Canadian Cyclist

 

August 25/19 20:34 pm - Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/19
 

Results from the Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships (ITT) held in Arthur, ON

Para H Men, 15 km (Average 36.3 km/h) Time           
Gap
1G Mark Ledo (Independent - PMH.4) 0:24:48 0:00
2S Robert Buren (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - PMH.3) 0:27:10 2:21.84
3 David Pantano (Independent - PMH.4) 0:40:09 15:21.03
DNS Craig Millar (Independent - PMH.3)
 
Para Tandem Women, 15 km (Average 34.0 km/h)
1 Michelle/Nancy Dathorne/Schmeler (Highgate Racing - PWB) 0:26:26 0:00
2 Ashlyn/Alana Eddy/Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling - PWB) 0:30:42 4:16.31
 
Para Tandem Men, 15 km (Average 35.5 km/h)
1 John/Mike Tomasino/Grimes (Independent - PMB) 0:25:20 0:00
 
Cadet Men, 15 km (Average 39.9 km/h)
1 Patrick Tompkins (The Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU17) 0:22:34 0:00
2 Charles Bergeron (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU15) 0:22:59 25.07
3 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU17) 0:24:08 1:33.70
4 Luca Buhlmann (Independent - RMU15) 0:24:57 2:23.45
 
Cadet Women, 15 km (Average 34.4 km/h)
1 Dylan Baker (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RWU17) 0:26:11 0:00
 
Junior Women, 15 km (Average 36.8 km/h)
1G Amanda Kleinikkink (Kw Cycling Academy - RWJ) 0:24:27 0:00
2S Emily Dodge (Kw Cycling Academy - RWJ) 0:25:04 0:37.01
3B Yasmin Jackson (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RWJ) 0:25:26 0:58.96
 
Sportif Women, 25km (Average 25 km (Average 39.2 km/h)
1 Dana Gilligan (Independent - RWU23.2) 0:38:15 0:00
2 Austyn Roseborough (Collingwood Cycling Club - PWE.3) 0:42:29 4:13.91
 
Eddy Merckx Women, 25 km (Average 35.7 km/h)
1 Ruthann Attia (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - PWE.3) 0:41:58 0:00
 
Eddy Merckx Men, 25 km (Average 40.5 km/h)
1 Tom Nesbitt (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RMMC.1) 0:37:00 0:00
2 Maciej Zielinski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.1) 0:37:35 0:35.11
3 Geoffrey Parslow (Independent - RMMB.1) 0:38:00 0:59.35
4 Warren Shiau (Midweek Cycling - RMMC.2) 0:39:15 2:14.48
5 Andrej Berberovic (Independent - PMMC.3) 0:41:10 4:10.05
6 Dimitrios Evagelacopoulos (Independent - RME.4) 0:45:41 8:41.05
 
Under 23 Women, 25 km (Average 38.2 km/h)
1G Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RWU23.2) 0:39:16 0:00
 
Master A Women, 25 km (Average 37.5 km/h) Time Gap
1G Suzanne Hurding (Toronto Hustle - RWMA) 0:40:03 0:00
DNS Caroline Boileau (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 25 km (Average 39.5 km/h)
1G Linda Boisvenue (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMB) 0:37:57 0:00
 
Master C Women, 25 km (Average 36.1 km/h)
1G Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RWMC) 0:41:36 0:00
 
Junior Men, 25 km (Average 44.2 km/h)
1G Dylan Bibic (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RMJ) 0:33:55 0:00
2S Carson Mattern (Independent - RMJ) 0:34:35 0:40.26
3B Zakariya Jackson (Toronto Hustle - RMJ) 0:35:52 1:56.71
4 Matthew Hogan (Kw Cycling Academy - RMJ) 0:36:39 2:43.46
5 Wesley Hill (Kw Cycling Academy - RMJ) 0:36:42 2:46.63
6 Calum Sutherland (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ) 0:38:04 4:09.06
7 Finlay Macewen (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ) 0:39:23 5:27.34
DNF Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling - RMJ)
 
Sportif Men, 25km (Average 25 km (Average 42.1 km/h)
1 Orian Falk-Dotan (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ) 0:35:40 0:00
2 William Grundy (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ) 0:38:57 3:16.48
 
