Canadian Cyclist

 

March 9/20 15:41 pm - Instafund La Prima's Cameron Wins Tour de Murrieta


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/20
 

Results from the second and final stage of the Tour de Murrieta held on March 8th in Murrieta, CA

Stage 2: Circuit Race
 
Women: Pro/1/2/3, 74 km
1 Claire Cameron (Can) Instafund La Prima 1:56:14
2 Emily Spence (Can)
3 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation
4 Clara Honsinger (USA)
5 Esther Walker (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
6 Emily Marcolini (Can) Femme Equipe all s.t.
7 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund La Prima 0:15
8 Kaia Schmid (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:53
9 Mariana Valadez Ortiz (Mex)
10 Colleen Gulick (USA) Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team
11 Rachel Langdon (USA) Instafund La Prima
12 Angelica Frayer (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
13 Thialor Mize (USA)
14 Charity Chia (USA) D9 CBS Cycling
15 Liza Rachetto (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
16 Jessica Bonilla (USA) S2C/Boschprimal
17 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media
18 Adele Desgagnes (Can) Quebecor/Stingray
19 Laury Milette (Can) Quebecor/Stingray
20 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Instafund La Prima
21 Ana Hernández (Mex) Sisterhood of Cycling present b
22 Daniela Garcia (USA) La Grange
23 Mary Joyce Monton (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subar
24 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
25 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
26 Jenna Klein (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
27 Jancy Meraz Barcelo (Mex) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
28 Summer Moak (USA) LUX
29 Lizbeth Ureno (USA)
30 Hayley Bates (USA) Levine Law Group Elite Women???
31 Betsabee Salomon (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi
32 Paige Redman (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi
33 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima
34 Sarah Schuetter (USA) Sisterhood of cycling p/b Subar
35 Susej Esqueda (Mex) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
36 Gabby Traxler (Can) Instafund La Prima
37 Justine Thomas (Can) Quebecor/Stingray
38 Rebekah Potter (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subar
39 Georgeta Ungureanu (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling presented
40 Avry Howes (USA) all s.t.
41 Samantha Bosco (USA) 1:02
42 Kelly Boone (USA) D9 Foundation/CBS Cycling s.t.
43 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima 1:07
44 Sonia Taylor (Can) Instafund La Prima s.t.
45 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Instafund La Prima 1:29
DNF Joy Mcculloch (USA) #holdmybaby
 
Men: Pro/1/2, 88km
1 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 2:02:33
2 Tyler Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
3 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
4 Rahsaan Bahati (USA)
5 Ethan Frankel (USA)
6 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
7 Rene Corella (USA) socalcycling.com all s.t.
8 Philip Tinstman (USA) Monster Racing Team 0:04
9 Luis Javelly (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:06
10 Jonathan Brown (USA) Team Skyline
11 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling both s.t.
12 Wolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team Skyline 0:08
13 Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:12
14 Woot Roos (USA)
15 Trevor Lien (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
16 Ruben Saatjian (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
17 Griffin Park (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
18 Jason Pedersen (USA) Subaru Santa Monica Racing
19 Lance Haidet (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
20 Espen Kateraas (USA) FiTTER Live Your Fitness
21 Jasper Verkuijl (USA) CYCLING FANATICS
22 Cory Lockwood (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
23 Carlos Macpherson (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
24 Rigoberto Meza (USA) Stage 2 Cyclery
25 Nate Freed (USA) Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB all s.t.
26 Luis Molina Pagan (USA) socalcycling.com 0:20
27 Kevin Festini (USA) SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC s.t.
28 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:22
29 Thomas Fuller (USA) Subaru Santa Monica Racing s.t.
30 Alex Hoehn (USA) 0:24
31 Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:25
32 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Gateway Devo Cycling
33 Angel Munoz (USA) Legion of Los Angeles both s.t.
34 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 0:28
35 Ben Foster (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:38
36 Isaiah Oliver (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:40
37 Ben Bertiger (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:42
38 Samuel Grove (USA) Legion of Los Angeles s.t.
39 Eder Frayre (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:56
40 Hamish Keast (USA) socalcycling.com 1:18
41 Randall Coxworth (USA) Monster Racing Team 1:26
42 Evan Hartig (USA) 1:27
43 Samuel Boardman (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:42
44 Pablo Lozano (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:48
45 Andrew Bosco (USA) Southern California Velo - Incy 1:52
46 David Garcia (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 1:53
47 Tory Gillett (USA) Team Simple Green/Velowraps 2:59
48 Martin Adamczyk (USA) s.t.
49 Cody Jung (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 3:29
50 Maxx Chance (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling s.t.
51 Jorge Fabrizio Martinez Huerta (Mex) Tarasco Guanajuato 6:32
52 David Sweet (USA) -1Lap
53 Jake Castor (USA) Team Skyline Elite -1Lap
54 Chuck Huang (USA) Boost -1Lap
DNF Logan Grace (USA) Vol Gas Racing
DNF Michael Green (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
DNF Sean Mcelroy (USA) Aevolo
DNF Osvaldo Mora (USA) socalcycling.com
DNF Duban Sanchez (USA)
 
