Canadian Cyclist

 

August 7/20 14:38 pm - Tour of Poland: Stage 3: Cataford Top 20 on Stage


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/20
 

Results from the third stage in Poland

Stage 3: Wadowice to Bielsko-Biala, 203.1 km
1 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos 5:04:54
2 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
3 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
6 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
7 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
8 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
9 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
11 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos
12 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
13 Tobias Foss (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
14 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
15 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
16 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
17 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
18 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling
19 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
20 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
21 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
22 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
23 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
24 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
25 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
26 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
27 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
28 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma
29 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
30 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
31 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
32 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
33 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
34 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb
35 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Polish National Team
36 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
37 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team all s.t.
38 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:08
39 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
40 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
41 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren
42 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale
43 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
44 Enrico Gasparotto (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
45 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation all s.t.
46 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:13
47 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:16
48 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
49 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:17
50 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:19
51 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:31
52 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
53 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:37
54 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:44
55 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
56 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:48
57 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:54
58 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale both all s.t.
59 Taco Van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:54
60 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 1:27
61 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:37
62 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 1:57
63 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
64 Gino M‰der (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling both s.t.
65 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 2:10
66 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2:24
67 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:24
68 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:41
69 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 2:45
70 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:08
71 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:12
72 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 3:32
73 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Ineos 3:34
74 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:07
75 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
76 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
77 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
78 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis
79 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
80 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:12
81 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
82 Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
83 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren all s.t.
84 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 4:39
85 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 5:42
86 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 6:51
87 Bernas Pawel (Pol) Polish National Team
88 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
89 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 7:24
90 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team
91 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
92 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
93 Benjamin King (USA) NTT Pro Cycling
94 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling all s.t.
95 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Pro Cycling 7:26
96 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos
97 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
98 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale all s.t.
99 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 7:42
100 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 7:59
101 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
102 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
103 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
104 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
105 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 8:09
106 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 8:10
107 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 11:15
108 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren
109 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
110 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
111 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Polish National Team
112 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
113 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
114 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
115 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 13:05
116 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
117 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain McLaren 14:46
118 Barnab·s Pe·k (Hun) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
119 Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Pro Cycling 15:43
120 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
121 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 16:13
122 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team 19:11
123 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:16
124 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
125 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain McLaren
126 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb
127 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Pro Cycling
128 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
129 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb
130 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Polish National Team
131 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
132 Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation
133 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
134 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
135 Matthias Br‰ndle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation
136 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
137 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
138 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
139 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Polish National Team all s.t.
140 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 24:46
141 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
142 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
143 Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale all s.t.
144 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Bahrain McLaren 30:08
DNF Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling
DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
 
GC
1 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos 13:02:36
2 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates at 0:04
3 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team s.t.
4 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 0:06
5 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
6 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:10
7 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
8 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
9 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling
10 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos
11 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
12 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13 Tobias Foss (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
14 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma
15 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
16 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
17 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
18 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
19 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
20 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
21 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
22 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
23 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
24 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
27 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
28 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
29 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
30 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb
31 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
32 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
33 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
34 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
35 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
36 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Polish National Team all s.t.
37 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren 0:17
38 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:18
39 Enrico Gasparotto (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
40 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
41 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
42 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation all s.t.
43 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:23
44 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:25
45 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26
46 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
47 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:27
48 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:41
49 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
50 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:47
51 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:54
52 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
53 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:58
54 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1:04
55 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling s.t.
56 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:21
57 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale 1:39
58 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 2:07
59 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
60 Gino M‰der (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling both s.t.
61 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:09
62 Taco Van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:33
63 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2:34
64 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 2:55
65 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:22
66 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 3:41
67 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 3:42
68 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:45
69 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 4:00
70 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 4:17
71 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
72 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb both s.t.
73 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 4:21
74 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren 5:00
75 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:07
76 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 5:11
77 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Ineos s.t.
78 Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 6:42
79 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 6:45
80 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis 6:56
81 Bernas Pawel (Pol) Polish National Team 7:01
82 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 7:25
83 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 7:29
84 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 7:34
85 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling s.t.
86 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 7:36
87 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Pro Cycling s.t.
88 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 7:48
89 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 7:52
90 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 8:03
91 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
92 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 8:09
93 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep s.t.
94 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 8:19
95 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 8:55
96 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
97 Benjamin King (USA) NTT Pro Cycling 9:07
98 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos 9:09
99 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 9:21
100 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 9:30
101 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 9:33
102 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team 10:32
103 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 10:40
104 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 11:15
105 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 11:25
106 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
107 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale both s.t.
108 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Polish National Team 12:03
109 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 13:11
110 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk 13:15
111 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 13:27
112 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 13:31
113 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team 13:45
114 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren 14:35
115 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain McLaren 14:56
116 Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Pro Cycling 15:53
117 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 16:16
118 Barnab·s Pe·k (Hun) Mitchelton-Scott 17:00
119 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 17:26
120 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 18:14
121 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team 19:21
122 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 19:26
123 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb
124 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
125 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
126 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
127 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
128 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
129 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Polish National Team all s.t.
130 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 19:41
131 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb 20:46
132 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 21:11
133 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain McLaren 21:15
134 Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation 21:17
135 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:46
136 Matthias Br‰ndle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
137 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Pro Cycling 22:05
138 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 24:56
139 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Polish National Team
140 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
141 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 26:16
142 Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale 26:47
143 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Bahrain McLaren 30:18
144 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 30:37



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.