Elite Women, 25 km (Average 41.4 km/h)
1G Lindsay Sferrazza (Highgate Racing - RWE.2) 0:36:16 0:00
2S Yael Klein (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2) 0:38:18 2:02.35
3B Jessica Kuepfer (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RWE.2) 0:39:29 3:13.13
4 Andrea Elliott (Highgate Racing - RWE.2) 0:40:17 4:01.20
5 Sophie Hotchkiss (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b Wcc - RWE.3) 0:41:51 5:35.62
 
Master D Men, 35 km (Average 43.3 km/h) Time Gap
1G Joel Katz (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMD.3) 0:48:28 0:00
2S Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMD.1) 0:49:56 1:28.62
3B Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMD.2) 0:51:41 3:13.71
4 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 0:53:18 4:49.95
DNS Allan Kliger (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
 
Master C Men, 35 km (Average 45.6 km/h)
1G Brian Kelly (Realdeal Racing - RMMC.1) 0:46:03 0:00
2S Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1) 0:47:35 1:31.67
3B Derek De Gannes (Hardwood Next Wave - RMMC.1) 0:47:51 1:47.48
4 Shawn Wilcox (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:48:16 2:12.56
5 Peter Henry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:48:25 2:22.30
6 Rolston Miller (Ascent Cycling p/b Mgcc - RMMC.1) 0:49:04 3:00.62
7 Keith Williams (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cc - RMMC.3) 0:49:24 3:21.29
8 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.2) 0:54:21 8:17.69
9 Shane Hotchkiss (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b Wcc - RMMC.3) 0:55:13 9:09.61
 
Master B Men, 35 km (Average 46.2 km/h)
1G Mark Sherboneau (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.1) 0:45:30 0:00
2S Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 0:46:30 0:59.6
3B Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Racing - RMMB.2) 0:47:08 1:37.89
4 Kevin Higgins (Ascent Cycling p/b Mgcc - RMMB.1) 0:47:42 2:11.46
5 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling - RMMB.1) 0:48:58 3:27.87
6 Vance Lai (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b Wcc - RMMB.1) 0:49:49 4:19.01
7 Ryan Hodgkinson (Realdeal Racing - RMMB.1) 0:50:27 4:56.51
8 Dan Donovan (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:50:39 5:08.98
9 John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:50:47 5:16.16
10 Michael Fletcher (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3) 0:51:22 5:51.76
11 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling - RMMB.2) 0:51:25 5:54.36
 
Master A Men, 35 km (Average 42.2 km/h)
1G Mark Lancia (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - RMMA.2) 0:49:45 0:00
2S Myke Seppa (Independent - RMMA.2) 0:49:49 0:4.37
 
Sportif Men, 35km (Average 35 km (Average 43.0 km/h)
1 Brett Beston (Midweek Cycling - PMMB.3) 0:48:53 0:00
2 Adrian Lawson (Independent - PMMB.3) 0:48:53 0:0.03
3 Oliver Farla (Barrie Cycling Club - PMMA.3) 0:50:52 1:59.13
4 Scott Edgington (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - PMMC.3) 0:52:14 3:21.57
5 Colin Ruskin (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - PMMC.3) 0:52:35 3:41.82
6 Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling - PMMC.3) 0:54:33 5:40.54
7 Mike Stephenson (Hamilton Cycling Club - PMMD.3) 0:55:48 6:54.89
8 Peter T Morris (Hamilton Cycling Club - PMMD.3) 1:00:12 11:19.67
9 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - RMMA.3) 1:00:32 11:39.21
 
Under 23 Men, 35 km (Average 48.5 km/h)
1G Chris Ernst (Hewdog Racing - RMU23.2) 0:43:18 0:00
2S Ethan Sittlington (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2) 0:44:13 0:55.16
3B Robert Starrs (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RMU23.2) 0:48:02 4:44.20
DNS Noah Simms (Floyd's Pro Cycling - RMU23.1)
 
Elite Men, 35 km (Average 48.2 km/h)
1G Ed Veal (Realdeal Racing - RME.1) 0:43:33 0:00
2S Robert Gutgesell (Realdeal Racing - RME.1) 0:44:22 0:49.16
3B Jonathan Maloney (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RME.2) 0:44:32 0:58.89
DNS Patrick Farrell (Casual Friday Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNS Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RME.2)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.