Canadian Cyclist

 

March 3/20 12:43 pm - Le Samyn des Dames results


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/20
 

Results from Le Samyn des Dames in Belgium

Quaregnon to Dour, 94.9 km
1 Chantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:35:01
2 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team at 1:50
3 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
4 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
5 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
6 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team 1:56
7 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3:43
8 Maria Apolonia Van't Geloof (Ned) Drops
9 Claire Faber (Lux) Illu Bikes CT
10 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
11 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Women's Team
12 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Team Arkéa
13 Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Drops
14 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling
15 ?pela Kern (Slo) Lviv Cycling Team
16 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) World Cycling Centre
17 Daniela Reis (Por) Ciclotel
18 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops
19 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
20 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
21 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team
22 Silke Smulders (Ned) NXTG Racing
23 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
24 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Keukens Redant CT
25 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling
26 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
27 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
28 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
29 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) World Cycling Centre
30 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling all s.t.
31 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) De Sprinters Malderen 3:52
32 Gilke Croket (Bel) Illu Bikes CT
33 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
34 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
35 Jenelle Crooks (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
36 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Ciclotel
37 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck Immo Losch
38 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa
39 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
40 Barbara Fonseca (Fra) St Michelt Auber 93
41 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops
42 Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Isorex No Acqua LCT all s.t.
43 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 3:57
44 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
45 Lotta Pauliina Henttala (Fin) Trek - Segafredo both s.t.
46 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) World Cycling Centre 4:03
47 Sophie Enever (GBr) Weston Homes - Torelli Assure - Fred Whitton 5:03
48 Kim De Baat (Bel) Ciclotel 6:53
49 Viktoriia Bondar (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team 7:17
50 Caitlin Peters (GBr) Weston Homes - Torelli Assure - Fred Whitton 7:52
51 Holly Breck (USA) Weston Homes - Torelli Assure - Fred Whitton
52 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
53 Akvile Gedraityte (Ltu) World Cycling Centre
54 Ellen McDermott (Irl) Isorex No Acqua LCT
55 Emily Nelson (GBr) Isorex No Acqua LCT
56 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) World Cycling Centre
57 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
58 Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
59 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Team Arkéa
60 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
61 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa
62 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
63 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
64 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
65 Estefania Pilz (Arg) Lviv Cycling Team
66 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
67 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling all s.t.
68 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) Lviv Cycling Team 8:00
69 Kerry Jonker (RSA) Isorex No Acqua LCT 8:01
70 Natalie Irene Midtsveen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
71 Veronika Jandová (Cze) World Cycling Centre
72 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Ciclotel
73 Danielle Khan (GBr) Illu Bikes CT
74 Mia Griffin (Irl) Illu Bikes CT
75 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
76 Femke Geeris (Ned) Waasland Security Wase Zon
77 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
78 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
79 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
80 Laura Vainionpää (Fin) S-Bikes Agu all s.t.
81 Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Ciclotel 8:06
82 Oceane Tessier (Fra) St Michelt Auber 93
83 Ditte Lenseclaes (Bel) Illu Bikes CT
84 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck Immo Losch
85 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) World Cycling Centre
86 Claudia Jongerius (Ned) De Sprinters Malderen
87 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) S-Bikes Agu all s.t.
88 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team 8:25
89 Savannah Morgan (GBr) Isorex No Acqua LCT s.t.
90 Febe Schokkaert (Bel) Chevalmeire Cycling Team 8:33
91 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team 8:36
92 Margot Pompanon (Fra) St Michelt Auber 93 8:45
93 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team 8:55
94 Amber Aernouts (Bel) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team 9:53
95 Fernanda Yapura (Arg) St Michelt Auber 93 s.t.
96 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 10:42
97 Evelien Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant CT 13:18
DNF Lauren Murphy (GBr) Andy Schleck Immo Losch
DNF Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Julie Debock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Mischa Bredewold (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Hana Hermanovská (Cze) Andy Schleck Immo Losch
DNF Maroesjka Matthee (RSA) Ciclotel
DNF Ilse Grit (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Tora Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Demmy Druyts (Bel) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Ciclotel
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Lies De Vleminck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Roxane Fournier (Fra) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Justine Vromanne (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling
DNF Mélanie Guedon (Fra) St Michelt Auber 93
DNF Anna Badegruber (Aut) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Josie Shepherd (GBr) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Lara Defour (Bel) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Leonie Vanderjeugt (Bel) S-Bikes Agu
DNF Demi Van Dijke (Ned) S-Bikes Agu
DNF Desiree Liegeois (Ned) S-Bikes Agu
DNF Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant CT
DNF Laura Da Cruz (Fra) St Michelt Auber 93
DNF Georgia Bullard (GBr) Weston Homes - Torelli Assure - Fred Whitton
DNF Fatima Zahra El Hayani (Mar) Team Arkéa
DNF Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Arkéa
DNF Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Yva Geluk (Ned) Waasland Security Wase Zon
DNF Alice Andersson (Swe) Waasland Security Wase Zon
DNF Aranka Lisanne Berends (Esp) Waasland Security Wase Zon
DNF Fien De Paepe (Bel) S-Bikes Agu
DNF Malin Eriksen (Nor) Keukens Redant CT
DNF Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Lynn Marien (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Mette Egtoft Jensen (Den) Illu Bikes CT
DNF Samantha Hargreaves (Can) Illu Bikes CT
DNF Nicola Juniper (GBr) Isorex No Acqua LCT
DNF Kate Wightman (NZl) Isorex No Acqua LCT
DNF Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Gaia Tortolina (Ita) Waasland Security Wase Zon
DNF Mia Berg (Lux) Andy Schleck Immo Losch
DNF Elina Kirsakmene (Lat) Keukens Redant CT
DNF Ida Langørgen (Nor) Keukens Redant CT
DNF Elizabeth Marvelly (GBr) Weston Homes - Torelli Assure - Fred Whitton
DNF Connie Hayes (GBr) Weston Homes - Torelli Assure - Fred Whitton
DNF Megan Chard (GBr) Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Viktoriia Yaroshenko (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops
DNF Amber Lacompte (Bel) Keukens Redant CT



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.