Final GC Omnium
 
Women: Pro/1/2/3
1 Claire Cameron (Can) Instafund La Prima 57 pts
2 Kaia Schmid (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 51
3 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation 49
4 Rachel Langdon (USA) Instafund La Prima 49
5 Mariana Valadez Ortiz (Mex) 48
6 Colleen Gulick (USA) Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 43
7 Charity Chia (USA) D9 CBS Cycling 42
8 Esther Walker (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 41
9 Liza Rachetto (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 39
10 Adele Desgagnes (Can) Quebecor/Stingray 37
11 Laury Milette (Can) Quebecor/Stingray 32
12 Thialor Mize (USA) 30
13 Harriet Owen (USA) ButcherBox Cycling 30
14 Emily Spence (Can) 29
15 Jessica Bonilla (USA) S2C/Boschprimal 29
16 Clara Honsinger (USA) 27
17 Emily Marcolini (Can) Femme Equipe 25
18 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund La Prima 24
19 Angelica Frayer (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 19
20 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima 19
21 Ana Hernández (Mex) Sisterhood of Cycling present b 18
22 Sarah Schuetter (USA) Sisterhood of cycling p/b Subar 17
23 Avry Howes (USA) 16
24 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media 14
25 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 13
26 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Instafund La Prima 11
27 Georgeta Ungureanu (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling presented 11
 
Men
1 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 60 pts
2 Tyler Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 57
3 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 57
4 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 51
5 Ethan Frankel (USA) 48
6 Rene Corella (USA) socalcycling.com 47
7 Philip Tinstman (USA) Monster Racing Team 44
8 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 40
9 Luis Javelly (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 38
10 Jasper Verkuijl (USA) CYCLING FANATICS 35
11 Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 33
12 Trevor Lien (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 33
13 Woot Roos (USA) 28
14 Rahsaan Bahati (USA) 27
15 Sean Mcelroy (USA) Aevolo 27
16 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 24
17 Ruben Saatjian (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 22
18 Jonathan Brown (USA) Team Skyline 21
19 Espen Kateraas (USA) FiTTER Live Your Fitness 21
20 Wolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team Skyline 19
21 Isaiah Oliver (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 19
22 Osvaldo Mora (USA) socalcycling.com 18
23 Carlos Macpherson (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 17
24 Griffin Park (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 14
25 Thomas Fuller (USA) Subaru Santa Monica Racing 14
26 Jason Pedersen (USA) Subaru Santa Monica Racing 13
27 Eder Frayre (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 13
28 Lance Haidet (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 12
29 Spencer Moavenzadeh (USA) ButcherBox Cycling 12
30 Cory Lockwood (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 9
31 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-Webiplex 8
32 Rigoberto Meza (USA) Stage 2 Cyclery 7
33 Nate Freed (USA) Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 6
34 Omar Alejando Vega Miramontes (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 6


Tour de Murrieta: Stage 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.