 15:39
31 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 16:27
32 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 17:03
33 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink 17:06
34 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 17:16
35 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 17:42
36 Erica Clevenger (USA) Team USA 17:48
37 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 18:26
38 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme 18:43
39 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 18:45
40 Andrea Buttine (USA) Alp Cycles Racing 19:07
41 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA 19:37
42 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation 19:55
43 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 20:01
44 Amber Leone Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 20:21
45 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 20:34
46 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme 20:35
47 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 22:01
48 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation 22:18
49 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 22:46
50 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 23:10
51 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 23:25
52 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 23:59
53 Allie Legg (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 24:51
54 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 25:48
55 Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex) Durango-Specialized Ied 26:13
56 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico 26:33
57 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Crc) Swapit Agolico 27:55
58 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Alp Cycles Racing 28:42
59 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme 30:02
60 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential 32:47
61 Ana María Hernández Delgado (Mex) Durango-Specialized Ied 33:34
62 Miryam Nunez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico 43:05
63 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) Alp Cycles Racing 47:28
64 Rachel Plessing (USA) Alp Cycles Racing 53:09
65 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 54:17
66 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme 57:29
67 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential 1:13:34



Colorado Classic: Stages 1 and 2

Colorado Classic: Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.