Canadian Cyclist

 

August 18/20 20:56 pm - Giro dell’Emilia Internazionale Women results


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/20
 

Results from Giro dell’Emilia Internazionale Women in Italy

Bologna to San Luca, 87.2 km
1 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:10:44
2 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano at 0:11
3 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:11
4 Urska Pintar (Slo) AlÈ BTC Ljubljana 0:11
5 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:14
6 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC - Liv 0:29
7 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) AlÈ BTC Ljubljana 0:31
8 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 0:37
9 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:42
10 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos - Casa Dorada Women Cycling 0:42
11 Spela Kern (Slo) Lviv Cycling Team 0:43
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing 0:43
13 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 0:54
14 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 0:56
15 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 0:56
16 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:56
17 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 0:56
18 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:58
19 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 1:09
20 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:11
21 Annabel Fisher (GBr) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 1:14
22 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 1:14
23 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 1:14
24 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv 1:18
25 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 1:18
26 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) AlÈ BTC Ljubljana 1:26
27 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos - Casa Dorada Women Cycling 1:26
28 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 1:26
29 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) World Cycling Centre 1:28
30 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:28
31 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:32
32 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:32
33 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) AlÈ BTC Ljubljana 1:32
34 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:36
35 Carolina Upegui Quevedo (Col) Colombian National Team 1:37
36 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC - Liv 1:44
37 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos - Casa Dorada Women Cycling 1:46
38 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 1:46
39 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) World Cycling Centre 1:46
40 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 1:49
41 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:57
42 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) World Cycling Centre 2:12
43 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 2:13
44 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 2:13
45 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 2:13
46 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:13
47 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Astana Women's Team 2:20
48 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 2:20
49 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Sunweb 2:20
50 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 2:20
51 Erika Milena Botero Lopez (Col) Colombian National Team 2:24
52 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb 2:29
53 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 2:29
54 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 2:29
55 Veronika Jandov· (Cze) World Cycling Centre 2:29
56 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo 2:29
57 Asja Paladin (Ita) Cronos - Casa Dorada Women Cycling 2:36
58 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Cronos - Casa Dorada Women Cycling 2:36
59 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:36
60 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 2:36
61 Noemi Ruegg (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 2:38
62 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink 2:39
63 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing 2:46
64 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 2:51
65 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) World Cycling Centre 2:54
66 Silvia Magri (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 2:54
67 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) Lviv Cycling Team 2:59
68 Maja Perinovic (Cro) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:02
69 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 3:05
70 Maria Gomez Quiza (Col) Colombian National Team 3:05
71 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Astana Women's Team 3:07
72 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv 3:10
73 Uraka }igart (Slo) AlÈ BTC Ljubljana 3:12
74 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb 3:18
75 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 3:24
76 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 3:24
77 Claudia Meucci (Ita) 3:26
78 Laura Milena Toconas Ruiz (Col) Colombian National Team 3:28
79 Caris Cosentino (Ita) 3:30
80 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 3:30
81 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:31
82 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga (Col) Colombian National Team 3:36
83 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 3:38
84 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb 3:38
85 Jade Teolis (Fra) Astana Women's Team 3:38
86 Ellen Feytens (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team 3:38
87 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 3:38
88 Lara Kr‰hemann (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 3:46
89 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team 3:47
90 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 3:54
91 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:54
92 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink 3:54
93 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:00
94 Martina Sgrisleri (Ita) 5:00
95 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 5:15
96 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) World Cycling Centre 5:15
97 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 5:15
98 Beatrice Pozzobon (Ita) 5:27
99 Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 5:32
100 Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:42
101 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:27
102 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:01
103 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:01
104 Giulia Luciani (Ita) 7:06
105 Leonora Geppi (Ita) 7:06
106 Aleksandra Kowalska (Pol) Lviv Cycling Team 8:05
107 Chiara Zanardo (Ita) 8:24
DNF Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing
DNF Franziska Brau?e (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Mirjana Schaap (Ned) Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Elisabetta Zanotto (Ita)
DNF Francesca Balducci (Ita)
DNF Stefania Belloni (Ita)
DNF Daniela Atehortua Hoyos (Col) Colombian National Team
DNS Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) BePink



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.