Canadian Cyclist

 

August 8/20 14:19 pm - Tour of Poland: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/20
 

Results from the fourth stage in Poland

Stage 4: Bukovina Resort to Bukowina Tatrzanska, 152.9 km
1 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 3:55:52
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team at 1:48
3 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 2:22
4 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
5 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:05
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:05
7 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 3:08
8 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
9 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma both s.t.
10 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:09
11 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
13 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
14 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
15 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
16 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos 3:21
17 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
18 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 3:46
19 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 4:05
20 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 4:43
21 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 6:08
22 Tobias Foss (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
23 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
24 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 8:13
25 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling 8:42
26 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos s.t.
27 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 8:44
28 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb
29 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
30 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren
31 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
32 Benjamin King (USA) NTT Pro Cycling
33 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Polish National Team
34 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
35 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
36 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
37 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
38 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
39 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team all s.t.
40 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale 9:00
41 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9:24
42 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
44 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
45 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis all s.t.
46 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 10:16
47 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
48 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ both s.t.
49 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 12:55
50 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
51 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
52 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
53 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo-Visma
54 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
55 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
56 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
57 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
58 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 14:22
59 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 14:41
60 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
61 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 15:43
62 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren
63 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
64 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
65 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
66 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
67 Bernas Pawel (Pol) Polish National Team 16:32
68 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Polish National Team s.t.
69 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 17:23
70 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos s.t.
71 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 18:56
72 Enrico Gasparotto (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 20:50
73 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
74 Barnab·s Pe·k (Hun) Mitchelton-Scott
75 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team
76 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
77 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
78 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
79 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
80 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
81 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
82 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
83 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
84 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
85 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
87 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Ineos
88 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
89 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
90 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
91 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Pro Cycling
92 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis all s.t.
93 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 22:05
94 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
95 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren both s.t.
96 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:13
97 Taco Van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
98 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
99 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
100 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
101 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
102 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
103 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team
104 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
105 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
106 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
107 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
108 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 25:17
109 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
110 Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale
111 Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
112 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain McLaren
113 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
114 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain McLaren
115 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren all s.t.
116 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 25:52
117 Gino M‰der (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 27:58
118 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
119 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling both s.t.
120 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 28:01
121 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 28:30
122 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
123 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
124 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
125 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
126 Matthias Br‰ndle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation
127 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb
128 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
129 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
130 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
131 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
132 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
133 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling
134 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
135 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Pro Cycling
136 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Bahrain McLaren
137 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Polish National Team
138 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
139 Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation
140 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Polish National Team all s.t.
DNF Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos
DNF Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
DNF Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
DNF Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Pro Cycling
 
GC
1 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 16:58:28
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team at 1:52
3 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 2:28
4 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 2:32
5 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:09
6 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 3:12
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:15
8 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:18
9 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
10 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 3:19
11 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
13 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
14 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
15 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb all s.t.
16 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos 3:21
17 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:27
18 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:09
19 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 4:15
20 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 4:53
21 Tobias Foss (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 6:18
22 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
23 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 7:12
24 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 8:23
25 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling 8:52
26 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos s.t.
27 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 8:54
28 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
29 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
31 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb
32 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
33 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Polish National Team all s.t.
34 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren 9:01
35 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 9:02
36 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9:34
37 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 9:48
38 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 10:11
39 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 10:18
40 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 10:26
41 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale 10:39
42 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 10:53
43 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 13:13
44 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 13:21
45 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 13:36
46 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 13:38
47 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:41
48 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 13:53
49 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 13:57
50 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 14:16
51 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 14:59
52 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 15:08
53 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 15:50
54 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis 16:20
55 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 16:24
56 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 16:37
57 Benjamin King (USA) NTT Pro Cycling 17:51
58 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 19:02
59 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo-Visma 20:58
60 Enrico Gasparotto (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 21:08
61 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 21:16
62 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 21:44
63 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren 22:23
64 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 22:25
65 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 22:41
66 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 22:57
67 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 22:57
68 Bernas Pawel (Pol) Polish National Team 23:33
69 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 23:52
70 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 23:52
71 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 24:20
72 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 24:39
73 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 24:50
74 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 25:07
75 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis 25:07
76 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 25:42
77 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 25:57
78 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 26:01
79 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Ineos 26:01
80 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos 26:32
81 Taco Van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 26:46
82 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 26:58
83 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 27:08
84 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 27:55
85 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 28:08
86 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 28:24
87 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Pro Cycling 28:26
88 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Polish National Team 28:35
89 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 28:38
90 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 28:42
91 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 28:50
92 Gino M‰der (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 30:05
93 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 30:11
94 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren 30:17
95 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren 30:18
96 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 31:49
97 Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 31:59
98 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 32:15
99 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 33:08
100 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 33:08
101 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk 34:05
102 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 34:21
103 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team 34:45
104 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 34:53
105 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 35:59
106 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 36:04
107 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 36:33
108 Barnab·s Pe·k (Hun) Mitchelton-Scott 37:50
109 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team 37:58
110 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 38:03
111 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 38:16
112 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 39:45
113 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 39:55
114 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team 40:11
115 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain McLaren 40:13
116 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 40:16
117 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 40:29
118 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 41:09
119 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 41:57
120 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 43:39
121 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 44:43
122 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 44:43
123 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 45:18
124 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 45:59
125 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain McLaren 46:32
126 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 47:42
127 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 47:56
128 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 47:56
129 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Polish National Team 47:56
130 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb 49:16
131 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 49:41
132 Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation 49:47
133 Matthias Br‰ndle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 50:16
134 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 50:29
135 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Pro Cycling 50:35
136 Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale 52:04
137 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Polish National Team 53:26
138 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 53:26
139 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Bahrain McLaren 58:48
140 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 59:07



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.