Canadian Cyclist

 

March 9/20 16:27 pm - Dorpenomloop Rucphen results


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/20
 

Results from Dorpenomloop Rucphen in the Netherlands on March 8th

Sint-Willebrord to Sint-Willebrord, 201 km
1 David Dekker (Ned) SEG Racing Academy 4:36:30
2 Brenton Jones (Aus) Canyon dhb p/b Soreen
3 Matthew Bostock (GBr) Canyon dhb p/b Soreen
4 Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
5 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) BEAT Cycling Club
6 Ramon Van Bokhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
7 Arne Marit (Bel)
8 Mario Spengler (Sui) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
9 Zak Coleman (GBr)
10 Jordi Meeus (Bel) SEG Racing Academy
11 Jarrad Drizners (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon
12 Ian Spenkelink (Ned)
13 Adne Koster (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
14 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
15 Björn Bakker (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
16 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Canyon dhb p/b Soreen
17 Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
18 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
19 Joren Bloem (Ned)
20 Alfred George (GBr) National Team Great Britain
21 Victor Broex (Ned)
22 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
23 Robin Blummel (Ned) VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
24 Evan Burtnik (Can) X-Speed United Continental
25 William Tidball (GBr) National Team Great Britain
26 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
27 Wim Wittenberg (Ned)
28 Ruben Buitendijk (Ned)
29 Jelle Bootsveld (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
30 Marten Kooistra (Ned) BEAT Cycling Club
31 Rick Ottema (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
32 Félix Dopchie (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
33 Luuc Bugter (Ned) BEAT Cycling Club
34 Jacob Relaes (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
35 Stan Van Tricht (Bel) SEG Racing Academy
36 Robert William Kessler (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
37 Frederik Raßmann (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus all s.t.
38 Martijn Rasenberg (Ned) 0:06
39 Tom Vermeer (Ned)
40 Lars Hohmann (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
41 Wiebe Scholten (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
42 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
43 Dan Gardner (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex
44 Jasper Schouten (Ned)
45 Dennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel all s.t.
46 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) 0:10
47 Joshua Teasdale (GBr) X-Speed United Continental
48 Adrie Lindeman (Ned)
49 Damien Clayton (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
50 Robin Lowik (Ned)
51 Bryan Bouwmans (Ned)
52 Manuel Michielsen (Ned)
53 Daan Hoole (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
54 Karsten Veen (Ned)
55 Lars Oreel (Ned)
56 Kars Ten Boske (Ned)
57 Guillaume Seye (Bel) BEAT Cycling Club
58 Lennert Van Eetvelt (Bel)
59 Alex Paton (GBr) Canyon dhb p/b Soreen
60 Marc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
61 Arne Peters (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
62 Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
63 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
64 Jens Reynders (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon
65 Max Kroonen (Ned) VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
66 Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) SEG Racing Academy all s.t.
67 Christoffer Lisson (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 0:33
68 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex s.t.
69 Lukas Märkl (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 0:52
70 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
71 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
72 Jordy Bouts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
73 Sébastien Grignard (Bel)
74 Jasper Haest (Ned)
75 Alex Colman (Bel) Canyon dhb p/b Soreen
76 Yves Coolen (Bel) BEAT Cycling Club
77 Peter Schulting (Ned) VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
78 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned)
79 Steve Lampier (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
80 Thymen Arensman (Ned) SEG Racing Academy all s.t.
81 André Rodrigues De Carvalho (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:58
82 Adam Lewis (GBr) BEAT Cycling Club 1:05
83 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) 1:21
84 Abe Celi (Ned) VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team 1:37
85 Tim Bierkens (Ned) 1:45
86 Rhys Britton (GBr) National Team Great Britain 2:09
87 Samuel Watson (GBr) National Team Great Britain s.t.
88 Nicolas Marthe (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team 2:46
89 Callum MacLeod (GBr) Canyon dhb p/b Soreen 3:14
90 Harm Celi (Ned)
91 Jonas Bresseleers (Bel)
92 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned)
93 Nick Van Der Meer (Ned) VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team all s.t.
94 Jesper Rasch (Ned) SEG Racing Academy 3:24
95 Kevin Reuvers (Ned) 3:26
96 Charles Page (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 4:18
97 Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 6:02
98 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) 6:52
99 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 7:31
100 Jip Steman (Ned) 8:33
101 Arne De Groote (Bel) 18:34
DNF Stijn De Bock (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Justin Boone (Ned)
DNF Roy De Ryck (Bel)
DNF Daaf Koemans (Ned)
DNF Nathan Rijsdijk (Ned)
DNF Tristan Rijsdijk (Ned)
DNF Bas Sitters (Ned)
DNF Oliver Sánchez Rodríguez (Esp)
DNF Alex Mengoulas (Ned) BEAT Cycling Club
DNF Viktor Verschaeve (Bel)
DNF Xandres Vervloesen (Bel)
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
DNF Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Gerben Mos (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Melvin Van Zijl (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Jelle Wolsink (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Mein (GBr) Canyon dhb p/b Soreen
DNF Joe Wilson (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Zeb Kyffin (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Oliver Moors (GBr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Leon Eduard Brescher (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Jesse Raas (Ned) X-Speed United Continental
DNF Edward Walsh (Can) X-Speed United Continental
DNF Tom Thill (Lux) X-Speed United Continental
DNF Zach Bridges (GBr) National Team Great Britain
DNF Max Rushby (GBr) National Team Great Britain
DNF Ethan Vernon (GBr) National Team Great Britain
DNF Aron De Jong (Ned)
DNF Mathijs De Leng (Ned)
DNF Wesley Mol (Ned)
DNF Gerrie Van Lingen (Ned)
DNF Sammy Berkelder (Ned)
DNF Bastiaan De Blom (Ned)
DNF Rick Hezeman (Ned)
DNF Olav Wallinga (Ned)
DNF Sjoerd Hollander (Ned)
DNF Gerben Oldenkamp (Ned)
DNF Hideyuki Takagi (Jpn)
DNF Sebastian Vester (Ned)
DNF Harry Sweering (Ned)
DNF Niels Boele (Ned)
DNF Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned)
DNF Luuk Van Gestel (Ned)
DNF Joris Kroon (Ned)
DNF Oscar Van Wijk (Ned)
DNF Lorenzo Harbers (Ned)
DNF Sten Verzijl (Ned)
DNF Joris Geuens (Bel)
DNF Wouter Van Ende (Bel)
DNF Stan Van Den Bergh (Ned)
DNF Floris Gerts (Ned)
DNF Jesse Huijbregts (Ned)
DNF Dennis Willems (Ned)
DNF Frenky Van Der Vorst (Ned)
DNF Alain Broos (Ned)
DNF Gerco Pastoor (Ned)
DNF Emerson Fontaine (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
DNF Audric Leleu (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
DNF Sven Verbeeck (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.